Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 435072
SEVEN SISTERS LIVING CENTER
HOT SPRINGS, South Dakota · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 52
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $8,278.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: June 25, 2025, Fine, $8,278. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 11, 2014 — a reporting period of 344 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 5, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,815,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $254,281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,561,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,605,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$44,012 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $201,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $157,917 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$247,720 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 16,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 9,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 4,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 324.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 263.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1093819, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,945,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $480,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,464,650 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,727,556 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$262,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $220,299 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$42,607 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$42,607 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,855 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 176.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 275.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 235.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1076951, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 19, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,497,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $12,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,485,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,571,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$85,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $204,943 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $119,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $119,155 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 99.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 341.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 249.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1046999, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 12, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,880,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $506,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,373,747 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,654,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$280,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $77,056 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$203,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$208,038 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,964 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 367.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 266.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1019231, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for March 29, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 277 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 17, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,792,269 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,063,742 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$271,473 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,804 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$264,669 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,417 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 36 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 148.5 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 421.21 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 344.92 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 415521, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003
Cost report for January 1, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2005.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,048,976 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,251,444 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,202,468 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $36,456 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $1,761,489 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,927,501 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 62 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,658 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.29 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 720.71 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 451.21 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 214742, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.
Fiscal year 2002, ended December 31, 2002
Cost report for January 1, 2002 to December 31, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 1, 2004.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $997,639 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,885,146 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,887,507 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $24,304 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $1,496,908 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,360,111 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,851 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.38 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 464.65 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 230.83 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 192977, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.
Fiscal year 2001, ended December 31, 2001
Cost report for January 1, 2001 to December 31, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2003.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,832,915 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,078,246 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$245,331 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $68,585 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $1,182,710 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,359,456 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,356 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.05 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 412.57 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 225.07 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 126704, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.
Fiscal year 2000, ended December 31, 2000
Cost report for January 1, 2000 to December 31, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2003.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,088,083 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,021,448 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $66,635 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $799,305 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $135,331 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $730,609 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,656 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 105 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 506.13 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 168.15 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 114096, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.
Fiscal year 1999, ended November 30, 1999
Cost report for January 1, 1999 to November 30, 1999 — a reporting period of 333 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 6, 2001.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,620,475 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,093,499 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,473,024 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $35,842 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,437,182 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,881 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 43 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.08 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 432.56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 322.81 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1825, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FALL RIVER HEALTH SERVICES | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 12/13/2014 |
| BOHLMAN, MICHAEL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2022 |
| SCHULTES, JEREMY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/27/2023 |
| FISCHER, DENNIS | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| HOLMES, GEORGIA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/13/2014 |
| MCBRIDE, HEIDI | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| MILLER, BARBARA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| NELSON, RICH | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/13/2014 |
| OLSTAD, RICHARD | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/13/2014 |
| RICHARDSON, BRADLEY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| STRAUSER, GARY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/13/2014 |
| TARRELL, LAURA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| NAZE, JESSE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/13/2014 |
| SCHULTES, JEREMY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/27/2023 |
| BOHLMAN, MICHAEL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2022 |
| FISCHER, DENNIS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| HOLMES, GEORGIA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/13/2014 |
| MCBRIDE, HEIDI | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| MILLER, BARBARA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| NAZE, JESSE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/13/2014 |
| NELSON, RICH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/13/2014 |
| OLSTAD, RICHARD | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/13/2014 |
| RICHARDSON, BRADLEY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| SCHULTES, JEREMY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/27/2023 |
| STRAUSER, GARY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/13/2014 |
| TARRELL, LAURA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of FALL RIVER HEALTH SERVICES (enrollment ID O20150511002302).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FALL RIVER HEALTH SERVICES | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JEREMY SCHULTES | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL S BOHLMAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BARBARA MILLER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRADLEY TODD RICHARDSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DENNIS J FISCHER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GARY D STRAUSER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GEORGIA HOLMES | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HEIDI MCBRIDE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAURA TARRELL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICH NELSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD OLSTAD | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEREMY SCHULTES | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JESSE NAZE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BARBARA MILLER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRADLEY TODD RICHARDSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DENNIS J FISCHER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GARY D STRAUSER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GEORGIA HOLMES | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HEIDI MCBRIDE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEREMY SCHULTES | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JESSE NAZE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAURA TARRELL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL S BOHLMAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICH NELSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD OLSTAD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/13/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- January 1, 2026: JESSE NAZE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: SALLY ANN RALL no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RICHARD OLSTAD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: KRISTINE INA WINTER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: KRISTINE INA WINTER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DON DEVRIES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: NICHOLLE GILBERTSON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: NICHOLLE GILBERTSON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: NICHOLLE GILBERTSON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: NANCY NIELSEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: FALL RIVER HEALTH SERVICES no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: ANNA MERRILL no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: ANNA MERRILL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GARY D STRAUSER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: PHIL WETZEL no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JESSE NAZE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 13, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RICHARD OLSTAD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 13, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RICH NELSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 13, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: BARBARA MILLER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: MICHAEL S BOHLMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: MICHAEL S BOHLMAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: BRADLEY TODD RICHARDSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: BRADLEY TODD RICHARDSON (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DENNIS J FISCHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DENNIS J FISCHER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JEREMY SCHULTES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JEREMY SCHULTES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JEREMY SCHULTES (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: HEIDI MCBRIDE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: HEIDI MCBRIDE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GARY D STRAUSER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 13, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GEORGIA HOLMES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 13, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: LAURA TARRELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- January 1, 2026: JESSE NAZE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: SALLY ANN RALL no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RICHARD OLSTAD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: KRISTINE INA WINTER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: KRISTINE INA WINTER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DON DEVRIES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: NICHOLLE GILBERTSON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: NICHOLLE GILBERTSON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: NICHOLLE GILBERTSON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: NANCY NIELSEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: FALL RIVER HEALTH SERVICES no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: ANNA MERRILL no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: ANNA MERRILL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GARY D STRAUSER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: PHIL WETZEL no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JESSE NAZE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 13, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RICHARD OLSTAD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 13, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: RICH NELSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 13, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: BARBARA MILLER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: MICHAEL S BOHLMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: MICHAEL S BOHLMAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: BRADLEY TODD RICHARDSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: BRADLEY TODD RICHARDSON (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DENNIS J FISCHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: DENNIS J FISCHER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JEREMY SCHULTES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JEREMY SCHULTES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: JEREMY SCHULTES (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: HEIDI MCBRIDE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: HEIDI MCBRIDE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GARY D STRAUSER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 13, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: GEORGIA HOLMES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 13, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: LAURA TARRELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- June 5, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- August 25, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- August 19, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- November 12, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- August 17, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- April 21, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
- September 1, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | August 14, 2025 | August 14, 2025 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | July 25, 2024 | July 25, 2024 | 4 | 1 |
| 3 | May 9, 2023 | May 9, 2023 | 3 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
10 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 14, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 28, 2025 |
| August 14, 2025 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 28, 2025 |
| August 14, 2025 | Health | F 0699 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care or services that was trauma informed and/or culturally competent. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 28, 2025 |
| June 25, 2025 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | June 25, 2025 |
| June 25, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2025 |
| July 25, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | F | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | July 19, 2024 |
| July 25, 2024 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | July 19, 2024 |
| July 25, 2024 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 20, 2024 |
| July 25, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 20, 2024 |
| May 9, 2023 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 23, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2025 | Fine | $8,278 | 137980 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | FALL RIVER HEALTH SERVICES |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1993-08-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | Y |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Fall River |
| Telephone Number | 6057458910 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 52 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 49.8 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on SEVEN SISTERS LIVING CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 5, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for SEVEN SISTERS LIVING CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in South Dakota at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in South Dakota
- HYDRO EXTRUSIONS USA, LLC, YANKTON Water discharge permit
- ADAM THERMAL SYSTEMS,INC, CANTON Water discharge permit
- MANITOU AMERICAS INC., MADISON Water discharge permit
- MTRONPTI, YANKTON Water discharge permit
- WHEELER MANUFACTURING CO, INC., LEMMON, CITY OF Water discharge permit
- SCOTCHMAN INDUSTRIES INC, PHILIP, CITY OF Water discharge permit
- GOPHER SIGN COMPANY, CLEAR LAKE Water discharge permit
- RIDLEY BLOCK OPERATIONS, WHITEWOOD Water discharge permit
- LAKE VIEW HUTTERITE BRETHREN, LAKE ANDES Air emission source
- CITY/SCHOOL COMMON ENERGY PLANT - DO NOT USE, RAPID CITY Air emission source
- BRANDON MATERIALS COMPANY, SIOUX FALLS Air emission source
- MYRL & ROYS PAVING INC, SIOUX FALLS Air emission source
- SPENCER QUARRIES INC, SPENCER Air emission source
- SPENCER QUARRIES INC, SPENCER Air emission source
- DIESEL MACHINERY INC, SIOUX FALLS Air emission source
- SPENCER QUARRIES INC, SPENCER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 435072.