Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 445523
WELLPARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION
KNOXVILLE, Tennessee · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 32
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 24, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,120,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $541,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,578,718 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,721,356 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$142,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$5,418,942 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,561,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,452,872 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 10,980 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 3,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1432026, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 19, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,165,050 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $888,655 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,276,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,707,835 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,431,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,413,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,781,038 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,709 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 16.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 15.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1392511, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,982,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $787,257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,195,735 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,723,070 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,527,335 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,510,986 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,817,386 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 312 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 15.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 14.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1363501, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,938,385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $835,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,102,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,626,781 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,523,888 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,517,773 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,129,248 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 15.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 13.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1329204, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,691,879 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $969,904 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,721,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,786,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,064,770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,033 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,056,737 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,248,224 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 351 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 13.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 14.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1300794, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,716,867 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,509,504 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,207,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,547,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$340,614 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$324,415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$875,224 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,366 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 12.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 12.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1271308, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 5, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,100,719 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,880,403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,220,316 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,466,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,246,072 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $20,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,225,464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,279,411 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 459 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 14.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 15.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1239614, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,856,163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,478,037 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,378,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,041,870 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,663,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,646,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,733,203 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 230 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1199105, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for April 6, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 269 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 14, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,138,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,075,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,062,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,249,352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,186,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$11,952 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,198,452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,254,876 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 2,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1175955, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN HEALTH COMPANIES LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 06/21/2024 |
| AHP ORCHARDS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/21/2024 |
| FLP LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/21/2024 |
| MFO AHP LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/21/2024 |
| MITCHELL FAMILY II IRRV GST TR UAD 10-26-16 | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/21/2024 |
| MITCHELL FAMILY III IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED JULY 14, 2017 | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/21/2024 |
| HANCOCK, DAVID | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
| MCCORD, KEITH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
| TENNESSEE HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/18/2025 |
| BAILEY, MICHAEL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
| BOGLE, JEFFREY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
| BRADLEY, ROBIN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
| BAILEY, MICHAEL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
| BOGLE, JEFFREY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
| BRADLEY, ROBIN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
| HANCOCK, DAVID | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
| MCCORD, KEITH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
| TENNESSEE HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/21/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WELLPARK HEALTHCARE CENTER LLC (enrollment ID O20251114001831).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN HEALTH COMPANIES LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| AHP ORCHARDS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 93.32 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FLP LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARK T MITCHELL | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 47.07 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MFO AHP LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99.02 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MITCHELL FAMILY II IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED OCTOBER 26, 2016 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 11.77 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MITCHELL FAMILY III IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED JULY 14, 2017 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 11.77 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MITCHELL FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED DECEMBER 28, 2012 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 23.54 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ORCHARD HOLDINGS II LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 23.54 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ORCHARD HOLDINGS III, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 23.54 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ORCHARD HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 47.07 | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAVID A HANCOCK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KEITH MCCORD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TENNESSEE HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/18/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JEFFREY BOGLE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL D BAILEY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBIN BRADLEY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEFFREY BOGLE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL D BAILEY | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBIN BRADLEY | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID A HANCOCK | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KEITH MCCORD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TENNESSEE HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/21/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS III, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS II LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED DECEMBER 28, 2012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY II IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED OCTOBER 26, 2016 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY II IRRV GST TR UAD 10-26-16 appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 1, 2026: HOLLY BURKETT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROY DALTON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES WEST no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBORAH JONES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAMES OVERBEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DALE KEASLING no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SANDRA MARTIN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GAINES PITTENGER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STUART CRAIG JARVIS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF TENNESSEE INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF TENNESSEE INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MELINDA BOOKER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TODD TAYLOR no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TODD TAYLOR no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS III, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JEFFREY BOGLE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JEFFREY BOGLE (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MICHAEL D BAILEY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MICHAEL D BAILEY (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK T MITCHELL (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TENNESSEE HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TENNESSEE HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS II LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KEITH MCCORD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KEITH MCCORD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MFO AHP LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY III IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED JULY 14, 2017 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AMERICAN HEALTH COMPANIES LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AHP ORCHARDS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY II IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED OCTOBER 26, 2016 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROBIN BRADLEY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROBIN BRADLEY (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED DECEMBER 28, 2012 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: FLP LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DAVID A HANCOCK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DAVID A HANCOCK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- November 1, 2025: WILLIAM HURT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-11-01.csv
- May 1, 2025: MICHAEL MILLER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-05-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: JOE COLQUITT no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: FRANK MYERS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: WILLIAM REEVES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- June 15, 2023: WILLIAM THOMAS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: TODD TAYLOR (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS III, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS II LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED DECEMBER 28, 2012 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY II IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED OCTOBER 26, 2016 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY II IRRV GST TR UAD 10-26-16 appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. NH_Ownership_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 1, 2026: HOLLY BURKETT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROY DALTON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES WEST no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBORAH JONES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAMES OVERBEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DALE KEASLING no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SANDRA MARTIN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GAINES PITTENGER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STUART CRAIG JARVIS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF TENNESSEE INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF TENNESSEE INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MELINDA BOOKER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TODD TAYLOR no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TODD TAYLOR no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS III, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JEFFREY BOGLE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JEFFREY BOGLE (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MICHAEL D BAILEY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MICHAEL D BAILEY (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK T MITCHELL (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TENNESSEE HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 18, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TENNESSEE HEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS II LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KEITH MCCORD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KEITH MCCORD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MFO AHP LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY III IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED JULY 14, 2017 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AMERICAN HEALTH COMPANIES LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AHP ORCHARDS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY II IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED OCTOBER 26, 2016 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROBIN BRADLEY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROBIN BRADLEY (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MITCHELL FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST U/A DATED DECEMBER 28, 2012 (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 21, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 1, 2026 | May 1, 2026 | 6 | 1 |
| 2 | January 24, 2025 | January 24, 2025 | 12 | 5 |
| 3 | May 25, 2022 | May 25, 2022 | 2 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
20 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2026 |
| May 1, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2026 |
| May 1, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2026 |
| May 1, 2026 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2026 |
| May 1, 2026 | Health | F 0851 | Administration Deficiencies | Electronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2026 |
| May 1, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 4, 2026 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0602 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from the wrongful use of the resident's belongings or money. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0887 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Educate residents and staff on COVID-19 vaccination, offer the COVID-19 vaccine to eligible residents and staff after education, and properly document each resident and staff member's vaccination status. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2025 |
| May 25, 2022 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 8, 2022 |
| May 25, 2022 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 8, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | WELLPARK HEALTHCARE CENTER LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-04-06 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Knox |
| Telephone Number | 8656903411 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 32 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 30.5 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on WELLPARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 1, 2026: ORCHARD HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Care Compare ownership file. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for WELLPARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Tennessee at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Tennessee
- MEMPHIS READY MIX (OAKLAND PLANT), OAKLAND Water discharge permit
- SMYRNA READY MIX, HOHENWALD - PLANT 18, HOHENWALD Water discharge permit
- SOUTHERN CONCRETE PRODUCTS - HENDERSON PLANT, HENDERSON Water discharge permit
- WEST TN READY MIX COVINGTON PLANT, COVINGTON Water discharge permit
- 51 CONCRETE ATOKA READY MIX PT, ATOKA Water discharge permit
- CORDOVA CONCRETE (MORIARTY RD), CORDOVA Water discharge permit
- MMC MATERIALS, INC. (CLARKE ROAD), MEMPHIS Water discharge permit
- 51 CONCRETE MILLINGTON READY M, MILLINGTON Water discharge permit
- ACHESON FOUNDRY & MACHINE WORKS, INC., CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- NOURYON SURFACE CHEMISTRY LLC, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- G2O TECHNOLOGIES LLC, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ADVANCED TECHNICAL CERAMICS COMPANY, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ASTEC INDUSTRIES, INC., CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ERLANGER HEALTH, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- SOUTH ATLANTIC, LLC D/B/A SOUTH ATLANTIC GALVANIZING, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- COLE TECHNOLOGY, INC. D/B/A CHATTANOOGA ARMATURE WORKS, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 445523.