Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375518
THE HEALTH CENTER AT CONCORDIA
OKLAHOMA CITY, Oklahoma · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 30
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $5,244.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: October 2, 2023, Fine, $5,244. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,964,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,512,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,452,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,919,980 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $532,659 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $428,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $961,086 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $961,086 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 65,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,041 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 7,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,652 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 83.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1435291, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 10, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,371,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,973,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,397,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,944,879 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$546,952 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $219,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$327,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$327,091 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,318 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 77.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1382219, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,754,383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,603,058 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,151,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,863,486 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$712,161 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $120,352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$591,809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$591,809 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,990 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 101.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1361105, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,790,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,669,760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,120,628 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,968,675 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,848,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,290,883 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$557,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$557,164 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 16.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 131.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1326647, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 3, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,806,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,457,163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,349,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,198,218 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,848,946 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $734,331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,114,615 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,114,615 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,699 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 91.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1285334, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 9, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,403,649 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,568,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,834,674 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,636,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$801,626 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $316,201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$485,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$485,425 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,723 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 73.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1275535, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 14, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,995,714 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,534,150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,461,564 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,130,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,668,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $271,886 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,396,718 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,396,718 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,736 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 70.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1228946, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,727,625 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,359,917 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,367,708 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,166,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$798,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $264,151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$534,328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$534,328 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 121.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1200308, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,434,489 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,243,147 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,191,342 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,178,351 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,987,009 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$66,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,053,835 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,053,835 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 168.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1174171, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on May 26, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,273,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,441,228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,831,911 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,894,728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,062,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $226,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,836,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,836,555 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1124686, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,492,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,396,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,095,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,106,256 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,010,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $275,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,735,029 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,735,029 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 144.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1150741, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 3, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,913,419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $271,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,642,293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,576,664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,934,371 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $107,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,826,758 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,826,758 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 60,680 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 365.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1113853, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,565,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $258,406 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,307,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,343,617 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,036,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $275,487 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$760,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$760,858 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 60,676 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 213.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1073146, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,094,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $77,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,017,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,018,045 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,000,854 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $151,965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$848,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$848,889 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 58,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 224.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1058364, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for March 25, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 281 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $7,072,669 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,698,578 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,625,909 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $160,689 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,465,220 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 209 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 60,019 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 168 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.09 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 357.26 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 414541, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUTHERAN SENIOR CITIZENS INC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 02/01/2008 |
| EISCHEN, DANIEL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/30/2025 |
| EISCHEN, DANIEL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/16/2008 |
| ENDICOTT, JAMES | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2008 |
| LIPPERT, JOHN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2008 |
| KASTENS, ROBERT | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2008 |
| EISCHEN, DANIEL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/16/2008 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LUTHERAN SENIOR CITIZENS INC (enrollment ID O20080527000790).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUTHERAN SENIOR CITIZENS INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 2/1/2008 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DANIEL EISCHEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/30/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/8/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANIEL EISCHEN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 6/16/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES ENDICOTT | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN LIPPERT | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT KASTENS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANIEL EISCHEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/16/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2026: ROBERT KASTENS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DANIEL EISCHEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ROBERT KASTENS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 8, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DANIEL EISCHEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DANIEL EISCHEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 16, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 1, 2026: ROBERT KASTENS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DANIEL EISCHEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ROBERT KASTENS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 8, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DANIEL EISCHEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DANIEL EISCHEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 16, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 10, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 4, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- June 3, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- December 9, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- June 14, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- July 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 21, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- January 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- May 26, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 3, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- July 23, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- April 18, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- August 3, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | June 1, 2026 | June 1, 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | November 19, 2024 | November 19, 2024 | 3 | 4 |
| 3 | September 13, 2023 | September 13, 2023 | 4 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 19, 2024 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 13, 2024 |
| November 19, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 13, 2024 |
| November 19, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 13, 2024 |
| September 13, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 31, 2023 |
| September 13, 2023 | Health | F 0661 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 31, 2023 |
| September 13, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 31, 2023 |
| September 13, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 31, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2, 2023 | Fine | $5,244 | 97842 | ||
| September 13, 2023 | Fine | $20,163 | 97937 | ||
| September 13, 2023 | Payment Denial | December 3, 2023 | 2 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Church related |
| Legal Business Name | LUTHERAN SENIOR CITIZENS INC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2010-03-13 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Oklahoma |
| Telephone Number | 4057207200 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 30 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 25.9 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on THE HEALTH CENTER AT CONCORDIA: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for THE HEALTH CENTER AT CONCORDIA
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- COW CREEK FEEDERS, LLC, KEYES Water discharge permit
- TUMBLEWEED GDU 4, TURPIN Water discharge permit
- OK CALF FEEDERS, BUFFALO Water discharge permit
- MAHARD EGG FARM, INC. - RAVIA, RAVIA Water discharge permit
- EXPRESS RANCHES, EL RENO Water discharge permit
- LUTHI FARMS, LLC., GAGE Water discharge permit
- RANCHERS & FARMERS STOCKYARD OF GUYMON (FORMERLY GUYMON LIVESTOCK AUCTION, INC.), GUYMON Water discharge permit
- LONG HOG FEEDERS LLC STRAIGHT, OPTIMA Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375518.