Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 445520
LIFE CARE CENTER OF BLOUNT COUNTY
LOUISVILLE, Tennessee · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 120
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $8,018.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: July 10, 2024, Fine, $8,018. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,154,839 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,423,950 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,730,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,675,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $55,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $195,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $251,518 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $251,518 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 43,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 9,537 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 26,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,591 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 31.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1422716, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,145,046 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,339,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,805,970 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,244,615 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $561,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $31,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $593,328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $593,328 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1403506, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,574,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,956,579 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,618,124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,093,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $524,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $21,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $546,452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $546,452 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,771 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1363360, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,056,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,636,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,420,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,410,021 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $10,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $262,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $272,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $272,520 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1339664, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,037,917 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,629,702 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,408,215 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,404,255 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$996,040 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,316,478 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $320,438 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $320,438 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,193 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 31.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1330679, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 14, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,479,807 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,438,398 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,041,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,920,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $121,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $41,693 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $162,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $162,802 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1282294, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 24, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,412,461 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,030,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,381,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,134,369 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $247,115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $33,113 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $280,228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $280,228 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,267 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 945 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1264736, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,090,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,775,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,314,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,433,285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$118,510 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $37,597 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$80,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$80,913 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,952 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1249006, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 14, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 352 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 13, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,979,565 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,858,276 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,121,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,061,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,940,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $41,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,898,899 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,898,899 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,903 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 649 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 27.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1215782, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIFE CARE CENTERS OF AMERICA, INC. | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/03/2025 |
| MIRANDA, JUAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/03/2025 |
| PRESTON, FORREST | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2015 |
| SALAZAR-CATRON, TERESA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/03/2025 |
| FLETCHER, TODD | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2021 |
| PRESTON, FORREST | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/1997 |
| CROSS, CINDY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/1997 |
| FLETCHER, TODD | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/02/2020 |
| HENRY, TERRY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/26/2015 |
| LAY, LISA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/09/2018 |
| PRESTON, FORREST | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/1997 |
| SWANKER, RICHARD | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2011 |
| THURMOND, JOAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/05/2001 |
| ZIEGLER, JAMES | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/18/2003 |
| PRESTON, FORREST | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/1997 |
| KOVACH, LAURINDA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/03/2025 |
| MIRANDA, JUAN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/15/2021 |
| SOLOMON, JENNIFER | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2019 |
| KOVACH, LAURINDA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/03/2025 |
| LIFE CARE CENTERS OF AMERICA, INC. | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/26/2015 |
| MIRANDA, JUAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/15/2021 |
| PRESTON, AUBREY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/27/2024 |
| PRESTON, FORREST | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/1997 |
| SALAZAR-CATRON, TERESA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/13/2015 |
| SOLOMON, JENNIFER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2019 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of BLOUNT MEDICAL INVESTORS INC. (enrollment ID O20151210001461).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORREST L PRESTON | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/1997 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FORREST L PRESTON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUAN MIRANDA | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/3/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LIFE CARE CENTERS OF AMERICA, INC. | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/3/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TERESA M SALAZAR-CATRON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/3/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FORREST L PRESTON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/1997 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TODD FLETCHER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CINDY S CROSS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/1997 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FORREST L PRESTON | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/1997 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES ZIEGLER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/18/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOAN E THURMOND | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 7/5/2001 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LISA M LAY | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 2/9/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD SWANKER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TERRY HENRY | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 8/26/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TODD FLETCHER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 11/2/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FORREST L PRESTON | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/1997 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JENNIFER SOLOMON | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUAN MIRANDA | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 3/15/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAURINDA KOVACH | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 3/3/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AUBREY PRESTON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/27/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FORREST L PRESTON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/1997 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JENNIFER SOLOMON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUAN MIRANDA | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/15/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAURINDA KOVACH | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/3/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LIFE CARE CENTERS OF AMERICA, INC. | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 8/26/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TERESA M SALAZAR-CATRON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/13/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- November 1, 2025: JUAN MIRANDA no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JENNIFER SOLOMON (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JENNIFER SOLOMON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LAURINDA KOVACH (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LAURINDA KOVACH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LIFE CARE CENTERS OF AMERICA, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUAN MIRANDA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUAN MIRANDA (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 15, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUAN MIRANDA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 15, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: AUBREY PRESTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TERESA M SALAZAR-CATRON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TERESA M SALAZAR-CATRON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 13, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TODD FLETCHER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TODD FLETCHER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 2, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TERRY HENRY (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 26, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: FORREST L PRESTON (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 1997. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: FORREST L PRESTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: FORREST L PRESTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 1997. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- November 1, 2025: JUAN MIRANDA no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JENNIFER SOLOMON (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JENNIFER SOLOMON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LAURINDA KOVACH (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LAURINDA KOVACH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: LIFE CARE CENTERS OF AMERICA, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUAN MIRANDA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUAN MIRANDA (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 15, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: JUAN MIRANDA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 15, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: AUBREY PRESTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 27, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TERESA M SALAZAR-CATRON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TERESA M SALAZAR-CATRON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 13, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TODD FLETCHER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TODD FLETCHER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 2, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: TERRY HENRY (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 26, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: FORREST L PRESTON (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 1997. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: FORREST L PRESTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: FORREST L PRESTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 1997. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- May 7, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- August 25, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- April 14, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 24, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 16, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- December 13, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 1, 2026 | July 1, 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | December 6, 2024 | December 6, 2024 | 5 | 0 |
| 3 | September 22, 2021 | September 22, 2021 | 7 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
15 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 1, 2026 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 21, 2026 |
| July 1, 2026 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 21, 2026 |
| July 1, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 21, 2026 |
| December 6, 2024 | Health | F 0636 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2025 |
| December 6, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2025 |
| December 6, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2025 |
| December 6, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2025 |
| December 6, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2025 |
| July 10, 2024 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 31, 2024 |
| July 10, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 31, 2024 |
| July 10, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 31, 2024 |
| July 10, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 31, 2024 |
| July 10, 2024 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 31, 2024 |
| September 22, 2021 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 20, 2021 |
| September 22, 2021 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 20, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 10, 2024 | Fine | $8,018 | 33592 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | BLOUNT MEDICAL INVESTORS INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-01-14 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Blount |
| Telephone Number | 8659843146 |
| Chain Name | LIFE CARE CENTERS OF AMERICA |
| Chain ID | 311 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 120 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 99.1 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on LIFE CARE CENTER OF BLOUNT COUNTY: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On May 7, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for LIFE CARE CENTER OF BLOUNT COUNTY
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Tennessee at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Tennessee
- LECTRO CHEM METAL FINISHING COMPANY, GREENEVILLE Water discharge permit
- THE BONEYARD II, INC, JOHNSON CITY Water discharge permit
- MARELLI NORTH AMERICA, INC., LEWISBURG Water discharge permit
- CUMBERLAND RECYCLING GROUP, LLC AND SMYRNA READY MIX CONCRETE, LLC, NASHVILLE Water discharge permit
- WIKOFF COLOR CORPORATION, MEMPHIS Water discharge permit
- TOOF COMMERCIAL PRINTING, MEMPHIS Water discharge permit
- CKS PACKAGING, INC.FKA GREENWAY INSULATION & SOLUTIONS, INC. D/B/A POWELL & PO, BROWNSVILLE Water discharge permit
- NORTH STAR FEEDS, LLC, CHATTANOOGA Water discharge permit
- ACHESON FOUNDRY & MACHINE WORKS, INC., CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- NOURYON SURFACE CHEMISTRY LLC, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- G2O TECHNOLOGIES LLC, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ADVANCED TECHNICAL CERAMICS COMPANY, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ASTEC INDUSTRIES, INC., CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ERLANGER HEALTH, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- SOUTH ATLANTIC, LLC D/B/A SOUTH ATLANTIC GALVANIZING, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- COLE TECHNOLOGY, INC. D/B/A CHATTANOOGA ARMATURE WORKS, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 445520.