Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 445513
WHITE HOUSE HEALTH CARE INC
WHITE HOUSE, Tennessee · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 84
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,400,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $599,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,800,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,727,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $73,357 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $116,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $189,401 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $189,400 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 30,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 5,169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 11,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 8,247 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 138 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 214 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 5,569.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 114.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1447651, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 11, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,811,247 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $676,413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,134,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,580,507 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$445,673 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $180,137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$265,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$265,536 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 382.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 84.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1444384, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 8, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,556,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $964,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,592,130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,914,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$322,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $79,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$243,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$243,259 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,556 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 255 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 465.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 84.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1377381, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 25, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,835,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,280,277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,555,537 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,750,681 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$195,144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $782,185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $587,041 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $587,041 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 214 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 555.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 95.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1340949, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for April 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 274 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,388,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $533,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,855,021 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,316,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$461,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $899,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $438,230 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $438,230 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,042 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 308 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 112.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1326658, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended March 31, 2019
Cost report for April 1, 2018 to March 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 25, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,604,779 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $708,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,895,810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,784,621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $111,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $23,704 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $134,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $134,893 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 86.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1278984, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended March 31, 2018
Cost report for April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 5, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,094,742 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $398,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,695,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,841,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$145,218 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $77,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$67,469 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$67,469 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 83.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1257023, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended March 31, 2017
Cost report for April 1, 2016 to March 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,148,431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $981,550 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,166,881 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,274,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$107,875 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $159,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $51,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $51,204 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 103.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1220837, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended March 31, 2016
Cost report for April 1, 2015 to March 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,624,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,344,572 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,280,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,279,356 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $126,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $127,732 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $127,732 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 78.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1187681, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended March 31, 2015
Cost report for April 1, 2014 to March 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,026,401 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $657,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,368,971 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,772,161 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $596,810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,803 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $608,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $608,613 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,685 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 243 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 85.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1143983, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended March 31, 2014
Cost report for July 17, 2013 to March 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 257 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 19, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,825,228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $282,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,543,095 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,521,959 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $21,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,836 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $22,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $22,971 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1108191, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIXIE MAE TAYLOR-HUFF ESTATE | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 02/26/2013 |
| KEMP, SONYA | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 02/26/2013 |
| MULLINS, SAMANTHA | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/26/2013 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WHITE HOUSE HEALTH CARE, INC. (enrollment ID O20130418000167).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIXIE MAE TAYLOR-HUFF ESTATE | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SONYA KEMP | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SAMANTHA K MULLINS | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 2/26/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- February 11, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- December 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- May 8, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 25, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 7, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- January 25, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- June 5, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- March 8, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- September 30, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- August 19, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | November 19, 2025 | November 19, 2025 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | September 12, 2024 | September 12, 2024 | 3 | 2 |
| 3 | March 17, 2020 | March 17, 2020 | 2 | 8 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 19, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2025 |
| November 19, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2025 |
| September 12, 2024 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 24, 2024 |
| September 12, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 24, 2024 |
| September 12, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 24, 2024 |
| March 17, 2020 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 25, 2020 |
| March 17, 2020 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2020 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | WHITE HOUSE HEALTH CARE, INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2013-07-17 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Robertson |
| Telephone Number | 6156723636 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 84 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 70.1 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on WHITE HOUSE HEALTH CARE INC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 11, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for WHITE HOUSE HEALTH CARE INC
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Tennessee at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Tennessee
- BP PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA, NASHVILLE Water discharge permit
- VALERO REFINING COMPANY - TENNESSEE, LLC, MEMPHIS Water discharge permit
- PRECISION BOILER, INC., MORRISTOWN Water discharge permit
- NABRICO MARINE PRODUCTS, INC. - ASHLAND CITY, ASHLAND CITY Water discharge permit
- MAGELLAN TERMINALS HOLDINGS, L.P. - NASHVILLE TERMINAL II, NASHVILLE Water discharge permit
- MAGELLAN TERMINALS HOLDINGS, LP, CHATTANOOGA Water discharge permit
- MAGELLAN NASHVILLE I TERMINAL, NASHVILLE Water discharge permit
- MEGELLAN TERMINALS HOLDINGS LP, KNOXVILLE Water discharge permit
- ACHESON FOUNDRY & MACHINE WORKS, INC., CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- NOURYON SURFACE CHEMISTRY LLC, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- G2O TECHNOLOGIES LLC, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ADVANCED TECHNICAL CERAMICS COMPANY, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ASTEC INDUSTRIES, INC., CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ERLANGER HEALTH, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- SOUTH ATLANTIC, LLC D/B/A SOUTH ATLANTIC GALVANIZING, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- COLE TECHNOLOGY, INC. D/B/A CHATTANOOGA ARMATURE WORKS, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 445513.