Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 415098
Harris Health Center LLC
East Providence, Rhode Island · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 31
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $10,276.00 · Payment denials: 1. The most recent penalty on file: October 18, 2023, Fine, $10,276. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1437952, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1389221, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 18, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,437,322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $755,592 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,681,730 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,120,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$438,360 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $529,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $90,799 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $90,799 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 84.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 318.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 175.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1362592, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,745,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $210,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,534,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,189,279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$654,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $362,577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$291,755 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$291,755 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 122.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 317.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 142.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1331350, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,341,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $189,552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,151,602 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,383,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$231,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $244,108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $12,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $12,530 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,999 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 85.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 205.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 199.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1301306, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1271076, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2019.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1240148, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 26, 2018.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1203179, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 11, 2017.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1172852, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 11, 2016.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1140889, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 20, 2015.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1108318, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2014.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1074631, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 26, 2013.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1039434, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2012.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1012256, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2011.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 410886, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 31, 2010.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 387086, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008
Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2009.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 353520, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007
Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2008.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 323114, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005
Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2007.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,485,091 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,721,141 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$236,050 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,239 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$234,811 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,957 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.67 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 323.96 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 179.14 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 290609, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004
Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 2, 2005.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,568,838 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,794,692 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$225,854 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,970 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $4,409 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$225,293 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,033 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 15.2 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 302.04 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 218.11 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 235910, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.
Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003
Cost report for January 1, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 22, 2005.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,412,330 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,564,887 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$152,557 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $4,184 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$156,741 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,325 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 43 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.64 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 347.89 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 240.12 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 211844, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.
Fiscal year 2002, ended December 31, 2002
Cost report for January 1, 2002 to December 31, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 3, 2003.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,511,493 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,515,418 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,925 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,925 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 34 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,770 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.27 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 406.46 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 214 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 146991, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.
Fiscal year 2001, ended December 31, 2001
Cost report for January 1, 2001 to December 31, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2003.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,401,417 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,404,354 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,937 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,454 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,483 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 34 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,652 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 66 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.12 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 320.63 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 176.55 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 129449, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.
Fiscal year 2000, ended December 31, 2000
Cost report for January 1, 2000 to December 31, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2002.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,307,984 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,323,656 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$15,672 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,446 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $5,278 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$13,504 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 34 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,887 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.28 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 443.24 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 228.6 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 57970, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.
Fiscal year 1999, ended December 31, 1999
Cost report for January 1, 1999 to December 31, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled with audit, processed by CMS on October 3, 2000.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 57968, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.
Fiscal year 1998, ended December 31, 1998
Cost report for January 1, 1998 to December 31, 1998 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled with audit, processed by CMS on October 3, 2000.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,166,102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,162,566 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $3,536 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $22,948 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $26,484 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 34 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,622 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 41 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 122.57 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 469.18 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 283.46 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 57966, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1998.zip.
Fiscal year 1997, ended December 31, 1997
Cost report for January 1, 1997 to December 31, 1997 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 1998.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,152,308 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,245,632 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$93,324 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,518 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $7,434 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$82,240 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 34 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,687 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 42 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 55.16 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 487.71 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 278.26 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 57964, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1997.zip.
Fiscal year 1996, ended December 31, 1996
Cost report for January 1, 1996 to December 31, 1996 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 9, 1997.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,084,571 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,231,226 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$146,655 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $21,044 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$125,611 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 34 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,720 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 43 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 56.26 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 558.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 272.56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 57963, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1996.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS, CHARLES | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 100% | since 02/01/1994 |
| HARRIS, CHARLES | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/1994 |
| HARRIS, JASON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/29/1998 |
| KLUFAS, MICHAEL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/26/2025 |
| HARRIS, JASON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/29/1998 |
| KLUFAS, MICHAEL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HARRIS HEALTH CENTER, LLC (enrollment ID O20070727000385).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES HARRIS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 2/1/1994 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLES HARRIS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/1994 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JASON HARRIS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/29/1998 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL E KLUFAS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/26/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JASON HARRIS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/29/1998 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL E KLUFAS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 1, 2025: JASON HARRIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MICHAEL E KLUFAS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MICHAEL E KLUFAS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CHARLES HARRIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 1994. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JASON HARRIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 29, 1998. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JASON HARRIS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 29, 1998. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- October 1, 2025: JASON HARRIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MICHAEL E KLUFAS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MICHAEL E KLUFAS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CHARLES HARRIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 1994. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JASON HARRIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 29, 1998. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JASON HARRIS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 29, 1998. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 18, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 28, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- October 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 8, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- July 26, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 11, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 11, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- August 20, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- August 1, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- June 26, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- September 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- July 19, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- August 31, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- July 31, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- August 6, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- July 31, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
- November 2, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
- March 22, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
- June 3, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
- February 13, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2001, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2001.zip
- January 15, 2002: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2000, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2000.zip
- October 3, 2000: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1999, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1999.zip
- October 3, 2000: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1998, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1998.zip
- December 23, 1998: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1997, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1997.zip
- June 9, 1997: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1996, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1996.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 30, 2026 | October 4, 2024 | 13 | 3 |
| 2 | October 4, 2024 | November 10, 2023 | 5 | 3 |
| 3 | November 10, 2023 | September 1, 2022 | 14 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
33 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0605 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Prevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0628 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0636 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0838 | Administration Deficiencies | Conduct and document a facility-wide assessment to determine what resources are necessary to care for residents competently during both day-to-day operations (including nights and weekends) and emergencies. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 12, 2026 |
| September 17, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 17, 2025 |
| October 4, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 3, 2024 |
| October 4, 2024 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 3, 2024 |
| October 4, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 3, 2024 |
| October 4, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 3, 2024 |
| October 4, 2024 | Health | F 0909 | Environmental Deficiencies | Regularly inspect all bed frames, mattresses, and bed rails (if any) for safety; and all bed rails and mattresses must attach safely to the bed frame. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 3, 2024 |
| February 28, 2024 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 29, 2024 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | J | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0882 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Designate a qualified infection preventionist to be responsible for the infection prevent and control program in the nursing home. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| November 10, 2023 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 10, 2023 |
| October 18, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 15, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 2, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 18, 2023 | Fine | $10,276 | 6695 | ||
| October 18, 2023 | Payment Denial | December 9, 2023 | 1 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | HARRIS HEALTH CENTER, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1991-07-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Providence |
| Telephone Number | 4014347404 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 31 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 28.6 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Harris Health Center LLC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Harris Health Center LLC
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Rhode Island at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Rhode Island
- TOWN OF TIVERTON WWCS, TIVERTON Water discharge permit
- TOWN OF BURRILLVILLE WWCS, HARRISVILLE Water discharge permit
- QUONSET WWCS, NORTH KINGSTOWN Water discharge permit
- TOWN OF SOUTH KINGSTOWN WWCS, NARRAGANSETT Water discharge permit
- TOWN OF JAMESTOWN WWCS, JAMESTOWN Water discharge permit
- NBC - FIELD'S POINT WWCS, PROVIDENCE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF NEWPORT WWCS, NEWPORT Water discharge permit
- TOWN OF SMITHFIELD WWCS, SMITHFIELD Water discharge permit
- VIBCO, INC., WYOMING Air emission source
- ELECTRIC BOAT CORPORATION, NORTH KINGSTOWN Air emission source
- T. MIOZZI, NORTH KINGSTOWN Air emission source
- STRATEGIC COMMERCIAL REALTY, INC., WESTERLY Air emission source
- STRATEGIC COMMERCIAL REALTY, INC., WESTERLY Air emission source
- INTERCITY CONTRACTING, SMITHFIELD Air emission source
- AMERICAN CORD AND WEBBING CO., WOONSOCKET Air emission source
- CVS CORPORATION, CUMBERLAND Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 415098.