Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 465171
Legacy Village Rehabilitation
Taylorsville, Utah · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 40
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 19, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,438,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,198,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,240,016 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,629,214 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$389,198 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $725,461 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $336,263 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $336,263 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 14,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 8,549 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 3,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,722 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 337 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1432060, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 13, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,477,092 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,182,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,295,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,894,233 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$599,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,431,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $832,627 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $832,627 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,229 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 490 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1422762, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,294,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,887,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,406,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,946,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$539,338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $604,800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $65,462 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $65,462 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,612 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1358361, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,323,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,852,398 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,470,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,601,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$130,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $353,922 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $223,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $223,765 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,680 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 469 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1402685, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,207,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,327,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,879,268 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,784,652 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$905,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $516,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$388,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$388,846 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 30.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1288959, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 16, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,576,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,307,833 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,268,373 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,052,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$783,727 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $633,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$149,790 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$149,790 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1312168, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,940,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,715,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,224,435 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,901,688 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$677,253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $810,655 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $133,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $133,402 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1261711, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,519,320 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,370,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,148,800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,667,561 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$518,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $855,628 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $336,867 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $336,867 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1198547, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 6, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,686,490 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,910,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,776,069 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,273,370 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$497,301 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $873,331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $376,030 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $366,278 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,511 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 556 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1177975, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,720,169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,368,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,351,860 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,968,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$616,736 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $773,743 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $157,007 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $156,007 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 504 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1138966, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,108,784 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $9,996,643 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,112,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,198,489 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,086,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $827,034 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$259,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$280,314 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,652 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1110379, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,204,034 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,859,783 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,344,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,940,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,596,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,351,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,244,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,244,433 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,378 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 438 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1074070, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 14, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,362,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,218,495 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,144,025 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,077,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,933,347 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,167,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $234,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $234,429 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,010 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 370 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 12.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 10.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1035036, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,556,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,198,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,357,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,807,512 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $550,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $550,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$280,364 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 17.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 16.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1040908, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for December 21, 2009 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 375 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 31, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,431,046 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,051,293 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,620,247 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,052,174 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,568,073 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,324 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 536 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 18.56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 17.4 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 429872, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLORS TCU | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 23% | since 03/23/2009 |
| WESTERN STATES LODGING | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 77% | since 03/23/2009 |
| EXMAR COMPANY, LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2009 |
| FAIRHOLM HOLDINGS, LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2009 |
| FAIRHOLM, COREY | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2009 |
| FAIRHOLM, PAUL | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2009 |
| GRIFFITHS, GARY | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2009 |
| HAMPTON, MARK | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 06/01/2009 |
| MILES, RICHARD | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2009 |
| MILES, STEPHEN | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2009 |
| THE MILES GROUP | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2009 |
| WEBSTER, DAVID | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2003 |
| WESTERN LODGING & DEVELOPMENT, LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2009 |
| WHITE, RICHARD | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 03/23/2009 |
| DEARDEN, LANCE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/26/2021 |
| STUBBS, RACHAEL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/19/2019 |
| OLSEN, GEORGE | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/23/2009 |
| DEARDEN, LANCE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2021 |
| STUBBS, RACHAEL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/19/2019 |
| WESTERN STATES LODGING | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/29/2009 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LEGACY VILLAGE HEALTHCARE LLC (enrollment ID O20090528000310).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLORS TCU | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 23.2 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WESTERN STATES LODGING | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 76.8 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| COREY FAIRHOLM | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID R WEBSTER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 45 | 3/23/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EXMAR COMPANY, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FAIRHOLM HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 16 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GARY GRIFFITHS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK HAMPTON | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 6/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PAUL FAIRHOLM | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD MILES | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD WHITE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN MILES | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THE MILES GROUP | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WESTERN LODGING & DEVELOPMENT, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 84 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LANCE BROWN DEARDEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/26/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RACHAEL STUBBS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GEORGE KIRK OLSEN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5 | 3/23/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LANCE BROWN DEARDEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RACHAEL STUBBS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WESTERN STATES LODGING | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/29/2009 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- December 1, 2025: LANCE BROWN DEARDEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GARY GRIFFITHS no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: RACHAEL STUBBS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: RACHAEL STUBBS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: LANCE BROWN DEARDEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 26, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: LANCE BROWN DEARDEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GEORGE KIRK OLSEN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 23, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- December 1, 2025: LANCE BROWN DEARDEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GARY GRIFFITHS no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: RACHAEL STUBBS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: RACHAEL STUBBS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: LANCE BROWN DEARDEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 26, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: LANCE BROWN DEARDEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GEORGE KIRK OLSEN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 23, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- June 19, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- May 13, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- January 24, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- March 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 15, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- July 28, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- July 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- November 6, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- July 29, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- September 22, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- July 29, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- July 23, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- June 14, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- May 31, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 15, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | 7 | 9 |
| 2 | August 30, 2023 | August 30, 2023 | 2 | 8 |
| 3 | December 29, 2021 | December 29, 2021 | 2 | 3 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 1, 2025 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 20, 2025 |
| December 1, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 20, 2025 |
| May 15, 2025 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 14, 2025 |
| May 15, 2025 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | B | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 14, 2025 |
| May 15, 2025 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 14, 2025 |
| May 15, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 14, 2025 |
| May 15, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 14, 2025 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 15, 2023 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 15, 2023 |
| December 29, 2021 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2022 |
| December 29, 2021 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 8, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Partnership |
| Legal Business Name | LEGACY VILLAGE HEALTHCARE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2009-12-21 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Salt Lake |
| Telephone Number | 8016134600 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 40 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 35.7 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Legacy Village Rehabilitation: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 19, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Legacy Village Rehabilitation
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Utah at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Utah
- SAVAGE INDUSTRIES-SAVAGE COAL TERMINAL, WELLINGTON Water discharge permit
- BEAR CANYON MINING, HUNTINGTON Water discharge permit
- OPERATOR WILD WEST--WILDCAT LOADOUT, PRICE Water discharge permit
- HUNTER PREP PLANT, LLC-HUNTER PREP PLANT, CASTLE DALE Water discharge permit
- PRICE RIVER TERMINAL, LLC, WELLINGTON Water discharge permit
- PLATEAU MINING CORP, HELPER Water discharge permit
- STAR POINT REFUSE PILE, WATTIS Water discharge permit
- UTAH LAND RESOURCES, INC., TOWER MINES, PRICE Water discharge permit
- CENTRAL WEBER SEWER, OGDEN Air emission source
- CEREAL FOOD PROCESSORS, OGDEN Air emission source
- THE SCOULAR COMPANY, OGDEN Air emission source
- HEBER LIGHT AND POWER COMPANY, HEBER CITY Air emission source
- WHITEWATER WHIRLPOOL BATHS & SYSTEMS, LINDON Air emission source
- PACIFICORP LAKESIDE (SUMMIT VINEYARD), VINEYARD Air emission source
- SOUTH UTAH VALLEY SOLID/BAYVIEW LANDFILL, ELBERTA Air emission source
- TEXAS INSTRUMENTS, LEHI Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 465171.