Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375508
THE REGENCY SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY
SHAWNEE, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 110
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 6, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,419,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $623,655 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,795,938 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,293,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $502,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $25,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $527,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $527,858 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 40,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 23,576 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 562 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 747 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 46.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1445944, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 9, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,916,534 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $637,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,279,273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,291,542 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$12,269 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $24,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $12,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $12,261 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 688 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1420752, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 10, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,315,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $646,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,668,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,817,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $850,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $856,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $856,725 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,804 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 284.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1382218, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,441,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $321,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,119,915 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,258,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$138,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $922,730 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $783,878 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $783,878 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 209.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 80.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1365496, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,672,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $192,213 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,480,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,163,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$683,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $491,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$192,012 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$192,012 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 69.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1343506, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 15, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,810,477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $840,870 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,969,607 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,957,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $12,453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $15,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $28,361 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $28,361 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,451 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 801 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 275.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 39.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1312105, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,078,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $750,751 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,327,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,889,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$562,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,789 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$554,230 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$554,230 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 651 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 263.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254274, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,903,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $725,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,177,505 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,365,166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$187,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $10,257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$177,404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$177,404 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 586 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 83.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 52.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1243253, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,461,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $534,615 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,927,193 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,235,692 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$308,499 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,469 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$295,030 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$295,030 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 272.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 104.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1183782, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,925,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $543,370 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,382,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,363,127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $18,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $24,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $43,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $43,746 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 301.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 224.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1180309, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,904,037 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $514,092 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,389,945 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,232,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $157,743 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $176,107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $176,107 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,034 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 369.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 132.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1122581, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for June 13, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 201 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,285,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $580,961 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,704,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,423,229 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $281,671 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $290,780 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $290,780 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,627 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 525.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 167.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1112515, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 5, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,913,296 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,371,919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,541,377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,588,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$47,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$47,267 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$47,267 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 194.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 114.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1049982, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 10, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,821,159 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,687,806 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $133,353 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $608 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $133,961 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,031 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 245 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.55 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 295.15 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 134.82 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 434807, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $6,049,541 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,348,197 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $701,344 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $340 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $5,149 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $696,535 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,149 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 218 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.96 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 328.95 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 152.06 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 398126, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009
Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 15, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,371,224 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,847,787 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$476,563 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $226 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$476,337 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,883 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 145 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.2 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 994.89 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 226.78 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 365955, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008
Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 26, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,816,637 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,821,544 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,907 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,471 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,436 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,089 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 125 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.73 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 536.7 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 224.71 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 335960, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGES EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 12/31/2020 |
| COBLE, WILLIAM | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2020 |
| BRIDGES ESOP, INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2020 |
| COBLE, WILLIAM | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2020 |
| DEROIN, KRISTY | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2013 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of OPSHAW LLC (enrollment ID O20130722000203).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGES ESOP, INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIDGES EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WILLIAM BRETT COBLE | Individual | OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIDGES ESOP, INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WILLIAM BRETT COBLE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KRISTY DEROIN | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | 0 | 6/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- March 15, 2023: MICHAEL PAUL DIMOND no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: KENNETH DON GREINER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: KENNETH DON GREINER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: WILLIAM BRETT COBLE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: WILLIAM BRETT COBLE (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: BRIDGES EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: BRIDGES ESOP, INC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: BRIDGES ESOP, INC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- January 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- April 9, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 10, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 26, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- March 15, 2023: MICHAEL PAUL DIMOND no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: KENNETH DON GREINER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: KENNETH DON GREINER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: WILLIAM BRETT COBLE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: WILLIAM BRETT COBLE (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: BRIDGES EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: BRIDGES ESOP, INC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: BRIDGES ESOP, INC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- February 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- March 15, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- April 20, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- September 19, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- February 13, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 14, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- April 21, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- November 10, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- October 28, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- November 5, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- June 10, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- April 28, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- March 15, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- March 26, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 1, 2025 | May 1, 2025 | 1 | 2 |
| 2 | January 5, 2024 | January 5, 2024 | 2 | 5 |
| 3 | February 8, 2023 | February 8, 2023 | 10 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
15 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 10, 2025 |
| January 5, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 31, 2024 |
| January 5, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 31, 2024 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 5, 2023 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 5, 2023 |
| February 8, 2023 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 22, 2023 |
| February 8, 2023 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 22, 2023 |
| February 8, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 22, 2023 |
| February 8, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 22, 2023 |
| February 8, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 22, 2023 |
| February 8, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 22, 2023 |
| February 8, 2023 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 22, 2023 |
| February 8, 2023 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 22, 2023 |
| February 8, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 22, 2023 |
| February 8, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 22, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Partnership |
| Legal Business Name | OPSHAW LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2007-01-31 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Pottawatomie |
| Telephone Number | 4052759004 |
| Chain Name | BRIDGES HEALTH |
| Chain ID | 91 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 110 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 90.8 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on THE REGENCY SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On January 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for THE REGENCY SKILLED NURSING AND THERAPY
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- IRON HORSE CAR WASH #2, MUSTANG Water discharge permit
- OG&E-PAULS VALLEY CENTER, PAULS VALLEY Water discharge permit
- CASHION GAS PLANT, CASHION Water discharge permit
- E-Z MART #108, DURANT Water discharge permit
- E-Z MART #550, STILWELL Water discharge permit
- LOVE'S TRAVEL STOPS AND COUNTRY STORES, INC. -#274, OKEMAH Water discharge permit
- LOVE'S COUNTRY STORE #452, PAULS VALLEY Water discharge permit
- LOVE'S TRAVEL STOPS AND COUNTRY STORES- 734, RANDLETT Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375508.