Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375510

Lawton Post Acute & Rehab

Lawton, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 95

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

CMS lists this facility as a Special Focus Facility candidate (Care Compare Special Focus Status: SFF Candidate)

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $124,185.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: April 28, 2026, Fine, $124,185. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 2, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 11, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,594,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,054,968CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,539,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,169,882CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,369,848CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,927CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,373,775CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,373,775 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components34,675CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days3,519CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days18,593CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days5,012CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components27,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges332CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components489CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days55.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1449737, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 23, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,173,327CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$302,560CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,475,887CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,748,651CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$272,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$654,877CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$382,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $382,113 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,218CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days578.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days318.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1348113, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 26, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,198,251CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$144,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,342,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,674,807CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$332,023CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$576,887CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$244,864CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $244,864 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,559CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days822.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days373.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1317253, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 3, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,293,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$190,324CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,484,143CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,664,154CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$180,011CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,206,636CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,026,625CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,026,625 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,155CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days896.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days455.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1285333, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 19, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,300,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$61,566CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,238,442CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,186,416CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$52,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,420CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$61,446CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $61,446 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,062CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days491.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days250.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1305050, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,076,857CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$165,520CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,911,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,928,650CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$17,313CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$60,447CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$43,134CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $43,134 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,407CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days645.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days270.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1255040, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,637,424CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$79,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,558,316CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,693,229CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$134,913CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$355CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$135,268CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$135,268 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days475.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days257.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1236936, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,035,673CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$18,338CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,017,335CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,913,445CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$103,890CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$108,323CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $108,323 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components115CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days703.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days223.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1168709, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,116,795CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$58,805CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,057,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,111,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$53,708CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,415CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$40,293CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$40,293 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days962.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days294.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1140192, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,446,384CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$270,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,175,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,215,400CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$39,616CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$32,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$32,614 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,370CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days714.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days226.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1105014, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 3, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,511,801CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$232,628CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,279,173CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,259,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$19,949CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$25,523CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $25,523 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,548CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days496.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days219.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1112162, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,013,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$13,201CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,026,371CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,929,257CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$97,114CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,216CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$112,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $112,330 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components115CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days657.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days237.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1082010, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 14, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,425,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$18,480CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,443,821CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,560,174CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$116,353CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,947CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$111,406CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$111,406 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,925CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days84.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days515.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days351.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1056919, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,193,871CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,760,708CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$566,837CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,370CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$545,467 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,824CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components76CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days650.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days326.63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 418273, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 26, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,006,558CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,592,007CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$414,551CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,740CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $422,291 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,547CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.05CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,106.89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days444.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 386458, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,639,129CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,125,638CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$513,491CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$19,557CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $533,048 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,895CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days85.58CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days660.76CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days363.45CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 357742, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
LAWTON POST ACUTE & REHAB,LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 01/02/2024
FAMILY TK5 HOLDINGS LLC5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 01/02/2024
PRATT, KYLENE5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 01/02/2024
BOKF,NA5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
1700 NW FORT SILL BLVD LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
K & JG HOLDINGS 2 LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
K & JG HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/07/2025
KOPIAN PROPERTY 2 LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
KOPION HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/07/2025
LAMB LIVING TRUST MAY 25, 2018ADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
LAWTON POST ACUTE & REHAB,LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/12/2024
PRATT, KYLENEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/12/2024
PRATT, TODDADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/07/2025
PRATT, TODDGENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
GALBASINI, KEVINMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
LAMB, MARKMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
PRATT, TODDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
1700 NW FORT SILL BLVD LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
BOKF,NAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/07/2025
FAMILY TK5 HOLDINGS LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/07/2025
GALBASINI, KEVINOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
K & JG HOLDINGS 2 LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
K & JG HOLDINGS LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
KOPIAN PROPERTY 2 LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
KOPION HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/07/2025
LAMB LIVING TRUST MAY 25, 2018OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
LAMB, MARKOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024
LAWTON POST ACUTE & REHAB,LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/12/2024
PRATT, TODDOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/12/2024
LAMB, MARKTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2024

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LAWTON POST ACUTE & REHAB,LLC (enrollment ID O20240913002209).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
LAWTON POST ACUTE & REHAB,LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1001/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FAMILY TK5 HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST91.21/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
KYLENE PRATTIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST441/2/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TODD PRATTIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST461/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BOKF,NAOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST801/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
1700 NW FORT SILL BLVD LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
K & JG HOLDINGS 2 LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
K & JG HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/7/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
KOPIAN PROPERTY 2 LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
KOPION HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/7/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
KYLENE PRATTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LAMB LIVING TRUST MAY 25, 2018OrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LAWTON POST ACUTE & REHAB,LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/12/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TODD PRATTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/7/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TODD PRATTIndividualGENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST461/2/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEVIN GALBASINIIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK LAMBIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TODD PRATTIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
1700 NW FORT SILL BLVD LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
BOKF,NAOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/7/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FAMILY TK5 HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/7/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
K & JG HOLDINGS 2 LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
K & JG HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
KEVIN GALBASINIIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KOPIAN PROPERTY 2 LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
KOPION HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/7/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
LAMB LIVING TRUST MAY 25, 2018OrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LAWTON POST ACUTE & REHAB,LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/12/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MARK LAMBIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TODD PRATTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/12/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK LAMBIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/2/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 28, 2026April 28, 2026133
2June 7, 2024June 7, 2024175
3April 27, 2023April 27, 202345

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

34 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 28, 2026HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.JYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.KNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.JYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.KYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0726Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being.JYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0835Administration DeficienciesAdminister the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0838Administration DeficienciesConduct and document a facility-wide assessment to determine what resources are necessary to care for residents competently during both day-to-day operations (including nights and weekends) and emergencies.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
April 28, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 18, 2026
July 15, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 8, 2025
March 12, 2025HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2025
March 12, 2025HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2025
January 13, 2025HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 14, 2025
June 7, 2024HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0582Resident Rights DeficienciesGive residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0645Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesPASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual DisabilitiesDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 1, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0756Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0881Infection Control DeficienciesImplement a program that monitors antibiotic use.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 1, 2024
June 7, 2024HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 12, 2024
April 27, 2023HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 15, 2023
April 27, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 15, 2023
April 27, 2023HealthF 0887Infection Control DeficienciesEducate residents and staff on COVID-19 vaccination, offer the COVID-19 vaccine to eligible residents and staff after education, and properly document each resident and staff member's vaccination status.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 15, 2023
April 27, 2023HealthF 0925Environmental DeficienciesMake sure there is a pest control program to prevent/deal with mice, insects, or other pests.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 15, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
April 28, 2026Fine$124,185138953

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameLAWTON POST ACUTE & REHAB,LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2007-03-23
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishComanche
Telephone Number5803551616
Special Focus StatusSFF Candidate
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds95
Average Number of Residents per Day82.2
Overall Rating1
Health Inspection Rating1
QM Rating1
Long-Stay QM Rating2
Short-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Lawton Post Acute & Rehab: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On May 11, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Lawton Post Acute & Rehab

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Oklahoma

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375510.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.