Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375547

Zarrow Pointe

Tulsa, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 62

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $8,278.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: May 19, 2025, Fine, $8,278. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 25, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,209,653CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,209,653CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,772,458CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,562,805CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$18,056,669CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$9,493,864CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $9,493,864 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components22,630CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days1,727CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days18,114CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components22,033CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges10CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components148CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days60.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days172.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days148.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1442966, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 6, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,436,814CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,436,814CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,148,664CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,711,850CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,730,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,019,017CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,019,017 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,467CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components232CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days195CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days92.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1398686, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 6, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,872,756CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,872,756CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,225,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$9,352,442CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,825,683CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$526,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$526,759 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components193CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days63.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days110.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1369749, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 23, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,539,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,539,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,753,015CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,213,765CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,867,927CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$654,162CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $654,162 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,241CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components185CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days34.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days114.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1336758, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 29, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,200,291CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,200,291CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,347,855CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,147,564CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,735,502CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$587,938CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $587,938 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,729CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components106CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,952CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days195.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1308144, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 10, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,112,734CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,112,734CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,458,262CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$7,345,528CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,152,177CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$806,649CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $806,649 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,054CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days488CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days208.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1279956, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 27, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,563,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,563,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,417,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,854,469CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,459,834CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$394,635CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$394,635 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,230CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days436.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days306.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1246521, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,541,322CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,541,322CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,607,551CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,066,229CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,164,967CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$901,262CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$901,262 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,523CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days876.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days353.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1217910, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,887,388CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,887,388CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,004,293CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,116,905CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,116,905CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,116,905 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components1,847CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700

CMS report record 1183330, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 22, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,132,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$735,137CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,397,059CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,281,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,884,048CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,140,497CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$743,551CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$743,551 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,054CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components123CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days276.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days163.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1153260, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,255,370CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,065,294CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,190,076CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,737,431CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,547,355CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,710,696CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$836,659CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$836,659 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,895CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days296CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days153.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1117369, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 20, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,407,013CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$128,656CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,278,357CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,631,646CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,353,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,076,410CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,276,879CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,276,879 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,763CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days86.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days537.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days236.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1108428, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 24, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,045,492CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$464,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,580,943CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,162,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,581,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,198,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$617,755CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $617,755 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,969CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days66.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days793.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days587.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1087655, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for November 15, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 228 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,571,274CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$47,383CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,523,891CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,318,334CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,794,443CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,510,799CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$283,644CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$283,644 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,534CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days15.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days447.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1023403, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CARMENT, JOHNADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2008
ENRIQUEZ, GLENDAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/22/2024
JAKUBOVITZ, JAMESADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2018
SNYDER, MATHEWADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/24/2024
THE TULSA JEWISH COMMUNITY RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2020
ADELSON, DAVIDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/30/2023
BUMGARNER, LESLIECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2020
BURNSTEIN, DANIELCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/30/2023
BURNSTEIN, IRENECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
CASH, SHARONCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2020
CLAYMAN, JOHNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2024
CORETZ, ROBERTCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2014
CORETZ, TYLERCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2025
FINER, ADAMCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2025
FINER, JANISCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
FRIEDLAND, DAVIDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2024
HEYMAN, ROSSCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/29/2018
JAKUBOVITZ, JAMESCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
MAGOON, BRUCECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
NEWMAN, RUSSELLCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2026
ROBERTS, JOSEPHCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2025
SCHUMANN, SARAH-ANNECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2024
STOLPER, JONCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2020
SYLVAN, BARBARACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2014
WEISS, MARKCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2024
WINDER DR, RONALDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/26/2026
WINDER, BARBARACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2020
WOLFF, DIANACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/29/2018
ZELIGSON, STEPHENCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
JAKUBOVITZ, JAMESCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
THE TULSA JEWISH COMMUNITY RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2020
ADELSON, DAVIDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/30/2023
BUMGARNER, LESLIEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2020
BURNSTEIN, DANIELMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/30/2023
BURNSTEIN, IRENEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
CARMENT, JOHNMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2008
CASH, SHARONMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2020
CLAYMAN, JOHNMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2024
CORETZ, ROBERTMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2014
CORETZ, TYLERMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2025
ENRIQUEZ, GLENDAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/22/2024
FINER, ADAMMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2025
FINER, JANISMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
FRIEDLAND, DAVIDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/28/2024
HEYMAN, ROSSMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/29/2018
JAKUBOVITZ, JAMESMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/11/2018
MAGOON, BRUCEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
NEWMAN, RUSSELLMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2026
ROBERTS, JOSEPHMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2025
SCHUMANN, SARAH-ANNEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2024
SNYDER, MATHEWMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/24/2025
STOLPER, JONMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2020
SYLVAN, BARBARAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2014
WEISS, MARKMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/28/2024
WINDER DR, RONALDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/26/2026
WINDER, BARBARAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2020
WOLFF, DIANAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/29/2018
ZELIGSON, STEPHENMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
BUMGARNER, LESLIEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2020
CARMENT, JOHNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2008
ENRIQUEZ, GLENDAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/22/2024
HEYMAN, ROSSOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/29/2018
JAKUBOVITZ, JAMESOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
MAGOON, BRUCEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2011
SYLVAN, BARBARAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/27/2014
THE TULSA JEWISH COMMUNITY RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2020

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of THE TULSA JEWISH COMMUNITY RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INC (enrollment ID O20110606000359).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
THE TULSA JEWISH COMMUNITY RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1007/1/2020
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GLENDA ENRIQUEZIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/22/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES JAKUBOVITZIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN M CARMENTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/1/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MATHEW T. SNYDERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/24/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THE TULSA JEWISH COMMUNITY RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/1/2020
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ADAM JONAH FINERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARBARA L SYLVANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/27/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARBARA R WINDERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/14/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRUCE MAGOONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL S BURNSTEINIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/30/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID M. ADELSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/30/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID WILLIAM FRIEDLANDIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/28/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DIANA WOLFFIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/29/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
IRENE F BURNSTEINIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES JAKUBOVITZIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANIS RAE FINERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN D CLAYMANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/28/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JON STOLPERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/14/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSEPH MICHAEL ROBERTSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LESLIE G BUMGARNERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/14/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK JUSTIN WEISSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/28/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT K CORETZIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/27/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RONALD L WINDER DRIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/26/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROSS HEYMANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/29/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RUSSELL NEWMANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/28/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SARAH-ANNE SCHUMANNIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/28/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHARON H CASHIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/14/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEPHEN J ZELIGSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TYLER NMI CORETZIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES JAKUBOVITZIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THE TULSA JEWISH COMMUNITY RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1007/1/2020
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ADAM JONAH FINERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARBARA L SYLVANIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/27/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARBARA R WINDERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/14/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRUCE MAGOONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL S BURNSTEINIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/30/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID M. ADELSONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/30/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID WILLIAM FRIEDLANDIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing7/28/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DIANA WOLFFIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/29/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GLENDA ENRIQUEZIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing2/22/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
IRENE F BURNSTEINIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES JAKUBOVITZIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing7/11/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANIS RAE FINERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN D CLAYMANIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/28/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN M CARMENTIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing7/1/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JON STOLPERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/14/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSEPH MICHAEL ROBERTSIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LESLIE G BUMGARNERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/14/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK JUSTIN WEISSIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/28/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MATHEW T. SNYDERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/24/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT K CORETZIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/27/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RONALD L WINDER DRIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/26/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROSS HEYMANIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/29/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RUSSELL NEWMANIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/28/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SARAH-ANNE SCHUMANNIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/28/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHARON H CASHIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/14/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEPHEN J ZELIGSONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TYLER NMI CORETZIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BARBARA L SYLVANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/27/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRUCE MAGOONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GLENDA ENRIQUEZIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing2/22/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES JAKUBOVITZIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN M CARMENTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LESLIE G BUMGARNERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/14/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROSS HEYMANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/29/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THE TULSA JEWISH COMMUNITY RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2020
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1August 29, 2025April 5, 202423
2April 5, 2024February 24, 2023100
3February 24, 2023February 13, 202071

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

19 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
August 29, 2025HealthF 0640Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEncode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 26, 2025
August 29, 2025HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 26, 2025
May 19, 2025HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 16, 2025
May 19, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.GYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 16, 2025
May 19, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GYesPast Non-ComplianceMarch 25, 2025
April 5, 2024HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 14, 2024
April 5, 2024HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 14, 2024
April 5, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 14, 2024
April 5, 2024HealthF 0661Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 14, 2024
April 5, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 14, 2024
April 5, 2024HealthF 0770Administration DeficienciesProvide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 14, 2024
April 5, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 14, 2024
February 24, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 28, 2023
February 24, 2023HealthF 0655Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCreate and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admittedDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 28, 2023
February 24, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 28, 2023
February 24, 2023HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 28, 2023
February 24, 2023HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 28, 2023
February 24, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 28, 2023
February 24, 2023HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 28, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
May 19, 2025Fine$8,27898319

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameTHE TULSA JEWISH COMMUNITY RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2011-11-15
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanY
County/ParishTulsa
Telephone Number9184968333
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds62
Average Number of Residents per Day59.2
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Zarrow Pointe: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On November 25, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Zarrow Pointe

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Oklahoma

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375547.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.