Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375514

Lexington Nursing Home, Inc.

Lexington, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 70

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 24, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,982,899CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,982,899CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,955,534CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$27,365CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$781,891CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$809,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $809,256 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components25,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days498CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days11,336CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days3,236CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components15,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days71.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,619.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days655.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1445560, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 25, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,439,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,439,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,960,254CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$520,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$514,863CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$514,863 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,055CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,132.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days358.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1442965, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,984,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,984,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,088,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,104,875CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$496,099CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$608,776CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$608,776 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,647CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days504.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days248.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1371455, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 20, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,850,221CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,850,221CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,458,985CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$608,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$861,016CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$252,252CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $252,252 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,517CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days873.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days254.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1373592, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 29, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,581,015CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,581,015CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,530,567CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$949,552CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$343,047CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$606,505CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$606,505 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days463.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days204.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1308142, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 5, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,229,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,229,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,178,494CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$51,276CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$292,544CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$343,820CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $343,820 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days893.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days275.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1280958, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 2, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,850,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,850,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,916,738CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$65,850CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$56,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$56,301 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,658CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days702.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days203.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1285151, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,868,483CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,868,483CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,925,375CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$56,892CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,584CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$45,308CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$45,308 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,416CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,088.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days263.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1217847, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,112,389CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,112,389CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,299,679CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$187,290CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,012CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$183,278CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$183,278 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,927CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days613.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days180.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1220836, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 22, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,870,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,870,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,212,161CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$342,135CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,940CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$336,195CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$336,195 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,857CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days366.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days207.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1153307, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 30, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,849,072CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,849,072CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,786,412CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$62,660CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$62,660CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $62,660 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,882CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days75.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days721.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days270.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1147077, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,949,664CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,949,664CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,035,650CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$85,986CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$85,986CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$85,986 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,090CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days704.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days220.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1121788, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 27, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,168,305CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,168,305CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,206,201CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$37,896CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$363CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$37,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$37,533 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,227CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days738.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days293.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1091776, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 29, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,400,889CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,400,889CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,483,578CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$82,689CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,398CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$81,291CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$81,291 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components146CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days72.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days152.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days143.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1061219, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,251,646CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,274,004CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$22,358CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,507CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$20,851 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,885CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components119CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days284.63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days158.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 424994, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 31, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,335,126CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,221,717CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$113,409CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$523CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $113,932 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,746CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days67.45CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days855.46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days302.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 396691, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 12, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,286,855CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,979,521CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$307,334CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,374CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $308,708 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,404CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components92CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days495.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days200.04CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 392070, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for August 20, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 315 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 26, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,583,332CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,638,198CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$54,866CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$41,533CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$13,333 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,828CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days92.83CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days551.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days431.49CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 335961, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
HORTON, RICKYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/1997
LAWSON, GERALDADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/31/1977
MCWHIRTER, SHERRIEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/19/2013
LAWSON, GERALDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/31/2000
LAWSON, GERALDCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/18/1977
LAWSON, GERALDDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/18/1977
HORTON, RICKYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2017
LAWSON, GERALDOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/31/2000
MCWHIRTER, SHERRIEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/19/2013

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LEXINGTON NURSING HOME, INC. (enrollment ID O20071015000505).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
GERALD LAWSONIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1001/18/1977
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GERALD LAWSONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/31/1977
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICKY HORTONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/1997
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHERRIE MCWHIRTERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/19/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/31/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/31/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/31/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/31/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/31/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/31/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/31/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/31/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GERALD LAWSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/31/2000
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GERALD LAWSONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/18/1977
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GERALD LAWSONIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1001/18/1977
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GERALD LAWSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/31/2000
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICKY HORTONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHERRIE MCWHIRTERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/19/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • March 1, 2026: LEXINGTON NURSING HOME, INC. no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
  • March 1, 2026: RICKY HORTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 1997. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
  • March 1, 2026: GERALD LAWSON (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 18, 1977. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
  • March 1, 2026: GERALD LAWSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 31, 1977. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
  • March 1, 2026: GERALD LAWSON (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 31, 2000. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
  • March 1, 2026: GERALD LAWSON (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 18, 1977. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
  • March 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 31, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
  • March 1, 2026: SHERRIE MCWHIRTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 19, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-03-01.csv
  • December 24, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • November 25, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • February 20, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • January 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • December 29, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • June 2, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • March 5, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • March 8, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • January 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • February 22, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • November 30, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • April 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • May 27, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • May 29, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • February 23, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • March 31, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • January 12, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • March 26, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 30, 2026April 30, 202620
2June 27, 2024June 27, 202430
3June 21, 2023June 21, 202380

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

13 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 30, 2026HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 19, 2026
April 30, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 26, 2026
June 27, 2024HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 31, 2024
June 27, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 31, 2024
June 27, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 31, 2024
June 21, 2023HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 20, 2023
June 21, 2023HealthF 0622Resident Rights DeficienciesNot transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 20, 2023
June 21, 2023HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 20, 2023
June 21, 2023HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 20, 2023
June 21, 2023HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 20, 2023
June 21, 2023HealthF 0770Administration DeficienciesProvide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 20, 2023
June 21, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 20, 2023
June 21, 2023HealthF 0881Infection Control DeficienciesImplement a program that monitors antibiotic use.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 20, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameLEXINGTON NURSING HOME, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2007-08-20
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishCleveland
Telephone Number4055276531
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds70
Average Number of Residents per Day36.7
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Lexington Nursing Home, Inc.: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On December 24, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Lexington Nursing Home, Inc.

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Oklahoma

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375514.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.