Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375548
AYERS NURSING HOME
SNYDER, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 97
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 8, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,115,219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,115,219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,819,542 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $295,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $295,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $295,677 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 35,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 2,377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,740 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 20 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 79.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 94.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1446219, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,256,115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,256,115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,318,825 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $937,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $937,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $937,290 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 28,200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 711.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 427.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1439866, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 17, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,676,369 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,676,369 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,475,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $201,128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $201,128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $201,128 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 23,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 828.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 356.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1376476, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 31, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,286,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,286,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,018,707 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $267,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $445,654 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $713,178 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $713,178 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 20,850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 63.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 665.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 393.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1363738, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 29, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,653,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,653,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,489,008 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $164,367 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $560,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $725,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $725,240 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 25,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 531.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 361.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1339210, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 10, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,164,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,164,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,798,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $366,586 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $366,586 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $366,586 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 23,599 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 585.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 363.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1311808, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,268,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,268,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,002,475 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $266,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $266,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $266,039 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 29,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 65.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 814.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 456.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1270333, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $788,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $788,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,061,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,272,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,272,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,272,122 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 32,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 72.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,090.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 593.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1244460, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $589,383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $589,383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,793,095 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,203,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,203,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,203,712 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 31,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 552.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 418.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1174168, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,996,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,996,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,630,382 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $365,684 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $372,462 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $372,462 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 89.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 667.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 393.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1142327, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,292,197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,292,197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,686,835 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $605,362 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,707 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $608,069 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $608,069 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 66.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 526.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 296.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1123001, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,505,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,505,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,521,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$16,125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$4,252 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$4,252 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,573 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 65.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 704.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1103858, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2013.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1048686, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for November 16, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 45 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 31, 2012.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1022652, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AYERS, MICHAEL | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 50% | since 05/05/2011 |
| AYERS, NORMAN | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 25% | since 02/28/2011 |
| AYERS, SHIRLENA | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 25% | since 02/28/2011 |
| AYERS, MICHAEL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2011 |
| AYERS, NORMAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2011 |
| TRAN, JOHN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/28/2025 |
| TRAN, JOHN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2011 |
| AYERS, MICHAEL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2011 |
| AYERS, NORMAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2011 |
| AYERS, SHIRLENA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2011 |
| AYERS, NORMAN | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2011 |
| AYERS, SHIRLENA | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2011 |
| AYERS, MICHAEL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2011 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of AYERS NURSING HOME INC (enrollment ID O20110701000355).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL AYERS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 5/5/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NORMAN AYERS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 2/28/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHIRLENA AYERS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 2/28/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN D TRAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/28/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL AYERS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NORMAN AYERS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN D TRAN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL AYERS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NORMAN AYERS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHIRLENA AYERS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NORMAN AYERS | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 7/1/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHIRLENA AYERS | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 2/28/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL AYERS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: JERRY AYERS no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MICHAEL AYERS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN D TRAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN D TRAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHIRLENA AYERS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHIRLENA AYERS (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHIRLENA AYERS (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MICHAEL AYERS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MICHAEL AYERS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NORMAN AYERS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NORMAN AYERS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NORMAN AYERS (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 30, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0600, scope and severity E. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- January 8, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 19, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 1, 2025: JERRY AYERS no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MICHAEL AYERS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN D TRAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHN D TRAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHIRLENA AYERS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHIRLENA AYERS (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SHIRLENA AYERS (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MICHAEL AYERS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MICHAEL AYERS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NORMAN AYERS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NORMAN AYERS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: NORMAN AYERS (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- April 17, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 31, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- December 29, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- March 10, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- October 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- October 16, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 21, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 23, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- May 2, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- July 25, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- September 26, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- December 31, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | September 19, 2024 | September 19, 2024 | 7 | 5 |
| 2 | July 7, 2023 | July 7, 2023 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | May 19, 2022 | May 19, 2022 | 0 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 30, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has no plan of correction | |
| September 19, 2024 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 19, 2024 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 19, 2024 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 19, 2024 | Health | F 0851 | Administration Deficiencies | Electronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 19, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 19, 2024 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | AYERS NURSING HOME INC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2011-11-16 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Kiowa |
| Telephone Number | 5805692258 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 97 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 66.8 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on AYERS NURSING HOME: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 30, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0600, scope and severity E. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for AYERS NURSING HOME
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- CHOCTAW NATION OF OKLAHOMA WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANT - HOCHATOWN, DURANT Water discharge permit
- STS LOGISTIC & ANALYTICS, TULSA Water discharge permit
- BURGESS NORTON MFG., UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO., INC., WILBURTON Water discharge permit
- PRIDE PLATING, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- C R INDUSTRIES, HOBART Water discharge permit
- COLTEC AUTOMOTIVE DIV., UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- O. K. FOODS, INC., UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375548.