Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 465182
Stonehenge of Ogden
Washington Terrace, Utah · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 52
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,844,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,109,978 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,734,341 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,899,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$165,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$165,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$165,054 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 19,032 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 4,033 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,659 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,902 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1438064, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,327,665 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,417,824 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,909,841 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,773,357 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $136,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $136,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $136,484 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 411 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 38.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 36.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1420965, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,387,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,042,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,344,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,335,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $9,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $9,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $9,616 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 37.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 36.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1393025, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,669,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,534,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,135,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,918,932 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $216,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,948,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,165,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,165,004 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 465 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 31.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1363362, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,952,949 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,014,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,938,522 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,627,653 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $310,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,316,724 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,627,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,627,593 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 322.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1300618, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,239,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,672,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,567,374 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,199,865 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $367,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $367,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $367,509 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 316.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1302106, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for December 11, 2017 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 385 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,459,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,953,451 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,506,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,634,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$128,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$124,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$124,400 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 65.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1268935, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 10, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 10, 2017 — a reporting period of 343 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,711,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,060,626 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,651,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,936,413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$285,221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,976 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$283,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$283,245 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,396 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 76.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1249384, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,878,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,929,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,948,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,914,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $34,216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $33,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $33,981 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 475 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 61.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1188916, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 21, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 344 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 8, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,624,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,891,419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,733,284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,760,512 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$27,228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$26,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$26,661 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,784 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 316 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 30.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1175602, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 11/01/2002 |
| ADAMS, KURT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/25/2021 |
| GILLESPIE, DEBORAH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/25/2021 |
| HOWELLS, STEPHEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/25/2021 |
| LOVELESS, KURT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/25/2021 |
| NIXON, TYLER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/14/2019 |
| ROBISON, CORY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/25/2021 |
| WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/27/2026 |
| KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2017 |
| ADAMS, KURT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/25/2021 |
| GILLESPIE, DEBORAH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/25/2021 |
| HOWELLS, STEPHEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/25/2021 |
| KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2017 |
| LOVELESS, KURT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/25/2021 |
| NIXON, TYLER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/14/2019 |
| STONEHENGE OF OGDEN LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/11/2017 |
| WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT (enrollment ID O20180123001855).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/11/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 11/1/2002 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CORY R ROBISON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/25/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEBORAH ANN GILLESPIE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/25/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KURT C ADAMS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/25/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KURT R LOVELESS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/25/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN J HOWELLS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/25/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TYLER M NIXON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/14/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/27/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 12/11/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DEBORAH ANN GILLESPIE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/25/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/11/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KURT C ADAMS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/25/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KURT R LOVELESS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 10/25/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN J HOWELLS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/25/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STONEHENGE OF OGDEN LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 12/11/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TYLER M NIXON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/14/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN J HOWELLS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KURT R LOVELESS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBORAH ANN GILLESPIE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CORY R ROBISON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CORY R ROBISON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN J HOWELLS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN J HOWELLS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KURT R LOVELESS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBORAH ANN GILLESPIE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CORY R ROBISON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 27, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2002. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 11, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 11, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KURT C ADAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KURT C ADAMS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TYLER M NIXON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TYLER M NIXON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 17, 2023: SHERRIE PANDYA no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: KURT R LOVELESS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: KURT R LOVELESS (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: DEBORAH ANN GILLESPIE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: DEBORAH ANN GILLESPIE (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: CORY R ROBISON (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0690, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 1, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0605, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 1, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0812, scope and severity E. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 1, 2026: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN J HOWELLS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KURT R LOVELESS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBORAH ANN GILLESPIE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CORY R ROBISON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CORY R ROBISON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN J HOWELLS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN J HOWELLS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KURT R LOVELESS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBORAH ANN GILLESPIE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CORY R ROBISON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 27, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WILTSHIRE HEALTHCARE LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2002. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 11, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 11, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KURT C ADAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KURT C ADAMS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TYLER M NIXON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TYLER M NIXON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 14, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- April 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 23, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 17, 2023: SHERRIE PANDYA no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: KURT R LOVELESS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: KURT R LOVELESS (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: DEBORAH ANN GILLESPIE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: DEBORAH ANN GILLESPIE (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: CORY R ROBISON (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- October 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- September 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 21, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 16, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- September 8, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 1, 2026 | July 1, 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | June 27, 2024 | June 27, 2024 | 4 | 1 |
| 3 | January 11, 2023 | January 11, 2023 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 | September 2, 2021 | September 2, 2021 | 2 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
15 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 1, 2026 | Health | F 0605 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Prevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2026 |
| July 1, 2026 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2026 |
| July 1, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2026 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| January 11, 2023 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2023 |
| January 11, 2023 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2023 |
| January 11, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2023 |
| January 11, 2023 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2023 |
| January 11, 2023 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2023 |
| January 11, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2023 |
| September 2, 2021 | Health | F 0602 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from the wrongful use of the resident's belongings or money. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 19, 2021 |
| September 2, 2021 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 19, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | KANE COUNTY HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIAL SERVICE DISTRICT |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2015-01-21 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Weber |
| Telephone Number | 8014750500 |
| Chain Name | STONEHENGE OF UTAH |
| Chain ID | 613 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 52 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 47.3 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Stonehenge of Ogden: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 1, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0690, scope and severity D. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Stonehenge of Ogden
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Utah at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Utah
- SWIFT BEEF COMPANY, HYRUM Water discharge permit
- USBOR-FLAMING GORGE DAM, DUTCH JOHN Water discharge permit
- OREM CITY CORPORATION, OREM Water discharge permit
- COALVILLE CITY CORP, COALVILLE Water discharge permit
- MAGNA WATER & SEWER DIST, MAGNA Water discharge permit
- SOUTH DAVIS SEWER DISTRICT-SOUTH PLANT, NORTH SALT LAKE Water discharge permit
- S DAVIS CO SEWER-NORTH, WEST BOUNTIFUL Water discharge permit
- PROVO CITY CORP, PROVO Water discharge permit
- CENTRAL WEBER SEWER, OGDEN Air emission source
- CEREAL FOOD PROCESSORS, OGDEN Air emission source
- THE SCOULAR COMPANY, OGDEN Air emission source
- HEBER LIGHT AND POWER COMPANY, HEBER CITY Air emission source
- WHITEWATER WHIRLPOOL BATHS & SYSTEMS, LINDON Air emission source
- PACIFICORP LAKESIDE (SUMMIT VINEYARD), VINEYARD Air emission source
- SOUTH UTAH VALLEY SOLID/BAYVIEW LANDFILL, ELBERTA Air emission source
- TEXAS INSTRUMENTS, LEHI Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 465182.