Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 445534
STONES RIVER MANOR, INC
MURFREESBORO, Tennessee · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 30
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,823,199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $720,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,102,304 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,379,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$276,851 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $106,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$170,213 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$170,213 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 10,980 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 6,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 3,323 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,572 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 37.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1438027, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,167,322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $512,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,654,702 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,938,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$283,830 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$270,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$270,300 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,062 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 41.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1389733, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,582,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$648,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,230,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,585,167 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$354,184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$345,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$375,145 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,643 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1363932, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,676,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $320,176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,355,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,419,751 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$63,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $417,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $353,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $252,563 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 52.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1327460, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,923,816 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $247,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,676,656 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,154,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$478,061 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $434,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$43,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$43,761 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,064 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 58.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1300795, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for December 3, 2018 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 393 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,650,590 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $681,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,969,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,391,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$422,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,771 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$415,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$415,583 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 48.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1262820, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/16/2020 |
| PULLIAS, AMANDA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/03/2017 |
| VOLLMER, DONALD | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/24/2025 |
| KNOX, HEATHER | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/27/2022 |
| ADCOCK, JEFFREY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/28/2021 |
| KING, ROGER | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/17/2023 |
| MINATRA, CLAY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/19/2017 |
| WHITWORTH, MARVIN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/21/1999 |
| MASON, KIRKLAND | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/24/2018 |
| PULLIAS, AMANDA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/03/2017 |
| VOLLMER, DONALD | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/19/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of STONES RIVER MANOR, INC. (enrollment ID O20181109002762).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANK | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 38 | 8/16/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMANDA PULLIAS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/3/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DONALD VOLLMER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/24/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HEATHER KNOX | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 5/27/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CLAY MINATRA | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 5/19/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEFFREY L ADCOCK | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 5/28/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARVIN WHITWORTH | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 5/21/1999 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROGER KING | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 5/17/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AMANDA PULLIAS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/3/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DONALD VOLLMER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/19/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KIRKLAND A MASON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/24/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: CHESTER RAY SHOCKNEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WAYNE CORNWELL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD THOMAS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: AMANDA PULLIAS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KIRKLAND A MASON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: FRANKLIN SYNERGY BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PAUL D HUTCHINS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: E. C. TOLBERT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LISA P MITCHELL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: AMANDA PULLIAS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: AMANDA PULLIAS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KIRKLAND A MASON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 24, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MARVIN WHITWORTH (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 21, 1999. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CLAY MINATRA (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 19, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: HEATHER KNOX (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 27, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ROGER KING (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: FIRST BANK (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DONALD VOLLMER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DONALD VOLLMER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 19, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: CHESTER RAY SHOCKNEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WAYNE CORNWELL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RICHARD THOMAS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: AMANDA PULLIAS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KIRKLAND A MASON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: FRANKLIN SYNERGY BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PAUL D HUTCHINS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: E. C. TOLBERT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: LISA P MITCHELL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: AMANDA PULLIAS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: AMANDA PULLIAS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KIRKLAND A MASON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 24, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MARVIN WHITWORTH (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 21, 1999. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: CLAY MINATRA (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 19, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: HEATHER KNOX (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 27, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: ROGER KING (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 17, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: FIRST BANK (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DONALD VOLLMER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DONALD VOLLMER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 19, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 9, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 22, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- August 6, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 1, 2025 | July 1, 2025 | 3 | 7 |
| 2 | October 26, 2022 | October 26, 2022 | 4 | 2 |
| 3 | July 31, 2019 | July 31, 2019 | 8 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
15 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 1, 2025 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2025 |
| July 1, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2025 |
| July 1, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 23, 2025 |
| September 18, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 21, 2024 |
| October 26, 2022 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 12, 2022 |
| October 26, 2022 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 12, 2022 |
| October 26, 2022 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 12, 2022 |
| July 31, 2019 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 14, 2019 |
| July 31, 2019 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 14, 2019 |
| July 31, 2019 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 14, 2019 |
| July 31, 2019 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 14, 2019 |
| July 31, 2019 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 14, 2019 |
| July 31, 2019 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 14, 2019 |
| July 31, 2019 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 14, 2019 |
| July 31, 2019 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 14, 2019 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | STONES RIVER MANOR, INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2018-12-03 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Rutherford |
| Telephone Number | 6158935617 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 30 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 26.3 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on STONES RIVER MANOR, INC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for STONES RIVER MANOR, INC
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Tennessee at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Tennessee
- TENNESSEE ELECTRIC VEHICLE CENTER, STANTON Water discharge permit
- BLUEOVAL SK LLC, STANTON Water discharge permit
- DTE STANTON LLC, STANTON Water discharge permit
- LECTRO CHEM METAL FINISHING COMPANY, GREENEVILLE Water discharge permit
- THE BONEYARD II, INC, JOHNSON CITY Water discharge permit
- MARELLI NORTH AMERICA, INC., LEWISBURG Water discharge permit
- CUMBERLAND RECYCLING GROUP, LLC AND SMYRNA READY MIX CONCRETE, LLC, NASHVILLE Water discharge permit
- WIKOFF COLOR CORPORATION, MEMPHIS Water discharge permit
- ACHESON FOUNDRY & MACHINE WORKS, INC., CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- NOURYON SURFACE CHEMISTRY LLC, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- G2O TECHNOLOGIES LLC, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ADVANCED TECHNICAL CERAMICS COMPANY, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ASTEC INDUSTRIES, INC., CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- ERLANGER HEALTH, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- SOUTH ATLANTIC, LLC D/B/A SOUTH ATLANTIC GALVANIZING, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
- COLE TECHNOLOGY, INC. D/B/A CHATTANOOGA ARMATURE WORKS, CHATTANOOGA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 445534.