Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375521

Bradbury Commons

PONCA CITY, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 68

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,205,380CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$828,753CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,376,627CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,454,606CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,077,979CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$107,936CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,970,043CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,970,043 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components50,005CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days36,145CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components38,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges181CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components267CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days143.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1444734, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 17, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,090,021CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$708,816CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,381,205CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,804,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,423,476CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$128,964CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,294,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,294,512 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,045CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components257CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days144.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1401134, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 25, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,949,164CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$835,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,113,931CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,441,497CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,327,566CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$112,167CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,215,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,215,399 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,212CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components167CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days180.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1399444, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 27, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,179,204CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$407,285CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,771,919CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,081,631CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,309,712CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$270,712CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,039,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,039,000 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,163CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components209CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days163.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1373922, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,995,038CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$727,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,267,742CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,358,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,090,466CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$364,435CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,726,031CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,726,031 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days375.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1345702, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 14, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,963,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,113,359CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,849,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,774,006CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$924,169CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$233,597CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$690,572CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$690,572 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,862CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components284CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days133.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1319633, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 17, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,765,270CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,270,145CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,495,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,272,024CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$776,899CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$59,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$717,099CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$717,099 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,285CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components256CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days153.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1281338, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,225,319CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,155,808CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,069,511CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,501,011CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$431,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$84,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$347,292CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$347,292 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,902CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components209CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days186.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1217641, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,351,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$337,056CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,014,051CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,163,887CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$149,836CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$52,129CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$97,707CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$97,707 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,238CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days327.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1183031, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,397,656CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$197,400CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,200,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,907,862CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$292,394CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$19,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$273,093CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $273,093 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,172CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components214CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days192.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1152409, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 28, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,697,874CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$894,074CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,803,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,363,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,559,753CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,319,590CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$759,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $759,837 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,917CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components220CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days190.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days104.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1118159, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for October 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 272 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,302,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$626,412CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,676,009CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,913,536CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,237,527CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,889,959CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$652,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $652,432 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days322.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days141.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1117130, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013

Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,522,336CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$831,259CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,691,077CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,242,188CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$448,889CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$160,880CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$609,769CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $609,769 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,082CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components199CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days176.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days110.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1094345, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012

Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 25, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,320,883CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$815,045CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,505,838CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,399,452CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$106,386CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$229,607CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$335,993CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $335,993 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,854CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,269.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days245.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1028025, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011

Cost report for October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 25, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,484,921CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,486,507CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,586CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$65,699CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $64,113 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,773CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,235.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days552.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 429446, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended September 30, 2010

Cost report for October 1, 2009 to September 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,449,280CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,179,012CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$270,268CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$129,701CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $399,969 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,957CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,027.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days257.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 397865, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended September 30, 2009

Cost report for October 1, 2008 to September 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 30, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,676,387CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,909,088CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$767,299CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$106,470CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $873,769 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,523CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components49CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.82CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days748CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days500.47CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 368683, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended September 30, 2008

Cost report for October 1, 2007 to September 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 15, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,711,082CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,201,616CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$509,466CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$132,059CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$16,163CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $625,362 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,504CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days968.78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days556.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 339326, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
PH HEALTHCARE FUND VIII LLC5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
GREEN, KIMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
GT PONCA HOLDCO LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
PH HEALTHCARE FUND VIII LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
REYNOLDS, RYANADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
SAGE BRADBURY COMMONSADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/13/2025
SAGE INTEGRATED HEALTH LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/13/2025
STACKED STONE PONCA LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
YATES, MICHAELADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
YOUNG, ADAMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
GREEN, KIMCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
YATES, MICHAELCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
GREEN, KIMDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
YATES, MICHAELDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
GREEN, KIMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
PH HEALTHCARE FUND VIII LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
REYNOLDS, RYANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
SAGE BRADBURY COMMONSOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
SAGE INTEGRATED HEALTH LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
STACKED STONE PONCA LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
YATES, MICHAELOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025
YOUNG, ADAMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2025

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of SAGE BRADBURY COMMONS (enrollment ID O20260219000304).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
KIM GREENIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5010/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL YATESIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5010/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PH HEALTHCARE FUND VIII LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST7610/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
ADAM YOUNGIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GT PONCA HOLDCO LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
KIM GREENIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL YATESIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PH HEALTHCARE FUND VIII LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
RYAN REYNOLDSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SAGE BRADBURY COMMONSOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/13/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SAGE INTEGRATED HEALTH LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/13/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
STACKED STONE PONCA LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
KIM GREENIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER5010/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL YATESIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER5010/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KIM GREENIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5010/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL YATESIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5010/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ADAM YOUNGIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KIM GREENIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL YATESIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PH HEALTHCARE FUND VIII LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
RYAN REYNOLDSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SAGE BRADBURY COMMONSOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SAGE INTEGRATED HEALTH LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
STACKED STONE PONCA LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 3, 2024July 3, 202403
2May 25, 2023May 25, 202305
3July 11, 2019July 11, 201973

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 11, 2019HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 13, 2019
July 11, 2019HealthF 0622Resident Rights DeficienciesNot transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 13, 2019
July 11, 2019HealthF 0661Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 13, 2019
July 11, 2019HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.GNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 13, 2019
July 11, 2019HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 13, 2019
July 11, 2019HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 13, 2019
July 11, 2019HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 13, 2019

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameSAGE BRADBURY COMMONS
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2008-03-23
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanN
County/ParishKay
Telephone Number5803707132
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds68
Average Number of Residents per Day65.1
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating2
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Bradbury Commons: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 1, 2026: ERIN SHADBOLT no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Bradbury Commons

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Oklahoma

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375521.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.