Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 396148

DELAWARE VALLEY SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION C

MATAMORAS, Pennsylvania · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 70

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,740,052CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,740,052CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,564,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,175,068CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,176,648CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,176,648 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components25,620CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days6,402CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days9,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days6,009CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components22,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges186CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components243CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days659.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days91.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1435493, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,988,836CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,988,836CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,155,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$833,018CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$29,654CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$862,672CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $862,672 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,667CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components238CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,299.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days91.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1389843, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 11, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,301,895CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$373,023CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,928,872CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,948,942CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$20,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$20,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,839CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components368CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days682.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days56.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1362038, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for February 4, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 330 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,137,606CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,137,606CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,693,585CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$555,979CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$756CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$556,735CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$556,735 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,457CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components233CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days198.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days53.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1332304, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
No owner named in the filingOwnership Data Not AvailableNot stated in the filingNot stated in the filingNot stated in the filing

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of DELAWARE VALLEY SKILLED NURSING OPERATING COMPANY, LLC (enrollment ID O20210216000391).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
PA TENANT 3 HOLDINGS, LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
2020 GSR DYNASTY LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST303/28/2023
Private equity company: Yes
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
EAZ OPERATING COMPANY, LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST353/28/2023
Private equity company: Yes
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GEORGE S. REPCHICK 2020 FAMILY DYNASTY TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST303/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HELP FOR THE KIDS, LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST353/28/2023
Private equity company: Yes
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MICHAEL P KELLYIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST353/28/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PA TENANT 3 MEZZ HOLDINGS, LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
PA TENANT 3 MEZZ, LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/28/2023
Private equity company: Yes
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SUSAN KEEFERIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST353/28/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
OXFORD FINANCE LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST1003/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
OXFORD FINANCE LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST1003/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BRENDA L LEDERERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CATHERINE M MALLOYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/29/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HEATHER L ROGERSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/24/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KAITLIN H ESTELLIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/27/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATHLEEN HENTSCHELIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/29/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KELLY L FEDORKAIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL J FALCOIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/15/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL P KELLYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/21/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
OXFORD FINANCE LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/8/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
RACHEL N VERDEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SANDRA N PASCALIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SENIOR HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/5/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
STEPANIE A HANRAHANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SUSAN KEEFERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/21/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRACY L PALOVITZIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/12/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/9/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/7/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/27/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/9/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/9/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/9/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/7/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
No owner named in the filingIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing4/8/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing4/8/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GEORGE S. REPCHICK 2020 FAMILY DYNASTY TRUSTOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST303/28/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing4/8/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing4/8/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL P KELLYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/21/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRENDA L LEDERERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CATHERINE M MALLOYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/29/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HEATHER L ROGERSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/24/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KAITLIN H ESTELLIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/27/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATHLEEN HENTSCHELIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/29/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KELLY L FEDORKAIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL J FALCOIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/15/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL P KELLYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/21/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RACHEL N VERDEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SANDRA N PASCALIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SENIOR HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL1001/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
STEPANIE A HANRAHANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SUSAN KEEFERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/20/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRACY L PALOVITZIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/12/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • September 1, 2026: SENIOR HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: VERDE, RACHEL no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: ROGERS, HEATHER no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: PASCAL, SANDRA no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: PALOVITZ, TRACY no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: MALLOY, CATHERINE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: LEDERER, BRENDA no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: KELLY, MICHAEL no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: KEEFER, SUSAN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: HENTSCHEL, KATHLEEN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: HANRAHAN, STEPANIE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: FEDORKA, KELLY no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: FALCO, MICHAEL no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: ESTELL, KAITLIN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: KELLY, MICHAEL no longer appears as MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: REPCHICK, GEORGE no longer appears as INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: GEORGE S. REPCHICK 2020 FAMILY DYNASTY TRUST no longer appears as INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: SENIOR HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: OXFORD FINANCE LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: VERDE, RACHEL no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: ROGERS, HEATHER no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: PASCAL, SANDRA no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: PALOVITZ, TRACY no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: MALLOY, CATHERINE no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: LEDERER, BRENDA no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: KELLY, MICHAEL no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: KEEFER, SUSAN no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: HENTSCHEL, KATHLEEN no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: HANRAHAN, STEPANIE no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: FEDORKA, KELLY no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: FALCO, MICHAEL no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: ESTELL, KAITLIN no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: OXFORD FINANCE LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: OXFORD FINANCE LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: PA TENANT 3 MEZZ, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: PA TENANT 3 MEZZ HOLDINGS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: HELP FOR THE KIDS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: EAZ OPERATING COMPANY, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: KELLY, MICHAEL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
  • September 1, 2026: KEEFER, SUSAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1March 13, 2026March 13, 202686
2May 1, 2025May 1, 202531
3August 8, 2024August 8, 2024114

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

22 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
March 13, 2026HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 2, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 2, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 2, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0697Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 2, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 2, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 2, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 2, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0940Administration DeficienciesDevelop, implement, and/or maintain an effective training program for all new and existing staff members.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 2, 2026
May 1, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 20, 2025
May 1, 2025HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 20, 2025
May 1, 2025HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 20, 2025
August 8, 2024HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2024
August 8, 2024HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2024
August 8, 2024HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2024
August 8, 2024HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2024
August 8, 2024HealthF 0791Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide or obtain dental services for each resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2024
August 8, 2024HealthF 0809Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure meals and snacks are served at times in accordance with resident’s needs, preferences, and requests. Suitable and nourishing alternative meals and snacks must be provided for residents who want to eat at non-traditional times or outside of scheduled meal times.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2024
August 8, 2024HealthF 0865Administration DeficienciesHave a plan that describes the process for conducting QAPI and QAA activities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 10, 2024
March 27, 2024HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesPast Non-ComplianceFebruary 9, 2024
March 27, 2024HealthF 0602Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from the wrongful use of the resident's belongings or money.DYesPast Non-ComplianceFebruary 26, 2024
March 27, 2024HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 23, 2024
March 27, 2024HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 23, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameLegal Business Name Not Available
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2021-02-04
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishPike
Telephone Number5704911010
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds70
Average Number of Residents per Day61.5
Overall Rating1
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating1
Long-Stay QM Rating1
Short-Stay QM Rating2
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on DELAWARE VALLEY SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION C: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On September 1, 2026: SENIOR HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Care Compare ownership file. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for DELAWARE VALLEY SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION C

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Pennsylvania at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Pennsylvania

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 396148.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.