Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 396141
FOX SUBACUTE AT SOUTH PHILADELPHIA
PHILADELPHIA, Pennsylvania · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 53
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $12,735.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: January 20, 2026, Fine, $12,735. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 18, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,062,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,437,063 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,625,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,069,868 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $555,928 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $556,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $556,241 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 19,398 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 16,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 659.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1431839, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 15, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,251,723 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,485,573 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,766,150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,833,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,932,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,219,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,152,694 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,152,694 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 630.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1444629, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 19, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,249,563 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,606,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,643,200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,694,156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$50,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,360 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$49,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$49,596 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 518 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1352667, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 2, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,367,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,724,373 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,642,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,431,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,789,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $494,546 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,294,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,294,458 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,782 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 430.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1349508, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 16, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,097,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,502,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,595,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,815,694 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$219,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,276,556 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,056,563 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,056,563 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,006 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 235.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1352461, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 16, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,440,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,116,147 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,323,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,900,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$576,665 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$576,665 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$576,665 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,896 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 101 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 345.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 157.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1352460, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,943,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,999,522 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,944,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,031,949 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,087,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,087,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,087,669 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 487.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 120.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1249800, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for December 27, 2016 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 369 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 13, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,271,934 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,198,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,073,295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,300,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$226,967 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$226,967 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$226,967 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 743 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 115.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1245601, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACHSS OFFICE VENTURES II, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2021 |
| BASCOU, JULIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/09/2020 |
| DUTKA, JALENE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/17/2020 |
| FISHER, GENI | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| FOULKE, JAMES | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| GILLMORE, REGINA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/22/2022 |
| INTELYCARE INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2018 |
| ISDANER & COMPANY, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| MURRAY, JOSEPH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| ORRSTOWN BANK | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/08/2016 |
| PHARMACY CORPORATION OF AMERICA | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/25/2017 |
| RAZA, HAMMAD | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2018 |
| RKL LLP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| VAN, RALPH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| FISHER, GENI | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| FOULKE, JAMES | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| MURRAY, JOSEPH | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| FISHER, GENI | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| FOULKE, JAMES | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| MURRAY, JOSEPH | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| VAN, RALPH | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| FOULKE, JAMES | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| MURRAY, JOSEPH | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| FISHER, GENI | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| FOULKE, JAMES | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| MURRAY, JOSEPH | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| BASCOU, JULIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/09/2020 |
| FISHER, GENI | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| FOULKE, JAMES | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| FOX SUBACUTE MANAGEMENT INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/14/2016 |
| GILLMORE, REGINA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/22/2022 |
| MALVERN CONSTITUTION LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2022 |
| MURRAY, JOSEPH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
| RAZA, HAMMAD | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2018 |
| VAN, RALPH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/11/2015 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of FOX SUBACUTE AT SOUTH PHILADELPHIA LLC (enrollment ID O20161128001603).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES M FOULKE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 90 | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH F MURRAY | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 10 | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ACHSS OFFICE VENTURES II, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/19/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GENI FISHER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HAMMAD RAZA | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| INTELYCARE INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ISDANER & COMPANY, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JALENE JOY DUTKA | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/17/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES M FOULKE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH F MURRAY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JULIE BASCOU | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/9/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ORRSTOWN BANK | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/8/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PHARMACY CORPORATION OF AMERICA | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/25/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RALPH VAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| REGINA GILLMORE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/22/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RKL LLP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GENI FISHER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES M FOULKE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 90 | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH F MURRAY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GENI FISHER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES M FOULKE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 90 | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH F MURRAY | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 10 | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RALPH VAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES M FOULKE | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 90 | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH F MURRAY | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 10 | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GENI FISHER | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES M FOULKE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH F MURRAY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FOX SUBACUTE MANAGEMENT INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 11/14/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GENI FISHER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HAMMAD RAZA | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES M FOULKE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH F MURRAY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JULIE BASCOU | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/9/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MALVERN CONSTITUTION LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RALPH VAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/11/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| REGINA GILLMORE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/22/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- May 1, 2026: RKL LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: REGINA GILLMORE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 22, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: REGINA GILLMORE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 22, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JULIE BASCOU (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 9, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JULIE BASCOU (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 9, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JALENE JOY DUTKA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 17, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GENI FISHER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GENI FISHER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GENI FISHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GENI FISHER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HAMMAD RAZA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HAMMAD RAZA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSEPH F MURRAY (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSEPH F MURRAY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSEPH F MURRAY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSEPH F MURRAY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: INTELYCARE INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ORRSTOWN BANK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 8, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ISDANER & COMPANY, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JAMES M FOULKE (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JAMES M FOULKE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JAMES M FOULKE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JAMES M FOULKE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JAMES M FOULKE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PHARMACY CORPORATION OF AMERICA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 25, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MALVERN CONSTITUTION LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ACHSS OFFICE VENTURES II, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: RALPH VAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: RALPH VAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- June 15, 2023: JAMES HAULIHAN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: JAMES HAULIHAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: GENI FISHER (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: RALPH VAN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- May 1, 2026: RKL LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: REGINA GILLMORE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 22, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: REGINA GILLMORE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 22, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JULIE BASCOU (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 9, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JULIE BASCOU (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 9, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JALENE JOY DUTKA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 17, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GENI FISHER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GENI FISHER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GENI FISHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GENI FISHER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HAMMAD RAZA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: HAMMAD RAZA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSEPH F MURRAY (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSEPH F MURRAY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSEPH F MURRAY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSEPH F MURRAY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: INTELYCARE INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ORRSTOWN BANK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 8, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ISDANER & COMPANY, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JAMES M FOULKE (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JAMES M FOULKE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JAMES M FOULKE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JAMES M FOULKE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JAMES M FOULKE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PHARMACY CORPORATION OF AMERICA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 25, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MALVERN CONSTITUTION LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ACHSS OFFICE VENTURES II, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: RALPH VAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: RALPH VAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 11, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- December 15, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 18, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 19, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- June 16, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- June 16, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- June 15, 2023: JAMES HAULIHAN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: JAMES HAULIHAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: GENI FISHER (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: RALPH VAN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 2, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- January 23, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 10, 2026 | February 10, 2026 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 | February 12, 2025 | February 12, 2025 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 | April 11, 2024 | April 11, 2024 | 6 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
18 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 4, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | |
| February 10, 2026 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 27, 2026 |
| February 10, 2026 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 27, 2026 |
| February 10, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 27, 2026 |
| February 10, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 27, 2026 |
| January 20, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | January 14, 2026 |
| February 12, 2025 | Health | F 0604 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Ensure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2025 |
| February 12, 2025 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2025 |
| February 12, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Past Non-Compliance | January 29, 2025 |
| February 12, 2025 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2025 |
| February 12, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2025 |
| February 12, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2025 |
| April 11, 2024 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 17, 2024 |
| April 11, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 17, 2024 |
| April 11, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 17, 2024 |
| April 11, 2024 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 17, 2024 |
| April 11, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 17, 2024 |
| April 11, 2024 | Health | F 0947 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure nurse aides have the skills they need to care for residents, and give nurse aides education in dementia care and abuse prevention. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 17, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 20, 2026 | Fine | $12,735 | 139593 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | FOX SUBACUTE AT SOUTH PHILADELPHIA LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-12-27 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Philadelphia |
| Telephone Number | 2157094000 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 53 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 46.7 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on FOX SUBACUTE AT SOUTH PHILADELPHIA: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 15, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for FOX SUBACUTE AT SOUTH PHILADELPHIA
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Pennsylvania at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Pennsylvania
- GOODWIN TOMBAUGH SYSTEM CONVERSION PHASE 2 AREAS 1-5, WAYNESBURG Water discharge permit
- GOODWIN TOMBAUGH SYSTEM CONVERSION PHASE 2 AREAS 6-10, WAYNESBURG Water discharge permit
- GOODWIN TOMBAUGH PHASE 2-AREAS 11-13, WAYNESBURG Water discharge permit
- GOODWIN TOMBAUGH PHASE 2 AREAS 14-17, WAYNESBURG Water discharge permit
- GOODWIN TOMBAUGH SYSTEM CONVERSION PHASE 3 AREAS 7-9, CLARKSVILLE Water discharge permit
- WARRIOR RIDGE SUBSTATION, LOGAN TOWNSHIP Water discharge permit
- GRISEMORE ROAD SOLAR PROJECT, CLYMER Water discharge permit
- WR 22 SR 403/SR 2020 CAMERONS RD WATERLINE EXTENSION, HOMER CITY Water discharge permit
- NORTHEAST PAVING COMPANY / BRIDGEVILLE ASPHALT PLANT, BRIDGEVILLE Air emission source
- UNIVERSAL STAINLESS & ALLOY PROD/BRIDGEV, BRIDGEVILLE Air emission source
- THE DAILY NEWS PUBLISHING CO., MCKEESPORT, CITY OF Air emission source
- UNIV OF PGH/PGH CAMPUS, PITTSBURGH Air emission source
- BASIC CARBIDE CORP/BUENA VISTA, BUENA VISTA Air emission source
- NEVILLE CHEM CO/PGH, PITTSBURGH Air emission source
- VERIZON PA/DOWNTOWN 1C BLDG, PITTSBURGH Air emission source
- TRIUMPH INTERIORS, INC., OAKDALE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 396141.