Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 465175
Mission at Community Living Rehabilitation Center
Centerfield, Utah · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 46
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 11, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,025,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $796,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,229,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,986,174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $242,917 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $200,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $443,577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $443,577 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 16,790 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,513 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 8,364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 3,564 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 321.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 112.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1444391, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,171,351 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $521,285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,650,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,347,680 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $302,386 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $116,398 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $418,784 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $418,784 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 482.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 130.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1441667, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 20, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,891,120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $379,020 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,512,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,363,371 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $148,729 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $463,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $611,729 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $611,729 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 62.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 287.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 137.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1405596, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,399,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,395,201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,096,523 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $298,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $239,671 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $538,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $538,349 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 136.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 113.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1344019, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,112,380 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,112,380 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,274,193 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$161,813 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $598,279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $436,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $436,466 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 58.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 171.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 145.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1346511, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,418,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,418,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,245,278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $173,357 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $244,140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $417,497 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $417,497 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,356 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 351.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1313554, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,436,285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,436,285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,961,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$525,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $897,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $371,537 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $371,537 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,505 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 274.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 199.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1251702, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,763,984 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,763,984 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,727,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $36,979 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $155,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $192,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $192,168 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 99.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 296.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 208.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1218074, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,467,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $11,759 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,455,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,394,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $60,825 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $121,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $182,051 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $182,051 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,428 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 341.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 202.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1181883, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 8, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,779,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,779,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,540,457 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $239,138 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $83,654 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $322,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $322,792 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,379 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 249.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 147.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1175601, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 22, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,033,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $905,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,128,748 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,429,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$300,666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $438,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $138,243 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $138,243 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 245.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 141.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1117923, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended April 30, 2014
Cost report for November 1, 2013 to April 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 180 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,506,844 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $88,771 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,418,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,545,952 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$127,879 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$126,684 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$126,684 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 58.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 359 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 316 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1110571, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended October 31, 2013
Cost report for November 1, 2012 to October 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,980,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $99,063 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,881,542 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,134,352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$252,810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$248,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$248,355 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,636 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 813.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1074130, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended October 31, 2012
Cost report for November 1, 2011 to October 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 29, 2013.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1048788, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended October 31, 2011
Cost report for December 20, 2010 to October 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 315 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2013.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1024466, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKHAM, BRADY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2024 |
| CARE TRANSITIONS INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/06/2025 |
| GUNNISON VALLEY HOSPITAL | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2014 |
| MISSION HEALTH SERVICES | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2014 |
| PIQUET, SHAELEEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/25/2023 |
| SQUIRE, NIKELLE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2024 |
| WOOTTON, ZACHARY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2024 |
| ZIMBELMAN, MICHELLE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2016 |
| BARTHOLOMEW, BRENDA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| MURRAY, BRIAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2014 |
| KEELE, EDDIE | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/10/2025 |
| BLACKHAM, BRADY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2024 |
| MISSION HEALTH SERVICES | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2014 |
| PIQUET, SHAELEEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/25/2023 |
| SQUIRE, NIKELLE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2024 |
| WOOTTON, ZACHARY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2024 |
| ZIMBELMAN, MICHELLE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2026 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GUNNISON VALLEY HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20140724000850).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUNNISON VALLEY HOSPITAL | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRADY CADE BLACKHAM | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CARE TRANSITIONS INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/6/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GUNNISON VALLEY HOSPITAL | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MICHELLE ZIMBELMAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MISSION HEALTH SERVICES | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NIKELLE SQUIRE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHAELEEN PIQUET | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/25/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ZACHARY WOOTTON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRENDA BARTHOLOMEW | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN C MURRAY | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRADY CADE BLACKHAM | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHELLE ZIMBELMAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MISSION HEALTH SERVICES | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 5/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NIKELLE SQUIRE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHAELEEN PIQUET | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/25/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ZACHARY WOOTTON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 1, 2025: JEANETTE ANDERSEN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: KATHY LLOYD no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CARE TRANSITIONS INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CASEY DYRENG no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: BRADY CADE BLACKHAM no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: KIM PICKETT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: LAMAR BARTHOLOMEW no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: STEVE ANDERSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MERRI LYNN SORENSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: GARY M KELSO no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ZACHARY WOOTTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ZACHARY WOOTTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CARE TRANSITIONS INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 6, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MISSION HEALTH SERVICES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: NIKELLE SQUIRE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: NIKELLE SQUIRE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MICHELLE ZIMBELMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MICHELLE ZIMBELMAN appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: BRADY CADE BLACKHAM (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: BRADY CADE BLACKHAM (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: GUNNISON VALLEY HOSPITAL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SHAELEEN PIQUET (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 25, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SHAELEEN PIQUET (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 25, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 31, 2022: SARA DONALDSON no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: STEVE ANDERSON no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: ADAM MICHAEL JENSEN no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: SHAWN CRANE no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: NANCY JENSEN no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: JEFFERY CHRISTENSEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: MARK FREDERICK DALLEY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: KIM PICKETT no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: LAMAR BARTHOLOMEW no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: JEANETTE ANDERSEN (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: KATHY LLOYD (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: CASEY DYRENG (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: BRADY CADE BLACKHAM (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: KIM PICKETT (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: LAMAR BARTHOLOMEW (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: BRENDA BARTHOLOMEW (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: STEVE ANDERSON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: MERRI LYNN SORENSON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since May 31, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
Recent changes on this record
- December 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 1, 2025: JEANETTE ANDERSEN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: KATHY LLOYD no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CARE TRANSITIONS INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CASEY DYRENG no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: BRADY CADE BLACKHAM no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: KIM PICKETT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: LAMAR BARTHOLOMEW no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: STEVE ANDERSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MERRI LYNN SORENSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: GARY M KELSO no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ZACHARY WOOTTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ZACHARY WOOTTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CARE TRANSITIONS INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 6, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MISSION HEALTH SERVICES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: NIKELLE SQUIRE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: NIKELLE SQUIRE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MICHELLE ZIMBELMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MICHELLE ZIMBELMAN appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: BRADY CADE BLACKHAM (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: BRADY CADE BLACKHAM (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: GUNNISON VALLEY HOSPITAL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SHAELEEN PIQUET (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 25, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SHAELEEN PIQUET (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 25, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- March 20, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- April 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- March 8, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- October 31, 2022: SARA DONALDSON no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: STEVE ANDERSON no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: ADAM MICHAEL JENSEN no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: SHAWN CRANE no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: NANCY JENSEN no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: JEFFERY CHRISTENSEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: MARK FREDERICK DALLEY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: KIM PICKETT no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: LAMAR BARTHOLOMEW no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: JEANETTE ANDERSEN (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: KATHY LLOYD (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: CASEY DYRENG (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | June 25, 2025 | June 25, 2025 | 7 | 2 |
| 2 | September 12, 2023 | September 12, 2023 | 9 | 3 |
| 3 | February 24, 2022 | February 24, 2022 | 4 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
20 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2025 |
| June 25, 2025 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2025 |
| June 25, 2025 | Health | F 0775 | Administration Deficiencies | Keep complete, dated laboratory records in the resident's record. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2025 |
| June 25, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2025 |
| June 25, 2025 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2025 |
| June 25, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2025 |
| June 25, 2025 | Health | F 0943 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Give their staff education on dementia care, and what abuse, neglect, and exploitation are; and how to report abuse, neglect, and exploitation. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2025 |
| September 12, 2023 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 10, 2023 |
| September 12, 2023 | Health | F 0661 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 10, 2023 |
| September 12, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 10, 2023 |
| September 12, 2023 | Health | F 0711 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure the resident's doctor reviews the resident's care, writes, signs and dates progress notes and orders, at each required visit. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 10, 2023 |
| September 12, 2023 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 10, 2023 |
| September 12, 2023 | Health | F 0790 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide routine and 24-hour emergency dental care for each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 10, 2023 |
| September 12, 2023 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 10, 2023 |
| September 12, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 10, 2023 |
| September 12, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 10, 2023 |
| February 24, 2022 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 30, 2022 |
| February 24, 2022 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 30, 2022 |
| February 24, 2022 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 30, 2022 |
| February 24, 2022 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 30, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Government - County |
| Legal Business Name | GUNNISON VALLEY HOSPITAL |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2010-12-20 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Sanpete |
| Telephone Number | 4355282800 |
| Chain Name | MISSION HEALTH SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 355 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 46 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 41.5 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Mission at Community Living Rehabilitation Center: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Mission at Community Living Rehabilitation Center
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Utah at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Utah
- WESTROCK LONGVIEW, LLC, CEDAR CITY Water discharge permit
- A-1 PUMPING, OGDEN Water discharge permit
- ACTYLIS, OGDEN Water discharge permit
- ADMIRAL BEVERAGE, OGDEN Water discharge permit
- AMALGAMATED SUGAR, W HAVEN Water discharge permit
- BALCHEM, OGDEN Water discharge permit
- BARNES AEROSPACE, OGDEN Water discharge permit
- SAME, OGDEN Water discharge permit
- CENTRAL WEBER SEWER, OGDEN Air emission source
- CEREAL FOOD PROCESSORS, OGDEN Air emission source
- THE SCOULAR COMPANY, OGDEN Air emission source
- HEBER LIGHT AND POWER COMPANY, HEBER CITY Air emission source
- WHITEWATER WHIRLPOOL BATHS & SYSTEMS, LINDON Air emission source
- PACIFICORP LAKESIDE (SUMMIT VINEYARD), VINEYARD Air emission source
- SOUTH UTAH VALLEY SOLID/BAYVIEW LANDFILL, ELBERTA Air emission source
- TEXAS INSTRUMENTS, LEHI Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 465175.