Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 445467

ALAMO NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER

ALAMO, Tennessee · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 121

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $12,542.00 · Payment denials: 1. The most recent penalty on file: March 15, 2024, Fine, $12,542. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for April 1, 2024 to March 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 12, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,828,402CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$740,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,088,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,804,416CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$716,313CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$564,678CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$151,635CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$151,635 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components44,165CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,248CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days17,524CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days4,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components22,811CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days922.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days335.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1439507, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended March 31, 2024

Cost report for April 1, 2023 to March 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 23, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,854,972CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$670,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,184,474CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,817,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$633,393CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$778,716CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$145,323CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $145,323 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,561CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,084.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days253.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1441349, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended March 31, 2023

Cost report for April 1, 2022 to March 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,614,512CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$704,005CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,910,507CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,286,607CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$376,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$464,643CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$88,543CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $88,543 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,387CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components125CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days626.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days203.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1390910, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended March 31, 2022

Cost report for April 1, 2021 to March 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,076,452CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$757,973CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,318,479CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,168,123CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$150,356CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$924,968CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,075,324CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,075,324 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,617CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components114CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days60.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days826.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days242.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1345745, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended March 31, 2021

Cost report for April 1, 2020 to March 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 17, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,015,366CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$560,801CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,454,565CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,725,591CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$271,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,687,562CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,416,536CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,416,536 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,671CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days589CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days182.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1335185, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended March 31, 2020

Cost report for April 1, 2019 to March 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 22, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,389,047CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$611,724CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,777,323CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,268,505CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$508,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,517CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$512,335CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $512,335 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,989CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days811.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days218.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1305137, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended March 31, 2019

Cost report for April 1, 2018 to March 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,009,135CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$467,466CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,541,669CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,295,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$245,783CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$140,251CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$386,034CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $386,034 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,272CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components109CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,097.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days231.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1278112, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended March 31, 2018

Cost report for April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 2, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,926,847CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$373,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,553,456CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,304,484CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$751,028CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$469,705CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$281,323CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$281,323 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,487CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days204.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1256673, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended March 31, 2017

Cost report for April 1, 2016 to March 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 6, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,463,723CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$653,262CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,810,461CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,225,240CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$414,779CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$409,118CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,661 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,190CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components139CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days195.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1220649, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended March 31, 2016

Cost report for April 1, 2015 to March 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,891,307CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$749,815CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,141,492CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,268,240CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$126,748CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$373,863CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$247,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $247,115 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,408CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components139CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days211.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1182080, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended March 31, 2015

Cost report for April 1, 2014 to March 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 26, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,026,405CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$807,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,218,485CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,147,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$70,905CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$187,894CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$258,799CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $258,799 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,966CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days218.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1142669, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended March 31, 2014

Cost report for April 1, 2013 to March 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 4, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,469,138CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$918,506CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,550,632CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,620,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$69,921CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,831CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$67,090CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$67,090 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,972CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components146CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days212.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1112235, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended March 31, 2013

Cost report for April 1, 2012 to March 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,597,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,166,161CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,431,384CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,648,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$217,317CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$129CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$217,188CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$217,188 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days257.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1073286, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended March 31, 2012

Cost report for April 1, 2011 to March 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,924,945CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$959,854CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,965,091CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,868,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$96,291CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$26CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$96,317CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $96,317 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,544CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components146CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days236.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1043877, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended March 31, 2011

Cost report for April 1, 2010 to March 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,809,647CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,561,816CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$247,831CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,107CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $249,938 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,444CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components136CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days253.26CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 431550, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended March 31, 2010

Cost report for April 1, 2009 to March 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 31, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,803,600CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,174,248CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$370,648CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,184CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$366,464 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,907CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days73.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days422.44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 416751, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended March 31, 2009

Cost report for April 1, 2008 to March 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 27, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,007,745CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,526,135CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$518,390CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$313CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$518,077 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,589CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components107CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.2CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days787.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days369.99CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 419538, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended March 31, 2008

Cost report for April 1, 2007 to March 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 31, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,416,083CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,381,123CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$34,960CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$33CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $34,993 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,749CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components71CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days71.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days588.01CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 366850, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended March 31, 2007

Cost report for April 1, 2006 to March 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,463,769CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,449,214CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$14,555CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$60CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $14,615 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,726CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components118CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days68.07CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days345.14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 362460, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended March 31, 2006

Cost report for April 1, 2005 to March 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 16, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,236,812CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,589,394CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$352,582CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$57CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$352,525 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,169CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components116CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days845.03CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days329.04CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 292127, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended March 31, 2005

Cost report for April 1, 2004 to March 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,524,467CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,479,688CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$44,779CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$24CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $44,803 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,043CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components135CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days311.43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 263328, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended March 31, 2004

Cost report for April 1, 2003 to March 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 17, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,044,824CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,540,119CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$504,705CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,851CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $512,556 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,548CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components149CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days285.56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 234166, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended March 31, 2003

Cost report for October 15, 2002 to March 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 167 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 25, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,117,667CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,934,174CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$183,493CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$146CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $183,639 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components121CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,915CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.92CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days346.56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days274.13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 178110, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
BLANKENSHIP, MONICAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2025
MANN, JOYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2023
MANN, JOYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2023
MANN, JOYDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2023
BLANKENSHIP, MONICAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2025

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CROCKETT COUNTY NURSING HOME, INC. (enrollment ID O20020824000003).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
JOY MANNIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10011/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOY MANNIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MONICA BLANKENSHIPIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/8/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOY MANNIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER10011/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOY MANNIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10011/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MONICA BLANKENSHIPIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1March 11, 2026March 11, 202640
2February 12, 2025February 12, 202570
3March 15, 2024March 15, 202462

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

17 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
March 11, 2026HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 10, 2026
March 11, 2026HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 10, 2026
March 11, 2026HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 10, 2026
March 11, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 10, 2026
February 12, 2025HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 12, 2025
February 12, 2025HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 12, 2025
February 12, 2025HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 12, 2025
February 12, 2025HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 12, 2025
February 12, 2025HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 12, 2025
February 12, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 12, 2025
February 12, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 12, 2025
March 15, 2024HealthF 0561Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0569Resident Rights DeficienciesNotify each resident of certain balances and convey resident funds upon discharge, eviction, or death.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
March 15, 2024Fine$12,54233557
March 15, 2024Payment DenialApril 12, 202424

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameCROCKETT COUNTY NURSING HOME, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2002-10-15
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishCrockett
Telephone Number7316964541
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds121
Average Number of Residents per Day54.5
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating2
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on ALAMO NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On October 23, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for ALAMO NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Tennessee at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Tennessee

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 445467.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.