Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375569
Heartway at Henryetta Health and Rehab
HENRYETTA, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 53
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 11, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,201,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,201,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,919,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $281,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $281,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $281,470 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 19,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,060 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 9,625 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 10 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 192.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1450335, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,269,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,269,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,493,188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$223,758 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $161,547 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$62,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$62,211 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,708 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 307.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 170.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1440352, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 3, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,254,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,254,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,560,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$306,871 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $308,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,683 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 308.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 95.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1399831, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 25, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,123,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,123,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,167,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$44,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $568,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $524,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $524,731 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,879 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 305.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 99.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1372606, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,021,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,021,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,338,232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$316,663 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$316,663 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$316,663 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,573 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 300.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 118.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1335655, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 26, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,441,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,441,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,113,841 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $328,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $328,533 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $328,533 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 311.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 122.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1280658, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,756,385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,756,385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,855,385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$99,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$99,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$99,000 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 338.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 123.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1271399, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,749,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,749,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,884,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$135,625 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$135,625 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$135,625 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,063 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 345.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 111.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1218896, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for November 28, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 214 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 12, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,143,771 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $122,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,021,727 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,093,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$72,107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $38,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$33,793 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$33,793 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 435.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 437.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1183643, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CHARLES EDWARD SIMMONS REVOCABLE TRUST DATED APRIL 1, 2015 | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 33% | since 09/09/2015 |
| THE CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS REVOCABLE TRUST DATED DECEMBER 17, 2012 | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 33% | since 09/09/2015 |
| THE DONNA RENEE SIMMONS REVOCABLE TRUST DATED DECEMBER 17, 2012 | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 33% | since 09/09/2015 |
| MAJORS, CYNTHIA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2016 |
| SIMMONS, DONNA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2016 |
| MAJORS, CYNTHIA | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2016 |
| SIMMONS, CHARLES | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2016 |
| TRUE NORTH HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2016 |
| MAJORS, CYNTHIA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2016 |
| SIMMONS, CHARLES | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2016 |
| SIMMONS, DONNA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2016 |
| MAJORS, CYNTHIA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2016 |
| SIMMONS, CHARLES | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2016 |
| SIMMONS, DONNA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2016 |
| TRUE NORTH HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/03/2026 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HENRYETTA COMMUNITY SKILLED HEALTHCARE AND REHAB LLC (enrollment ID O20161128001069).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CHARLES EDWARD SIMMONS REVOCABLE TRUST DATED APRIL 1, 2015 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 33 | 9/9/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS REVOCABLE TRUST DATED DECEMBER 17, 2012 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 33 | 9/9/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE DONNA RENEE SIMMONS REVOCABLE TRUST DATED DECEMBER 17, 2012 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 33 | 9/9/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DONNA SIMMONS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLES SIMMONS | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0 | 7/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0 | 7/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRUE NORTH HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1 | 10/1/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CHARLES SIMMONS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DONNA SIMMONS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLES SIMMONS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DONNA SIMMONS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRUE NORTH HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 6/3/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES SIMMONS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JUDITH MAXWELL UTTER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONNA SIMMONS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONNA SIMMONS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TRUE NORTH HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES SIMMONS (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES SIMMONS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES SIMMONS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONNA SIMMONS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONNA SIMMONS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONNA SIMMONS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- March 15, 2023: DEBORAH MUSSA MERICLE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: JUDITH MAXWELL UTTER (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since September 29, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES SIMMONS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JUDITH MAXWELL UTTER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONNA SIMMONS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONNA SIMMONS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CYNTHIA DENISE MAJORS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TRUE NORTH HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES SIMMONS (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES SIMMONS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES SIMMONS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONNA SIMMONS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONNA SIMMONS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DONNA SIMMONS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- June 11, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 30, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- December 3, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 25, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- March 15, 2023: DEBORAH MUSSA MERICLE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- March 15, 2023: JUDITH MAXWELL UTTER (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since September 29, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-03-15.csv
- October 26, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 26, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- October 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- February 2, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- February 12, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 8, 2025 | May 8, 2025 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | January 26, 2024 | January 26, 2024 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | October 31, 2022 | October 31, 2022 | 10 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 18, 2025 |
| October 31, 2022 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2022 |
| October 31, 2022 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2022 |
| October 31, 2022 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2022 |
| October 31, 2022 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2022 |
| October 31, 2022 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2022 |
| October 31, 2022 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2022 |
| October 31, 2022 | Health | F 0700 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Try different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2022 |
| October 31, 2022 | Health | F 0851 | Administration Deficiencies | Electronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2022 |
| October 31, 2022 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2022 |
| October 31, 2022 | Health | F 0886 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Perform COVID19 testing on residents and staff. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | HENRYETTA COMMUNITY SKILLED HEALTHCARE AND REHAB LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-11-28 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Hughes |
| Telephone Number | 9186528797 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 53 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 33.4 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 1 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Heartway at Henryetta Health and Rehab: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 11, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Heartway at Henryetta Health and Rehab
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- COW CREEK FEEDERS, LLC, KEYES Water discharge permit
- TUMBLEWEED GDU 4, TURPIN Water discharge permit
- OK CALF FEEDERS, BUFFALO Water discharge permit
- MAHARD EGG FARM, INC. - RAVIA, RAVIA Water discharge permit
- EXPRESS RANCHES, EL RENO Water discharge permit
- LUTHI FARMS, LLC., GAGE Water discharge permit
- RANCHERS & FARMERS STOCKYARD OF GUYMON (FORMERLY GUYMON LIVESTOCK AUCTION, INC.), GUYMON Water discharge permit
- LONG HOG FEEDERS LLC STRAIGHT, OPTIMA Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375569.