Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 385278
Rose Linn Care Center
WEST LINN, Oregon · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 71
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 26, 2026.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1448159, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2025.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1403501, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2024.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1373787, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 2, 2023.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1343661, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 23, 2022.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1312793, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 23, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,674,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $220,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,453,894 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,495,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $958,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $485,499 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,443,825 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,443,825 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 42,923 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 345.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 393.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1281566, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 10, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,259,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$308,723 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,568,303 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,031,257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $537,046 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $35,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $572,308 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $572,308 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 42,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 374.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 447.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1250740, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 14, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,399,562 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$207,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,606,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,818,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $788,105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $67,780 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $855,885 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $855,885 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,451 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 146.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 313.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 350.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1219701, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,415,760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$1,144,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,560,167 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,417,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,142,609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $40,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,182,967 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,182,967 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 46,481 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 113.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 386.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 415.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1182481, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,364,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$922,519 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,287,077 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,152,311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,134,766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $37,135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,171,901 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,171,901 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 47,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 164.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 402.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 488.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1150702, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,160,602 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$432,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,593,494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,882,824 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $710,670 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $80,619 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $791,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $791,289 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 47,721 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 134.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 389.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 536.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1117110, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for May 3, 2014 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 58 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2015.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1085867, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRUDENTIAL HUNTOON PAIGE ASSOCIATES LTC ISAOA | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| BENICIA SENIOR LIVING LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/13/2025 |
| DU BRIN CORPORATION | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| DUBRIN, LINDA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| GEISTLINGER, HARRY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| INDEPENDENCE REHAB LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/05/2022 |
| M H ZOLLER CO LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| MADSON, GREG | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/10/2025 |
| PRUDENTIAL HUNTOON PAIGE ASSOCIATES LTC ISAOA | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| WALDROFF, TERESA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| WEST LINN CARE CENTER OPERATING COMPANY LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| ZOLLER, CHERYL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| ZOLLER, MARK | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| DU BRIN CORPORATION | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| DUBRIN, LINDA | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| GEISTLINGER, HARRY | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| M H ZOLLER CO LLC | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| WALDROFF, TERESA | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| WEST LINN CARE CENTER OPERATING COMPANY LLC | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| ZOLLER, CHERYL | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| ZOLLER, MARK | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| BENICIA SENIOR LIVING LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
| MADSON, GREG | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/27/2025 |
| WALDROFF, TERESA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2012 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WEST LINN CARE CENTER OPERATING COMPANY LLC (enrollment ID O20140602001714).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRUDENTIAL HUNTOON PAIGE ASSOCIATES LTC ISAOA | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 35 | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BENICIA SENIOR LIVING LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/13/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CHERYL ZOLLER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DU BRIN CORPORATION | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GREG J MADSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HARRY GEISTLINGER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| INDEPENDENCE REHAB LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/5/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LINDA R DUBRIN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| M H ZOLLER CO LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARK ZOLLER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PRUDENTIAL HUNTOON PAIGE ASSOCIATES LTC ISAOA | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TERESA LEE WALDROFF | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WEST LINN CARE CENTER OPERATING COMPANY LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/15/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/13/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CHERYL ZOLLER | Individual | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.22 | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DU BRIN CORPORATION | Organization | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 17.8 | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| HARRY GEISTLINGER | Individual | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LINDA R DUBRIN | Individual | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 17.8 | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| M H ZOLLER CO LLC | Organization | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 24.44 | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARK ZOLLER | Individual | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.22 | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TERESA LEE WALDROFF | Individual | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WEST LINN CARE CENTER OPERATING COMPANY LLC | Organization | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BENICIA SENIOR LIVING LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GREG J MADSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/27/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TERESA LEE WALDROFF | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: CONTEMPORARY HEALTHCARE FUND I, LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SANDRA OUELLETTE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK ZOLLER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CONTEMPORARY HEALTHCARE SENIOR LIEN FUND I, LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TERESA LEE WALDROFF no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LINDA R DUBRIN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LINDA R DUBRIN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHERYL ZOLLER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HARRY GEISTLINGER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK ZOLLER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK ZOLLER (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BENICIA SENIOR LIVING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 13, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GREG J MADSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GREG J MADSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: INDEPENDENCE REHAB LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WEST LINN CARE CENTER OPERATING COMPANY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WEST LINN CARE CENTER OPERATING COMPANY LLC (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TERESA LEE WALDROFF (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TERESA LEE WALDROFF (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: M H ZOLLER CO LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: M H ZOLLER CO LLC (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LINDA R DUBRIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LINDA R DUBRIN (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHERYL ZOLLER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHERYL ZOLLER (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 15, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DU BRIN CORPORATION (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DU BRIN CORPORATION (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PRUDENTIAL HUNTOON PAIGE ASSOCIATES LTC ISAOA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PRUDENTIAL HUNTOON PAIGE ASSOCIATES LTC ISAOA (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HARRY GEISTLINGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HARRY GEISTLINGER (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- January 5, 2024: CAROLYN DUBRIN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- July 17, 2023: M H ZOLLER CO LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: SANDRA OUELLETTE (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: CONTEMPORARY HEALTHCARE FUND I, LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SANDRA OUELLETTE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK ZOLLER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CONTEMPORARY HEALTHCARE SENIOR LIEN FUND I, LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TERESA LEE WALDROFF no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LINDA R DUBRIN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LINDA R DUBRIN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHERYL ZOLLER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HARRY GEISTLINGER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK ZOLLER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK ZOLLER (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BENICIA SENIOR LIVING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 13, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GREG J MADSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GREG J MADSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: INDEPENDENCE REHAB LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 5, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WEST LINN CARE CENTER OPERATING COMPANY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WEST LINN CARE CENTER OPERATING COMPANY LLC (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TERESA LEE WALDROFF (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TERESA LEE WALDROFF (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: M H ZOLLER CO LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: M H ZOLLER CO LLC (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LINDA R DUBRIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LINDA R DUBRIN (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHERYL ZOLLER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHERYL ZOLLER (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 15, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DU BRIN CORPORATION (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DU BRIN CORPORATION (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PRUDENTIAL HUNTOON PAIGE ASSOCIATES LTC ISAOA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PRUDENTIAL HUNTOON PAIGE ASSOCIATES LTC ISAOA (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HARRY GEISTLINGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HARRY GEISTLINGER (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- February 26, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- February 23, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 5, 2024: CAROLYN DUBRIN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- July 17, 2023: M H ZOLLER CO LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: SANDRA OUELLETTE (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- March 2, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- March 23, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 24, 2026 | April 24, 2026 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 | January 31, 2025 | January 31, 2025 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | September 8, 2023 | September 8, 2023 | 4 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
14 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 24, 2026 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 14, 2026 |
| April 24, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 27, 2026 |
| April 24, 2026 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 14, 2026 |
| April 24, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 27, 2026 |
| April 24, 2026 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 27, 2026 |
| April 24, 2026 | Health | F 0730 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Observe each nurse aide's job performance and give regular training. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 13, 2026 |
| April 24, 2026 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 14, 2026 |
| April 24, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 14, 2026 |
| April 24, 2026 | Health | F 0947 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure nurse aides have the skills they need to care for residents, and give nurse aides education in dementia care and abuse prevention. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 13, 2026 |
| January 31, 2025 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 21, 2025 |
| June 18, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 3, 2024 |
| September 8, 2023 | Health | F 0685 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Assist a resident in gaining access to vision and hearing services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 27, 2023 |
| September 8, 2023 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 27, 2023 |
| September 8, 2023 | Health | F 0887 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Educate residents and staff on COVID-19 vaccination, offer the COVID-19 vaccine to eligible residents and staff after education, and properly document each resident and staff member's vaccination status. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 27, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | WEST LINN CARE CENTER OPERATING COMPANY LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2014-05-03 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Clackamas |
| Telephone Number | 5036550474 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 71 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 61.0 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Rose Linn Care Center: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 26, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Rose Linn Care Center
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oregon at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oregon
- BENTON COUNTY DEPT. OF PUBLIC WORKS, CORVALLIS Water discharge permit
- MOSQUITO CONTROL, HERMISTON Water discharge permit
- WILLAMETTE RIVERKEEPER, SALEM Water discharge permit
- ORL000171, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- WOODBURN, CITY OF, WOODBURN Water discharge permit
- CWS - FOREST GROVE STP, FOREST GROVE Water discharge permit
- CANBY, CITY OF, CANBY Water discharge permit
- SWEET HOME, CITY OF, SWEET HOME Water discharge permit
- TIMBERLAB LAMINATORS (DIVERSIFIED WOOD RESOURCES), SWISSHOME Air emission source
- HEXION INC., SPRINGFIELD Air emission source
- ROSBORO, LLC, VAUGHN LAM COMPLEX, VAUGHN Air emission source
- ARCLIN U.S.. INC.(FORMERLY DYNEA U.S.A.), SPRINGFIELD Air emission source
- EMERALD FOREST PRODUCTS, INC.(#3), CRESWELL Air emission source
- EMERALD FOREST PRODUCTS, INC., EUGENE Air emission source
- EMERALD PEOPLE'S UTILITY DISTRICT, CRESWELL Air emission source
- EUGENE/SPRINGFIELD WATER POLLUTION CONTR, EUGENE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 385278.