Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 445512
NASHVILLE CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND HEALING LL
NASHVILLE, Tennessee · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 142
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 6, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $24,295,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,190,439 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $20,104,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $20,755,699 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$651,051 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $589,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$61,762 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$61,762 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 49,833 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 13,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 17,839 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 14,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 45,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 251.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 85.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1428953, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $21,309,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,469,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,839,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $19,168,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,328,489 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $716,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$611,959 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$611,959 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,518 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 251.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 87.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1446946, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 22, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $21,881,670 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,545,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,336,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,277,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$941,278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $369,590 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$571,688 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$571,688 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 42,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 507 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 250.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 83.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1376644, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 29, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,269,082 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,199,406 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,069,676 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,450,322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,380,646 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $998,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,382,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,382,206 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,024 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 249.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 123.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1345115, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 25, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,517,021 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,936,546 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,580,475 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,062,075 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,481,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,273,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,208,207 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,208,207 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 335 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 54.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 249.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 112.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1310935, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled with audit, processed by CMS on September 30, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $21,840,243 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,207,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,632,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,563,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,931,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $101,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,829,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,829,749 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 249.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 87.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1301715, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for December 1, 2017 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 395 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,345,855 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,643,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,702,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,011,511 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,309,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,309,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,309,136 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 249.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 63.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1276061, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended November 30, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to November 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 333 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,870,572 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,713,914 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,156,658 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,310,311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,153,653 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,152,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,152,927 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,218 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 249.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 63.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1249039, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,978,501 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $7,054,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,924,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,128,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,204,209 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,203,449 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,203,449 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,077 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 226.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 51.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1217284, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 22, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,799,998 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $7,834,166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,965,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,083,675 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,117,843 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,116,881 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,116,881 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 695 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 192.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 46.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1181284, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,567,094 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,127,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,439,471 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,863,334 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,423,863 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,423,342 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,423,342 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 206.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1145216, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for May 21, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 224 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,647,453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,422,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,225,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,961,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,736,733 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,736,733 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,736,733 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 129.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1117402, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NASHVILLE VENTURES TN LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 12/01/2017 |
| YZH LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 5% | since 07/09/2025 |
| MD FRIEDMAN FAMILY 2017 TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/28/2025 |
| NEAL EINHORN FAMILY 2017 TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/28/2025 |
| PEDEN, ROGER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/11/2018 |
| TURNER, DEMARCUS | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/20/2025 |
| WILLIAMS, JOHN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2015 |
| YZH LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/09/2025 |
| FRIEDMAN, MARK | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2017 |
| EINHORN, NEAL | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2017 |
| FRIEDMAN, MARK | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2017 |
| PEDEN, ROGER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/11/2018 |
| TURNER, DEMARCUS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/20/2025 |
| WILLIAMS, JOHN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2015 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of NASHVILLE CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND HEALING LLC (enrollment ID O20171218001529).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NASHVILLE VENTURES TN LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MD FRIEDMAN FAMILY 2017 TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 40 | 1/28/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NEAL EINHORN FAMILY 2017 TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 40 | 1/28/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YZH LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5 | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DEMARCUS TURNER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/20/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN A WILLIAMS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MD FRIEDMAN FAMILY 2017 TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/28/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NEAL EINHORN FAMILY 2017 TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/28/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ROGER PEDEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/11/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YZH LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARK FRIEDMAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 12/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 3.5 | 12/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4 | 12/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4 | 12/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 3.5 | 12/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK FRIEDMAN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NEAL EINHORN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEMARCUS TURNER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/20/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN A WILLIAMS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROGER PEDEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/11/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: ROGER PEDEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: YOSSIE ZUCKER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEAL EINHORN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK FRIEDMAN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK FRIEDMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROGER PEDEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 11, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROGER PEDEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 11, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JOHN A WILLIAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JOHN A WILLIAMS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEAL EINHORN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MD FRIEDMAN FAMILY 2017 TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MD FRIEDMAN FAMILY 2017 TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEAL EINHORN FAMILY 2017 TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEAL EINHORN FAMILY 2017 TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: YZH LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: YZH LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK FRIEDMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEMARCUS TURNER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEMARCUS TURNER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: ROGER PEDEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: YOSSIE ZUCKER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEAL EINHORN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK FRIEDMAN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK FRIEDMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROGER PEDEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 11, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROGER PEDEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 11, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JOHN A WILLIAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JOHN A WILLIAMS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEAL EINHORN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MD FRIEDMAN FAMILY 2017 TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MD FRIEDMAN FAMILY 2017 TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEAL EINHORN FAMILY 2017 TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEAL EINHORN FAMILY 2017 TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: YZH LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: YZH LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK FRIEDMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEMARCUS TURNER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEMARCUS TURNER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 20, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- January 23, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- April 22, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- March 29, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- February 25, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 30, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- December 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 16, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- January 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 22, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- October 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- January 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 16, 2023 | March 16, 2023 | 12 | 14 |
| 2 | April 24, 2019 | April 24, 2019 | 3 | 6 |
| 3 | April 11, 2018 | April 11, 2018 | 15 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
30 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0637 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident when there is a significant change in condition | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0660 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Plan the resident's discharge to meet the resident's goals and needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0835 | Administration Deficiencies | Administer the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0887 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Educate residents and staff on COVID-19 vaccination, offer the COVID-19 vaccine to eligible residents and staff after education, and properly document each resident and staff member's vaccination status. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| March 16, 2023 | Health | F 0920 | Environmental Deficiencies | Provide at least one room set aside to use as a resident dining room and for activities, that is a good size, with good lighting, air flow and furniture. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 21, 2023 |
| April 24, 2019 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 3, 2019 |
| April 24, 2019 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 3, 2019 |
| April 24, 2019 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 3, 2019 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0802 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Provide sufficient support personnel to safely and effectively carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
| April 11, 2018 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2018 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | NASHVILLE CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND HEALING LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2013-05-21 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Davidson |
| Telephone Number | 6158068800 |
| Chain Name | CARERITE CENTERS |
| Chain ID | 110 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 142 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 136.6 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on NASHVILLE CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND HEALING LL: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On January 23, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for NASHVILLE CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND HEALING LL
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Tennessee at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Tennessee
- TDOC - WEST TENNESSEE STATE PENITENTIARY, HENNING Water discharge permit
- NYRSTAR TENNESSEE MINES- STRAWBERRY PLAINS, LLC YOUNG MINE, NEW MARKET Water discharge permit
- EAST TENNESSEE TECHNOLOGY PARK (ETTP) - USDOE, OAK RIDGE Water discharge permit
- SWEETWATER STP, SWEETWATER Water discharge permit
- MARYVILLE STP, MARYVILLE Water discharge permit
- HOHENWALD STP, HOHENWALD Water discharge permit
- CITY OF KINGSPORT, KINGSPORT Water discharge permit
- GATLINBURG STP, GATLINBURG Water discharge permit
- ACHESON FOUNDRY & MACHINE WORKS, INC., CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- NOURYON SURFACE CHEMISTRY LLC, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- G2O TECHNOLOGIES LLC, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ADVANCED TECHNICAL CERAMICS COMPANY, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ASTEC INDUSTRIES, INC., CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ERLANGER HEALTH, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- SOUTH ATLANTIC, LLC D/B/A SOUTH ATLANTIC GALVANIZING, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- COLE TECHNOLOGY, INC. D/B/A CHATTANOOGA ARMATURE WORKS, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 445512.