Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375556
SHERWOOD MANOR NURSING HOME
TULSA, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 102
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 3 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $91,862.00 · Payment denials: 1. The most recent penalty on file: April 4, 2025, Fine, $55,098. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 25, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,654,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,654,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,255,094 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $399,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $399,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $399,142 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 37,230 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,684 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 18,495 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 3,377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,556 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 70.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 271.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 198.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1448764, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,754,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,754,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,605,735 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $148,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $148,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $148,384 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 23,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 89.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 259.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 217.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1439935, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 30, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,797,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,797,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,459,592 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $338,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $338,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $338,204 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 22,732 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 66.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 946.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 307.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1379881, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 29, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,319,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,319,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,998,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $321,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $387,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $709,539 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $709,539 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 7,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 165.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 125.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 152.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1365849, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,395,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,395,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,557,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$161,733 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $949,212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $787,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $787,479 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 21,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 63.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 214.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1341368, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,404,203 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,404,203 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,223,370 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $180,833 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $180,833 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $180,833 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 22,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,014.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 228.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1303614, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 15, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,335,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,335,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,043,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $292,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $292,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $292,139 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 22,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 68.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 742.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 267.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1253591, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,126,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,126,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,702,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,576,117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,576,117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,576,117 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 19,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 396.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 168.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1244528, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, reopened, processed by CMS on June 27, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,193,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,193,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,014,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,820,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,820,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,820,818 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 21,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 497.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 200.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1354979, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 6, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,258,364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,258,364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,894,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,636,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,636,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,636,605 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient days, all components | 19,158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 586.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 201.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1177950, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended September 2, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to September 2, 2014 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,853,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,853,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,919,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$65,718 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$65,718 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $388,781 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,614 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 122.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 90.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1144078, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for September 25, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 97 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $542,108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $542,108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $679,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$137,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,984 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$129,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$129,325 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 3,686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 266.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 147.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1076669, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLAND, VERNIE | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 09/03/2014 |
| HOLLAND, WHITNEY | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 09/03/2014 |
| PONDEROSA HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/21/2014 |
| HOLLAND, VERNIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/03/2014 |
| KINDLE, DARLENE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| PONDEROSA HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/03/2014 |
| REYNOLDS, RYAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/18/2025 |
| HOLLAND, VERNIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/03/2014 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of SHERWOOD HEALTH SERVICES LLC (enrollment ID O20150402000581).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PONDEROSA HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/21/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| VERNIE MATTHEW HOLLAND | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 9/3/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WHITNEY HOLLAND | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 9/3/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DARLENE KINDLE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PONDEROSA HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/3/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RYAN REYNOLDS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/18/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VERNIE MATTHEW HOLLAND | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/3/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VERNIE MATTHEW HOLLAND | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/3/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- January 1, 2026: PAUL CALL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RYAN REYNOLDS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VERNIE MATTHEW HOLLAND (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 3, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VERNIE MATTHEW HOLLAND (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 3, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DARLENE KINDLE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: PONDEROSA HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 3, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: PONDEROSA HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 21, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: provider_name: Sherwood Manor Nursing Home (capital letters changed). NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0759, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0693, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0641, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0584, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0582, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0550, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0880, scope and severity F. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 9, 2026: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
- March 25, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- January 1, 2026: PAUL CALL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RYAN REYNOLDS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VERNIE MATTHEW HOLLAND (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 3, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VERNIE MATTHEW HOLLAND (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 3, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DARLENE KINDLE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: PONDEROSA HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 3, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: PONDEROSA HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 21, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- September 22, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- May 30, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 29, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- June 27, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- January 31, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- November 10, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- April 15, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- October 16, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- November 6, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- September 30, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- September 30, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- August 22, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 9, 2026 | July 9, 2026 | 7 | 3 |
| 2 | September 6, 2024 | September 6, 2024 | 12 | 1 |
| 3 | August 3, 2023 | August 3, 2023 | 12 | 1 |
| 3 | April 22, 2021 | April 22, 2021 | 9 | 3 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
37 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 17, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 17, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2026 |
| July 9, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 29, 2026 |
| April 4, 2025 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 25, 2025 |
| April 4, 2025 | Health | F 0740 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure each resident must receive and the facility must provide necessary behavioral health care and services. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 25, 2025 |
| April 4, 2025 | Health | F 0770 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 25, 2025 |
| September 27, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 28, 2024 |
| September 6, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 6, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 6, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 6, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 6, 2024 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 6, 2024 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 6, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| September 6, 2024 | Health | F 0909 | Environmental Deficiencies | Regularly inspect all bed frames, mattresses, and bed rails (if any) for safety; and all bed rails and mattresses must attach safely to the bed frame. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2024 |
| June 25, 2024 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 26, 2024 |
| June 25, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 26, 2024 |
| June 25, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 26, 2024 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2023 |
| April 22, 2021 | Health | F 0570 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Assure the security of all personal funds of residents deposited with the facility. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 10, 2021 |
| April 22, 2021 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 10, 2021 |
| April 22, 2021 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 15, 2021 |
| April 22, 2021 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 10, 2021 |
| April 22, 2021 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 15, 2021 |
| April 22, 2021 | Health | F 0943 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Give their staff education on dementia care, and what abuse, neglect, and exploitation are; and how to report abuse, neglect, and exploitation. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 10, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 4, 2025 | Fine | $55,098 | 98283 | ||
| September 6, 2024 | Fine | $36,764 | 98206 | ||
| September 6, 2024 | Payment Denial | October 26, 2024 | 2 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Individual |
| Legal Business Name | SHERWOOD HEALTH SERVICES LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2013-09-25 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Tulsa |
| Telephone Number | 9184464284 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 102 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 65.9 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on SHERWOOD MANOR NURSING HOME: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 1, 2026: provider_name: Sherwood Manor Nursing Home (capital letters changed). That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for SHERWOOD MANOR NURSING HOME
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- COW CREEK FEEDERS, LLC, KEYES Water discharge permit
- TUMBLEWEED GDU 4, TURPIN Water discharge permit
- OK CALF FEEDERS, BUFFALO Water discharge permit
- MAHARD EGG FARM, INC. - RAVIA, RAVIA Water discharge permit
- EXPRESS RANCHES, EL RENO Water discharge permit
- LUTHI FARMS, LLC., GAGE Water discharge permit
- RANCHERS & FARMERS STOCKYARD OF GUYMON (FORMERLY GUYMON LIVESTOCK AUCTION, INC.), GUYMON Water discharge permit
- LONG HOG FEEDERS LLC STRAIGHT, OPTIMA Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375556.