Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 465166

Aspen Ridge West Transitional Rehab

Murray, Utah · Medicare

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 38

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,004,676CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,264,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,740,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,432,091CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$307,948CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$310,977CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $310,977 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components13,870CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days9,787CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days3,348CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components13,135CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges345CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges196CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components541CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days24.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1435648, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,705,387CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,631,443CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,073,944CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,980,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$93,880CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$100,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $100,039 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,641CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components502CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days25.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1390913, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,874,746CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,599,842CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,274,904CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,374,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$900,809CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$80,662CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$981,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $981,471 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,062CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components416CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days31.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1396189, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 20, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,059,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,170,473CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,888,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,051,209CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$837,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$14,364CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$851,742CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $851,742 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,466CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components485CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days25.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1365109, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,081,573CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,268,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,812,875CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,848,815CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$35,940CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$900,135CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$864,195CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $864,195 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,385CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components463CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days22.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1339439, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 15, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,348,522CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,487,185CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,861,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,300,797CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$560,540CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$14,501CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$575,041CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $575,041 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,226CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components579CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days22.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1255603, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 25, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,989,387CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,338,889CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,650,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,101,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$549,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$14,344CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$563,451CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $563,451 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,090CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components597CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days21.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1223335, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 27, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,178,052CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,781,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,396,164CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,945,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$451,024CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,559CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$458,583CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $458,583 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,094CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components602CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days21.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1196505, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,447,316CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,259,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,188,237CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,755,179CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$433,058CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$442,490CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $442,490 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components590CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days22.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1188104, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 19, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,290,538CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,073,935CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,216,603CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,550,109CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$666,494CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$22,202CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$688,696CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $688,696 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,295CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components585CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days22.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1156077, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,321,768CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,327,367CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,994,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,659,601CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$334,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,168CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$359,968CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $359,968 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,228CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components602CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days21.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1146803, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 12, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,644,567CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,722,989CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,921,578CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,502,803CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$418,775CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$34,959CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$453,734CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $453,734 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,244CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components681CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days19.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1107645, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,451,350CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,483,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,967,736CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,561,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$406,540CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$61,021CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$467,561CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $467,561 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,404CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components658CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days20.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1077965, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,234,835CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,185,398CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,049,437CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,439,429CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$610,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$45,653CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$655,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $655,661 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components585CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days22.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1014884, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,349,307CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,738,750CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$610,557CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,632CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $632,189 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,997CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components602CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.97CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days21.59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 414544, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,144,604CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,644,287CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$500,317CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,851CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $509,168 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,081CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components553CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days23.65CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 380233, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for April 17, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 258 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 16, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,984,482CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,420,675CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$436,193CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,559CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$426,634 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,657CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components344CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.92CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days25.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 350943, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 01/01/2021
THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUST5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization72%since 01/01/2024
BARTHOLOMEW, CHASEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/30/2025
LHMSH LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/12/2025
S&S NUTRITION NETWORK INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
SMITH, ADAMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/30/2025
OXNAM, NATHANCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
SMITH, ADAMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2022

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of AHC OF MURRAY II, LLC (enrollment ID O20070925000688).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1001/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
ADVANCED HEALTH CARE - LARRY H MILLER CORPORATIONOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1001/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREV TR FBO ZANE MILLEROrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5.11/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST72.31/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WIOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5.11/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MIOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5.11/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F.Organization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST5.11/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ADAM J SMITHIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/30/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CHASE C BARTHOLOMEWIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/30/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LHMSH LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/12/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
S&S NUTRITION NETWORK INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/30/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
NATHAN C OXNAMIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014OrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST3.81/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019OrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST2.51/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ADAM J SMITHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1January 14, 2026January 14, 202645
2August 22, 2024August 22, 202431
3February 8, 2023February 8, 202302

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
January 14, 2026HealthF 0554Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
January 14, 2026HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
January 14, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
January 14, 2026HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 19, 2026
August 13, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 22, 2025
August 13, 2025HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 22, 2025
August 22, 2024HealthF 0554Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 2, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameAHC OF MURRAY II, LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2008-04-17
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishSalt Lake
Telephone Number8017133200
Chain NameADVANCED HEALTH CARE
Chain ID11
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilNone
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds38
Average Number of Residents per Day36.6
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Aspen Ridge West Transitional Rehab: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Aspen Ridge West Transitional Rehab

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Utah at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Utah

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 465166.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.