Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 385282
REGENCY CARE OF CENTRAL OREGON
BEND, Oregon · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 46
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,484,621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $161,721 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,322,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,911,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,411,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$4,377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,407,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,407,261 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 16,836 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 10,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,045 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 331.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 288.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1437865, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 13, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,444,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $26,599 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,418,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,628,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $789,177 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $257,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,046,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,046,260 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,825 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 261.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 241.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1394836, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,351,912 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $7,697 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,344,215 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,588,185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$243,970 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $546,209 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $302,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $302,239 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 442.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 383.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1364309, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,430,579 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $101,807 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,328,772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,965,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$636,888 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $830,124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $193,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $193,236 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 63.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 380.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 261.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328286, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,936,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $304,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,632,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,776,970 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$144,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $232,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $87,757 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $87,757 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,438 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 254.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 163.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1303733, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 15, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,783,922 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $556,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,227,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,442,330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$214,816 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$1,310 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$216,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$216,126 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 198.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 118.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1276225, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for March 20, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 286 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,005,735 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $410,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,595,696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,062,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$466,800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,798 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$465,002 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$465,002 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,591 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 106.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 73.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1239167, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BD FACILITIES LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 04/01/2010 |
| BEDDOE, MARVIN | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 99% | since 05/01/2017 |
| BD FACILITIES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/03/2025 |
| BEDDOE, MARVIN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2010 |
| BEDDOE, SANDRA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2017 |
| GERIGUIDEMD LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/06/2025 |
| OMNICARE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2013 |
| RAPP, ANDREW | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/08/2016 |
| REGENCY PACIFIC MANAGEMENT LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/19/2026 |
| STONE, AMY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/28/2023 |
| THAKUR, SONAL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2017 |
| BEDDOE, SANDRA | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2017 |
| BEDDOE, MARVIN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2010 |
| BEDDOE, MARVIN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2017 |
| GERIGUIDEMD LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| RAPP, ANDREW | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/08/2016 |
| REGENCY PACIFIC MANAGEMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/23/2009 |
| STONE, AMY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/28/2023 |
| THAKUR, SONAL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2017 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of BD BEND III LLC (enrollment ID O20170811001043).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BD FACILITIES LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/1/2010 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARVIN B BEDDOE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 98.5 | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AMY STONE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANDREW RAPP | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/8/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BD FACILITIES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/3/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GERIGUIDEMD LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/6/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARVIN B BEDDOE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| OMNICARE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| REGENCY PACIFIC MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/19/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SANDRA BEDDOE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SONAL S THAKUR | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/6/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/6/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SANDRA BEDDOE | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1.5 | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARVIN B BEDDOE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AMY STONE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/28/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANDREW RAPP | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/8/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GERIGUIDEMD LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARVIN B BEDDOE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 99 | 5/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| REGENCY PACIFIC MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/23/2009 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SONAL S THAKUR | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- April 1, 2026: MARTHA JENNESS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARVIN B BEDDOE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARVIN B BEDDOE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: BD FACILITIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: AMY STONE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: AMY STONE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SANDRA BEDDOE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SANDRA BEDDOE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF appears in the Medicare enrollment ownership file, with no owner named. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: REGENCY PACIFIC MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 19, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: REGENCY PACIFIC MANAGEMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 23, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SONAL S THAKUR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SONAL S THAKUR (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: GERIGUIDEMD LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 6, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: GERIGUIDEMD LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: OMNICARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ANDREW RAPP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 8, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ANDREW RAPP (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 8, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- April 1, 2026: MARTHA JENNESS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARVIN B BEDDOE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: MARVIN B BEDDOE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: BD FACILITIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: AMY STONE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: AMY STONE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 28, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SANDRA BEDDOE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SANDRA BEDDOE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF appears in the Medicare enrollment ownership file, with no owner named. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: REGENCY PACIFIC MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 19, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: REGENCY PACIFIC MANAGEMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 23, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SONAL S THAKUR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: SONAL S THAKUR (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: GERIGUIDEMD LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 6, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: GERIGUIDEMD LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: OMNICARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ANDREW RAPP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 8, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: ANDREW RAPP (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 8, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 13, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 9, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 28, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- November 10, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- December 15, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 1, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | December 5, 2025 | December 5, 2025 | 5 | 1 |
| 2 | September 13, 2024 | September 13, 2024 | 2 | 4 |
| 3 | May 5, 2023 | May 5, 2023 | 15 | 7 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
22 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 5, 2025 | Health | F 0605 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Prevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 9, 2026 |
| December 5, 2025 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 9, 2026 |
| December 5, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 9, 2026 |
| December 5, 2025 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 9, 2026 |
| December 5, 2025 | Health | F 0887 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Educate residents and staff on COVID-19 vaccination, offer the COVID-19 vaccine to eligible residents and staff after education, and properly document each resident and staff member's vaccination status. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 9, 2026 |
| September 13, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 11, 2024 |
| September 13, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 11, 2024 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0676 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure residents do not lose the ability to perform activities of daily living unless there is a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
| May 5, 2023 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 10, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | BD BEND III LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2018-04-06 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Deschutes |
| Telephone Number | 5413827161 |
| Chain Name | REGENCY PACIFIC MANAGEMENT |
| Chain ID | 442 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 46 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 32.1 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on REGENCY CARE OF CENTRAL OREGON: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for REGENCY CARE OF CENTRAL OREGON
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Oregon at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Oregon
- THE DALLES LOCK AND DAM, THE DALLES Water discharge permit
- BONNEVILLE PROJECT - USACE, CASCADE LOCKS Water discharge permit
- MCNARY LOCK AND DAM - USACE, UMATILLA Water discharge permit
- JOHN DAY PROJECT - USACE, RUFUS Water discharge permit
- WEED AND ALGAE PEST CONTROL, PORTLAND Water discharge permit
- SPOKANE DISTRICT PROGRAMMATIC NOXIOUS WEED & INVASIVE PLANT MANAGEMENT EA, GRANTS PASS Water discharge permit
- CITY OF MILLERSBURG, ALBANY Water discharge permit
- CITY OF ALBANY, ALBANY Water discharge permit
- TIMBERLAB LAMINATORS (DIVERSIFIED WOOD RESOURCES), SWISSHOME Air emission source
- HEXION INC., SPRINGFIELD Air emission source
- ROSBORO, LLC, VAUGHN LAM COMPLEX, VAUGHN Air emission source
- ARCLIN U.S.. INC.(FORMERLY DYNEA U.S.A.), SPRINGFIELD Air emission source
- EMERALD FOREST PRODUCTS, INC.(#3), CRESWELL Air emission source
- EMERALD FOREST PRODUCTS, INC., EUGENE Air emission source
- EMERALD PEOPLE'S UTILITY DISTRICT, CRESWELL Air emission source
- EUGENE/SPRINGFIELD WATER POLLUTION CONTR, EUGENE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 385282.