Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 465170
Aspen Ridge of Utah Valley
Orem, Utah · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 24
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,626,025 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,422,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,203,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,204,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$844 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,417 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 8,760 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 5,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,186 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,068 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1435650, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 12, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,302,472 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,634,988 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,667,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,035,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$367,684 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $23,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$343,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$343,852 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 320 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391862, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 21, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,320,738 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,605,321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,715,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,776,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$61,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $150,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $89,027 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $89,027 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,751 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 339 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1359567, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,700,688 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,756,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,944,020 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,615,789 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $328,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $33,733 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $361,964 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $361,964 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,246 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 333 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328321, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,350,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,426,654 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,923,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,657,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $266,171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $196,535 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $462,706 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $462,706 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 334 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1290637, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 22, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,905,507 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,932,094 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,973,413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,574,382 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $399,031 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $408,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $408,558 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,533 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 27.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254434, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 25, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,382,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,749,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,633,171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,432,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $201,152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $207,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $207,969 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,075 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1223336, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 27, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,504,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,684,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,820,465 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,222,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $598,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,941 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $607,287 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $607,287 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1196506, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,398,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,882,722 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,516,065 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,002,656 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $513,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,024 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $519,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $519,433 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1160771, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,474,238 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,999,529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,474,709 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,935,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $539,674 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $545,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $545,180 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,471 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1126965, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,411,082 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,058,207 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,352,875 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,840,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $512,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $520,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $520,548 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1146779, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 14, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,306,963 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,140,370 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,166,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,796,334 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $370,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $374,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $374,400 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 418 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1109550, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 13, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,378,998 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,070,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,308,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,752,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $555,904 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,056 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $557,960 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $557,960 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 557 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 14.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1059778, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,057,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,667,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,390,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,744,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $646,135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $649,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $649,384 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,213 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1014885, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 13, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,181,169 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,442,977 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $738,192 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,831 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $742,023 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,180 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 282 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.65 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.01 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 417668, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for September 14, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 108 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $875,560 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $988,133 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$112,573 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $405 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$112,168 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 1,762 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.67 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 44.05 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 380234, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 09/01/2023 |
| THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 72% | since 01/01/2024 |
| BARTHOLOMEW, CHASE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/30/2025 |
| LHMSH LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| NATTRESS, KEVIN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/30/2025 |
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/30/2025 |
| OXNAM, NATHAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| NATTRESS, KEVIN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/13/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of AHC OF OREM LLC (enrollment ID O20090401000134).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 9/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| ADVANCED HEALTH CARE - LARRY H MILLER CORPORATION | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREV TR FBO ZANE MILLER | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 72.3 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.1 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CHASE C BARTHOLOMEW | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/30/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KEVIN NATTRESS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/30/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LHMSH LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/30/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/30/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/30/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/4/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NATHAN C OXNAM | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 3.8 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.5 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KEVIN NATTRESS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/13/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2025: KEVIN NATTRESS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CHASE C BARTHOLOMEW no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE RNC OPPORTUNITY TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE MILLER UTAH TRUST, DATED AUGUST 22, 2019 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: KEVIN NATTRESS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: KEVIN NATTRESS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CHASE C BARTHOLOMEW (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LHMSH LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: FRED ROBERTS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: JOSEPH B WALKER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: NATHAN C OXNAM (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: KEVIN NATTRESS (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: CHASE C BARTHOLOMEW (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREV TR FBO ZANE MILLER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 1, 2025: KEVIN NATTRESS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CHASE C BARTHOLOMEW no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE RNC OPPORTUNITY TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE MILLER UTAH TRUST, DATED AUGUST 22, 2019 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: KEVIN NATTRESS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: KEVIN NATTRESS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CHASE C BARTHOLOMEW (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LHMSH LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NEW AHC HOLDINGS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF ROGER L. MI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF STEPHEN F. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: FRED ROBERTS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: JOSEPH B WALKER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: NATHAN C OXNAM (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: KEVIN NATTRESS (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: CHASE C BARTHOLOMEW (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREV TR FBO ZANE MILLER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- August 12, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 21, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 28, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 27, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- April 22, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- April 25, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- June 27, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- June 9, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- November 21, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- June 9, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- September 14, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- May 13, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- October 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- September 13, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- July 14, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 19, 2026 | March 19, 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| 2 | February 8, 2024 | February 8, 2024 | 4 | 2 |
| 3 | July 7, 2022 | July 7, 2022 | 7 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2024 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 21, 2024 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 21, 2024 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 21, 2024 |
| July 7, 2022 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 26, 2022 |
| July 7, 2022 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 25, 2022 |
| July 7, 2022 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 25, 2022 |
| July 7, 2022 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2022 |
| July 7, 2022 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2022 |
| July 7, 2022 | Health | F 0886 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Perform COVID19 testing on residents and staff. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2022 |
| July 7, 2022 | Health | F 0888 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Ensure staff are vaccinated for COVID-19 | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | AHC OF OREM LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2009-10-07 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Salt Lake |
| Telephone Number | 8017246500 |
| Chain Name | ADVANCED HEALTH CARE |
| Chain ID | 11 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 24 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 20.9 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Aspen Ridge of Utah Valley: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Aspen Ridge of Utah Valley
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Utah at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Utah
- SAVAGE INDUSTRIES-SAVAGE COAL TERMINAL, WELLINGTON Water discharge permit
- BEAR CANYON MINING, HUNTINGTON Water discharge permit
- OPERATOR WILD WEST--WILDCAT LOADOUT, PRICE Water discharge permit
- HUNTER PREP PLANT, LLC-HUNTER PREP PLANT, CASTLE DALE Water discharge permit
- PRICE RIVER TERMINAL, LLC, WELLINGTON Water discharge permit
- PLATEAU MINING CORP, HELPER Water discharge permit
- STAR POINT REFUSE PILE, WATTIS Water discharge permit
- UTAH LAND RESOURCES, INC., TOWER MINES, PRICE Water discharge permit
- CENTRAL WEBER SEWER, OGDEN Air emission source
- CEREAL FOOD PROCESSORS, OGDEN Air emission source
- THE SCOULAR COMPANY, OGDEN Air emission source
- HEBER LIGHT AND POWER COMPANY, HEBER CITY Air emission source
- WHITEWATER WHIRLPOOL BATHS & SYSTEMS, LINDON Air emission source
- PACIFICORP LAKESIDE (SUMMIT VINEYARD), VINEYARD Air emission source
- SOUTH UTAH VALLEY SOLID/BAYVIEW LANDFILL, ELBERTA Air emission source
- TEXAS INSTRUMENTS, LEHI Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 465170.