Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 375577
SENIOR VILLAGE HEALTHCARE
BLANCHARD, Oklahoma · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 50
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,156,281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$19,064 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,175,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,790,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $384,762 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $399,549 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $399,549 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 18,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 12,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Other-payer discharges | 117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 134.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1435299, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,661,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,655,606 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,698,557 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$42,951 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$42,535 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$42,535 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,392 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 146.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1389204, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 5, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,658,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$108,334 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,766,640 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,749,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $16,692 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $18,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $18,133 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 56.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 11,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 571.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1381319, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 13, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,984,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$162,080 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,146,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,179,420 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$32,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $243,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $210,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $210,713 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,866 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 62.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 231.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 118.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1367930, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 2, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,201,959 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$438,041 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,640,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,296,413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $343,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $442,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $786,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $786,141 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 137.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 137.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1343660, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for November 8, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 53 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1270951, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGES EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 12/31/2020 |
| COBLE, WILLIAM | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2020 |
| BRIDGES ESOP, INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2020 |
| COBLE, WILLIAM | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2020 |
| DEROIN, KRISTY | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/1972 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of SENIOR VILLAGE OPERATIONS LLC (enrollment ID O20190806000453).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGES ESOP, INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIDGES EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WILLIAM BRETT COBLE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIDGES ESOP, INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WILLIAM BRETT COBLE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KRISTY DEROIN | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/1972 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- December 1, 2023: AMITY CARE, LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: KENNETH D GREINER III REVOCABLE TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: MICHAEL PAUL DIMOND no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: WILLIAM BRETT COBLE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: WILLIAM BRETT COBLE (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: BRIDGES EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: BRIDGES ESOP, INC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: BRIDGES ESOP, INC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 2, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0732, scope and severity C. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 2, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0694, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 2, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0584, scope and severity E. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 2, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0812, scope and severity F. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 2, 2026: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 5, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- December 1, 2023: AMITY CARE, LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: KENNETH D GREINER III REVOCABLE TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: MICHAEL PAUL DIMOND no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: WILLIAM BRETT COBLE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: WILLIAM BRETT COBLE (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: BRIDGES EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: BRIDGES ESOP, INC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: BRIDGES ESOP, INC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- November 13, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- March 2, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- October 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 2, 2026 | July 2, 2026 | 4 | 3 |
| 2 | August 1, 2024 | August 1, 2024 | 5 | 1 |
| 3 | July 10, 2023 | July 10, 2023 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | April 26, 2022 | April 26, 2022 | 11 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
20 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2, 2026 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2026 |
| July 2, 2026 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2026 |
| July 2, 2026 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2026 |
| July 2, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2026 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 20, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 20, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 20, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 20, 2024 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 20, 2024 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0637 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident when there is a significant change in condition | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0661 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0770 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Partnership |
| Legal Business Name | SENIOR VILLAGE OPERATIONS LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2019-11-08 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Mcclain |
| Telephone Number | 4054853315 |
| Chain Name | BRIDGES HEALTH |
| Chain ID | 91 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 50 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 44.7 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on SENIOR VILLAGE HEALTHCARE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 2, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0732, scope and severity C. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for SENIOR VILLAGE HEALTHCARE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oklahoma at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oklahoma
- CHOCTAW NATION OF OKLAHOMA WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANT - HOCHATOWN, DURANT Water discharge permit
- STS LOGISTIC & ANALYTICS, TULSA Water discharge permit
- BURGESS NORTON MFG., UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO., INC., WILBURTON Water discharge permit
- PRIDE PLATING, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- C R INDUSTRIES, HOBART Water discharge permit
- COLTEC AUTOMOTIVE DIV., UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- O. K. FOODS, INC., UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- JOB CONSTRUCTION CO INC / PLT 27 2 HARTSHORNE, HARTSHORNE Air emission source
- P AND K STONE LLC / P AND K PORTABLE PLANT 1, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- OILSTONE LLC / SHADY POINT PLANT, SHADY POINT Air emission source
- VAN EATON READY MIX / VICKIE SITE, OKLAHOMA CITY Air emission source
- CUMMINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC / CUMMINS PLANT 2758, CLAREMORE Air emission source
- SCHIRALLI CONSTRUCTION CORP / PORTABLE PLANT 1, WILSON Air emission source
- T AND G CONSTRUCTION INC / P 3 1 ASPHALT PLANT, STRATFORD Air emission source
- YOUNGMAN ROCK INC / MUSKOGEE FACILITY, PORTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 375577.