Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375535
LATIMER NURSING HOME
WILBURTON, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 48
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 14 · Fines: 14 · Fines, total amount: $83,622.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: January 22, 2024, Fine, $14,679. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,915,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,915,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,004,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$88,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,803 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$86,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$86,909 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 17,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 7,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 954 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Total discharges, all components | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,484.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1437843, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended October 31, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to October 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 122 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $642,403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $642,403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $714,522 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$72,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$72,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$72,119 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 2,870 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 12.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 956.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1435293, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,011,576 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,011,576 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,977,295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $34,281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $34,281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $34,281 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,068 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 578.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 335.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1339814, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 17, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,786,481 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,786,481 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,859,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$72,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $121,562 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $48,760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $48,760 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,055 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 376.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 304.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1307547, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 10, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,795,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,795,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,834,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$39,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $204,151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $164,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $164,384 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,729.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 726.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1279955, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 27, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,707,553 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,707,553 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,788,867 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$81,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$81,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$81,314 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,065 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 467.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1248743, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,471,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,471,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,554,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$83,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$83,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$83,173 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,988 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 734.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 332.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1217469, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 26, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,576,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,576,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,612,234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$35,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$35,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$35,324 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,238 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 298.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 278.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1184290, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 22, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,800,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,800,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,767,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $33,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $33,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $33,085 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,865 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 326.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 301.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1153301, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,779,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,779,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,779,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$328 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 300.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 344.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1117354, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,761,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,761,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,739,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $21,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $21,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $21,492 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 281.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1117132, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 11, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,054,777 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,054,777 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,992,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $62,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $62,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $62,720 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 86.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 229.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 213.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1095676, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 20, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,815,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,815,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,884,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$68,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$68,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$68,159 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 191.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 198.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 192.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1057129, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,645,108 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,671,960 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$26,852 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$26,852 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,423 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 49 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 66.85 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 387.12 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 273.94 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 435050, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 31, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,315,281 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,391,840 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$76,559 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$76,559 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,808 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 21 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 104 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 659.86 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 562.29 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 396693, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIDWELL, DARREN | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 50% | since 07/11/2023 |
| TIDWELL, MELISSA | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 50% | since 11/01/2023 |
| TIDWELL, DARREN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/22/2025 |
| TIDWELL, DARREN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/11/2023 |
| TIDWELL, DARREN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/22/2025 |
| TIDWELL, PARKER | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/11/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LATIMER LONG TERM CARE LLC (enrollment ID O20240817000300).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARREN TIDWELL | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 7/11/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MELISSA C TIDWELL | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 11/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DARREN TIDWELL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/22/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DARREN TIDWELL | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 7/11/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DARREN TIDWELL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/22/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PARKER TIDWELL | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | 100 | 7/11/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- March 1, 2025: JANA MERIDETH no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ROBERT REAGER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ROBERT REAGER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ROBERT REAGER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ROBERT REAGER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ANN PETRICEK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: PARKER TIDWELL (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DARREN TIDWELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DARREN TIDWELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DARREN TIDWELL (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DARREN TIDWELL (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: MELISSA C TIDWELL (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- February 15, 2023: RITA REAGER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: RITA REAGER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: ROBERT REAGER (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: ROBERT REAGER (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- March 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- March 1, 2025: JANA MERIDETH no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ROBERT REAGER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ROBERT REAGER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ROBERT REAGER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ROBERT REAGER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: ANN PETRICEK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: PARKER TIDWELL (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DARREN TIDWELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DARREN TIDWELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DARREN TIDWELL (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: DARREN TIDWELL (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 11, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: MELISSA C TIDWELL (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2025: enrollment_id: O20090114000443 → O20240817000300. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_Enrollments_:_2025-03-01.csv
- February 15, 2023: RITA REAGER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: RITA REAGER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: ROBERT REAGER (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: ROBERT REAGER (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since March 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- December 17, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 10, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- December 27, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- February 26, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- February 22, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- January 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- January 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- June 11, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- March 20, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- July 23, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- March 31, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 13, 2025 | May 13, 2025 | 5 | 4 |
| 2 | May 3, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | 13 | 4 |
| 3 | March 23, 2023 | March 23, 2023 | 3 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
21 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2025 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 1, 2025 |
| May 13, 2025 | Health | F 0636 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 1, 2025 |
| May 13, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 1, 2025 |
| May 13, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 1, 2025 |
| May 13, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 1, 2025 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0661 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0700 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Try different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0909 | Environmental Deficiencies | Regularly inspect all bed frames, mattresses, and bed rails (if any) for safety; and all bed rails and mattresses must attach safely to the bed frame. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 24, 2024 |
| March 23, 2023 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2023 |
| March 23, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2023 |
| March 23, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 22, 2024 | Fine | $14,679 | 98028 | ||
| January 8, 2024 | Fine | $4,893 | 98013 | ||
| January 2, 2024 | Fine | $4,545 | 98000 | ||
| December 11, 2023 | Fine | $13,635 | 97958 | ||
| November 20, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97947 | ||
| November 13, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97930 | ||
| November 6, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97917 | ||
| October 30, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97907 | ||
| October 23, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97890 | ||
| October 17, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97883 | ||
| October 10, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97852 | ||
| October 2, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97832 | ||
| September 25, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97811 | ||
| September 18, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97801 | ||
| September 11, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97790 | ||
| September 5, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97774 | ||
| August 28, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97765 | ||
| August 21, 2023 | Fine | $4,587 | 97745 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | LATIMER LONG TERM CARE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2009-10-28 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Latimer |
| Telephone Number | 9184652255 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 48 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 28.6 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 1 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on LATIMER NURSING HOME: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for LATIMER NURSING HOME
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- COW CREEK FEEDERS, LLC, KEYES Water discharge permit
- TUMBLEWEED GDU 4, TURPIN Water discharge permit
- OK CALF FEEDERS, BUFFALO Water discharge permit
- MAHARD EGG FARM, INC. - RAVIA, RAVIA Water discharge permit
- EXPRESS RANCHES, EL RENO Water discharge permit
- LUTHI FARMS, LLC., GAGE Water discharge permit
- RANCHERS & FARMERS STOCKYARD OF GUYMON (FORMERLY GUYMON LIVESTOCK AUCTION, INC.), GUYMON Water discharge permit
- LONG HOG FEEDERS LLC STRAIGHT, OPTIMA Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375535.