Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375491
BROADWAY LIVING CENTER
LEXINGTON, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 101
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 6, 2019.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1226845, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1188207, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2017.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1155918, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 28, 2015.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1116559, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,779,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $437,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,341,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,697,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$356,473 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $342,238 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$14,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$14,235 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 319.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 182.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1119418, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 10, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,266,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $745,658 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,520,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,667,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$147,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $20,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$127,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$127,133 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,343 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 55.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 355.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 240.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1094768, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 27, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,103,748 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,103,748 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,273,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$169,991 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$169,991 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$169,991 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 276.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 207.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1056084, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,985,983 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,109,957 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$123,974 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$123,974 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,771 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 160 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.31 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 237.68 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 179.82 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 435119, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 31, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,198,110 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,174,920 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $23,190 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $23,190 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,216 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.96 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 291.36 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 238.64 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 401432, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009
Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 26, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,228,884 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,433,724 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$204,840 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$204,840 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,304 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 141 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 73.09 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 263.24 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 229.11 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 370622, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008
Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 17, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,142,494 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,351,725 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$209,231 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$209,231 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,213 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 181 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.96 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 191.47 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 166.92 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 337403, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007
Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,161,851 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,556,737 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$394,886 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$394,886 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,938 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 164 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.76 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 189.17 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 158.16 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 325507, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006
Cost report for August 29, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 305 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 4, 2007.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 277997, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCEARCE, AUDRA | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/27/2003 |
| SCEARCE, JOE | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/27/2003 |
| SCEARCE, AUDRA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/27/2003 |
| SCEARCE, JOE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2004 |
| SCEARCE, AUDRA | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/27/2003 |
| SCEARCE, JOE | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2004 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MM OF LEXINGTON LLC (enrollment ID O20051205000815).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUDRA C SCEARCE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 8/27/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOE SCEARCE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 8/27/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AUDRA C SCEARCE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 8/27/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOE SCEARCE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2004 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AUDRA C SCEARCE | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 8/27/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOE SCEARCE | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2004 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2026: MILDRED HAHN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 1, 2026: MILDRED HAHN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- June 6, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- April 18, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- February 23, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- December 28, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- June 10, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- February 27, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- July 23, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- May 31, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- May 26, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- April 17, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- September 9, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
- May 4, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 18, 2024 | March 18, 2024 | 3 | 1 |
| 2 | January 19, 2023 | January 19, 2023 | 6 | 4 |
| 3 | March 5, 2020 | March 5, 2020 | 6 | 8 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
15 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 18, 2024 | Health | F 0576 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure residents have reasonable access to and privacy in their use of communication methods. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2024 |
| March 18, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2024 |
| March 18, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2024 |
| January 19, 2023 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 24, 2023 |
| January 19, 2023 | Health | F 0606 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Not hire anyone with a finding of abuse, neglect, exploitation, or theft. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 24, 2023 |
| January 19, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 24, 2023 |
| January 19, 2023 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 24, 2023 |
| January 19, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 24, 2023 |
| January 19, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 24, 2023 |
| March 5, 2020 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 6, 2020 |
| March 5, 2020 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 6, 2020 |
| March 5, 2020 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 6, 2020 |
| March 5, 2020 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 6, 2020 |
| March 5, 2020 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 6, 2020 |
| March 5, 2020 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 19, 2020 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | MM OF LEXINGTON LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2005-08-29 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Cleveland |
| Telephone Number | 4055276519 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 101 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 83.0 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on BROADWAY LIVING CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 6, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for BROADWAY LIVING CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- RILEY PASS URANIUM MINES SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Water discharge permit
- CITY OF TULSA-MS4 STORMWATER, TULSA Water discharge permit
- OKLAHOMA CITY-MS4, OKLAHOMA CITY Water discharge permit
- KICKAPOO VALLEY MHU PROJECT, MCLOUD Water discharge permit
- POLICE & COURTS, WYANDOTTE Water discharge permit
- OKLAHOMA TURNPIKE (SH-375) & RAGAN RD. INTERCHANGE, MCALESTER Water discharge permit
- FOX RUN MEADOWS, NEWKIRK Water discharge permit
- LAWTON EASTSIDE TO LAWTON 112TH AND W. GORE, LAWTON Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375491.