Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375573
CROSS TIMBERS NURSING AND REHABILITATION
MIDWEST CITY, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 187
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 4 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $126,808.00 · Payment denials: 3. The most recent penalty on file: February 26, 2025, Payment Denial. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 12, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,040,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $68,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,971,705 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,292,928 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$321,223 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $107,055 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$214,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$214,168 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 68,442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 382 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 23,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 825 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 95.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 3,982.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,394.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1450370, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended January 5, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to January 5, 2023 — a reporting period of 369 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 7, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,512,934 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,512,934 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,017,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$504,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $889,714 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $384,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $384,947 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,991 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 111.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,803.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,199.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1401846, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,816,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,816,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,240,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$423,899 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $603,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $179,415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $179,415 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 3,131.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,844.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328938, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 27, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,915,772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,915,772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,706,491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$790,719 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $921,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $130,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $130,483 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,380 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 570.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 521.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1297259, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 25, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,479,102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,479,102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,873,209 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$394,107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$394,107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$394,107 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,056 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 7,959.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 3,211.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1269776, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for February 15, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 319 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 28, 2019.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1222109, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERS EDGE OPERATIONS LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 01/06/2023 |
| OELBAUM, YITZCHOK | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 15% | since 01/06/2023 |
| RIVERS EDGE PARTNERS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 50% | since 10/01/2023 |
| GANZ, DAVID | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| GANZ, DAVID | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2023 |
| OELBAUM, YITZCHOK | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/06/2023 |
| VASSER, CHRISHUNA | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CROSS TIMBERS SNF OPERATIONS LLC (enrollment ID O20230213001383).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERS EDGE OPERATIONS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/6/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AVROHOM KRAVETZ | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 10 | 1/6/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID M GANZ | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 40 | 1/6/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RIVERS EDGE PARTNERS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| S. ARYEH RETTER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 35 | 1/6/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YITZCHOK OELBAUM | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 15 | 1/6/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID M GANZ | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID M GANZ | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YITZCHOK OELBAUM | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/6/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHRISHUNA RENA VASSER | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | 100 | 8/7/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- June 3, 2024: PIAOLUDY SIRIBOURY-ORTIZ no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: RIVERS EDGE PARTNERS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: DAVID GANZ (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: DAVID GANZ (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: CHRISHUNA RENA VASSER (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- October 2, 2023: ANGELA HENDERSON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PIAOLUDY SIRIBOURY-ORTIZ (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since July 14, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- September 15, 2023: ANGELA HENDERSON (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: S. ARYEH RETTER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: RIVERS EDGE OPERATIONS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: YITZCHOK OELBAUM (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: YITZCHOK OELBAUM (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DAVID GANZ (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: AVROHOM KRAVETZ (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: MARTIN HUBBARTT no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: MARTIN HUBBARTT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: SCOTT D PILGRIM no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: SCOTT D PILGRIM no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- June 12, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- January 7, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 3, 2024: PIAOLUDY SIRIBOURY-ORTIZ no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: RIVERS EDGE PARTNERS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: DAVID GANZ (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: DAVID GANZ (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- June 3, 2024: CHRISHUNA RENA VASSER (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 3, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-06-03.csv
- October 2, 2023: ANGELA HENDERSON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PIAOLUDY SIRIBOURY-ORTIZ (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since July 14, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- September 15, 2023: ANGELA HENDERSON (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: S. ARYEH RETTER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: RIVERS EDGE OPERATIONS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: YITZCHOK OELBAUM (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: YITZCHOK OELBAUM (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DAVID GANZ (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: AVROHOM KRAVETZ (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: MARTIN HUBBARTT no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: MARTIN HUBBARTT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: SCOTT D PILGRIM no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- February 15, 2023: SCOTT D PILGRIM no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-02-15.csv
- August 4, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- August 27, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 25, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- March 28, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 26, 2025 | February 26, 2025 | 3 | 5 |
| 2 | August 23, 2024 | August 23, 2024 | 7 | 6 |
| 3 | November 16, 2023 | November 16, 2023 | 10 | 12 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
31 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2025 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| February 26, 2025 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| February 26, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2025 |
| September 6, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| September 6, 2024 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 23, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 23, 2024 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 23, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2024 |
| August 23, 2024 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 27, 2024 |
| August 23, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 27, 2024 |
| March 15, 2024 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| March 15, 2024 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| March 15, 2024 | Health | F 0661 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| March 15, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 28, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 5, 2024 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 8, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 28, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 28, 2023 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 28, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0565 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0567 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to manage his or her financial affairs. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | K | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | K | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | K | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
| August 4, 2023 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | K | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 6, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2025 | Payment Denial | April 4, 2025 | 7 | ||
| August 23, 2024 | Payment Denial | October 1, 2024 | 10 | ||
| November 16, 2023 | Fine | $126,808 | 97952 | ||
| November 16, 2023 | Payment Denial | December 19, 2023 | 48 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | CROSS TIMBERS SNF OPERATIONS LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2018-02-15 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Oklahoma |
| Telephone Number | 4052519988 |
| Chain Name | SKYBLUE HEALTHCARE |
| Chain ID | 883 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 187 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 58.2 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on CROSS TIMBERS NURSING AND REHABILITATION: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 12, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for CROSS TIMBERS NURSING AND REHABILITATION
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- RILEY PASS URANIUM MINES SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Water discharge permit
- CITY OF TULSA-MS4 STORMWATER, TULSA Water discharge permit
- OKLAHOMA CITY-MS4, OKLAHOMA CITY Water discharge permit
- KICKAPOO VALLEY MHU PROJECT, MCLOUD Water discharge permit
- POLICE & COURTS, WYANDOTTE Water discharge permit
- OKLAHOMA TURNPIKE (SH-375) & RAGAN RD. INTERCHANGE, MCALESTER Water discharge permit
- FOX RUN MEADOWS, NEWKIRK Water discharge permit
- LAWTON EASTSIDE TO LAWTON 112TH AND W. GORE, LAWTON Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375573.