Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375524

Beadles Nursing Home

Alva, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 74

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $14,069.00 · Payment denials: 1. The most recent penalty on file: January 15, 2026, Fine, $14,069. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 10, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,397,315CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,397,315CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,301,189CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$96,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,865CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$111,991CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $111,991 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components27,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,492CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days10,076CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days5,476CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components17,044CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges170CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components296CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days59.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days57.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1444227, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,596,204CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,596,204CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,671,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$75,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$20,117CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$54,887CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$54,887 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,536CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components299CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days58.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days58.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1441103, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 25, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,687,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,687,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,867,646CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$180,415CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,979CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$158,436CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$158,436 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,565CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components315CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days59.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days55.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1399445, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 29, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,589,598CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,589,598CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,569,178CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$20,420CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$241,857CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$262,277CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $262,277 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,963CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components330CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days59.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days54.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1368845, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 25, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,351,024CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,351,024CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,438,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$87,657CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$41,758CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$45,899CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$51,999 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,752CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components385CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days43.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days43.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1346318, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 22, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,571,368CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,571,368CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,212,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$359,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,237CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$371,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $371,421 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components386CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days46.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days45.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1280429, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,503,477CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,503,477CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,416,255CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$87,222CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$16,177CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$103,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $80,114 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,061CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components156CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days229.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days128.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1248552, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,322,283CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,322,283CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,363,374CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$41,091CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$49,085CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$7,994CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $7,994 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components195CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days230.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days123.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1243982, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,755,992CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,755,992CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,303,485CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$452,507CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$30,965CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$483,472CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $427,686 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,685CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components144CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days300.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days122.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1183032, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 22, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,433,519CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,433,519CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,268,906CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$164,613CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$81,649CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$246,262CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $223,736 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,876CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days532CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days262.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1153308, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,874,428CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,874,428CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,917,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$42,973CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$28,460CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$14,513CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$14,513 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days541.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days248.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1118486, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 22, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,803,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,803,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,919,349CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$115,488CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,648CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$97,840CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$98,692 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,563CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days475.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days211.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1121053, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 2, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,886,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,886,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,725,638CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$160,593CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$24,412CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$185,005CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $162,694 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days548.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days318.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1092758, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 5, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,576,182CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,576,182CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,610,469CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$34,287CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$139,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$105,213CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $95,435 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,251CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days684.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days154.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1049003, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,459,579CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,318,904CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$140,675CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$27,428CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $168,103 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,422CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days216.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days184.22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 425182, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 31, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,310,927CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,546,563CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$235,636CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,877CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$30,619CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$260,378 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,355CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.36CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days284.62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days183.76CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 396692, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 28, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 337 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 29, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,222,602CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,276,618CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$945,984CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$71,441CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,017,425 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,869CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days461.76CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days311.16CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 363213, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
HIETT, BARBARA5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual33%since 01/01/2025
JORDAN, ADAM5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual17%since 06/29/2012
JORDAN, BLAKE5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual8%since 01/01/2025
JORDAN, DAYNA5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual17%since 01/01/2025
LYNCH, MARIETTA5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual25%since 01/01/2025
HIETT, BARBARAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
JORDAN, ADAMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
JORDAN, BLAKEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/17/2025
JORDAN, DAYNAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
JORDAN, ADAMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of BEADLES, INC. (enrollment ID O20080527000785).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
ADAM JORDANIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST16.676/29/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARBARA J HIETTIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST33.331/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BLAKE JORDANIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST8.331/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAYNA JORDANIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST16.661/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARIETTA S LYNCHIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST251/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ADAM JORDANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARBARA J HIETTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BLAKE JORDANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/17/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAYNA JORDANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/17/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ADAM JORDANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • December 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • November 1, 2025: MARY RUTH HIETT REVOCABLE TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: ADAM L JORDAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: DAYNA JORDAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: DAYNA JORDAN (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: BARBARA J HIETT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: BLAKE JORDAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 17, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: BLAKE JORDAN (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: ADAM L JORDAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: ADAM L JORDAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • November 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
  • October 20, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • November 25, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • November 29, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • April 25, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • February 22, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • December 23, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • September 30, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • January 30, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • February 22, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • March 22, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • February 3, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • June 2, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • November 5, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • February 28, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • March 31, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • January 29, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1January 15, 2026August 9, 202422
2August 9, 2024June 30, 202300
3June 30, 2023March 9, 202220

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

4 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
January 15, 2026HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 23, 2026
January 15, 2026HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.JYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 23, 2026
June 30, 2023HealthF 0637Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident when there is a significant change in conditionDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 13, 2023
June 30, 2023HealthF 0804Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 13, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
January 15, 2026Fine$14,069136894
January 15, 2026Payment DenialFebruary 20, 20263

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameBEADLES, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2008-07-28
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishWoods
Telephone Number5803271274
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds74
Average Number of Residents per Day44.2
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Beadles Nursing Home: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On December 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Beadles Nursing Home

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Oklahoma

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375524.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.