Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 465188
Pointe Meadows Health and Rehabilitation
Lehi, Utah · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 99
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 31, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,105,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,867,169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,238,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,724,952 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $513,138 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,001 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $516,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $516,139 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 36,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,366 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 15,991 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 10,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,074 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 20 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 544 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 695 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 799.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 43.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1445856, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,357,046 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,762,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,594,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,744,376 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $850,156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $852,285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $851,352 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 681 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 512.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 44.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1435651, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,649,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,831,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,818,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,125,330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $692,901 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$5,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $687,233 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $687,233 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 695 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 416.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 42.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1397044, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 25, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,988,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,709,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,279,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,645,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $633,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $634,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $631,871 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,299 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 750.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 43.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1375535, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 27, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,063,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,152,442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,910,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,380,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $530,046 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $530,267 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $530,267 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 559 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 568.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 49.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1346464, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 7, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,266,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,728,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,537,590 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,043,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $494,543 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $25,099 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $519,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $519,642 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 542 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 596.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 52.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1310022, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for January 2, 2019 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 179 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,059,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,597,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,462,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,445,512 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $16,690 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$18,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,876 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,876 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,036 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 269 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 484.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 44.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1249935, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for October 19, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 73 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $466,094 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $146,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $319,486 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $959,894 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$640,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$640,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$640,408 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 12.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 185.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 17.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1208836, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN, ZACHARY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/02/2019 |
| ENSIGN SERVICES INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/26/2015 |
| POINTE MEADOW HEALTHCARE INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/15/2025 |
| SMITH, DAVID | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/12/2024 |
| BURNAM, SOON | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| KEETCH, CHAD | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2011 |
| MOSS, TYLER | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/02/2019 |
| BROWN, ZACHARY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/02/2019 |
| SMITH, DAVID | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/12/2024 |
| BROWN, ZACHARY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/02/2019 |
| MOSS, TYLER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/02/2019 |
| MOZART HOLDINGS, LP | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/02/2019 |
| POINTE MEADOW HEALTHCARE INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/02/2019 |
| SMITH, DAVID | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/12/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of BEAVER VALLEY HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20190212002682).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAVER VALLEY HOSPITAL | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/2/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAVID SMITH | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/12/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ENSIGN SERVICES INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/26/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| POINTE MEADOW HEALTHCARE INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/15/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ZACHARY BROWN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHAD KEETCH | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SOON BURNAM | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TYLER MOSS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID SMITH | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 2/12/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ZACHARY BROWN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID SMITH | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/12/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MOZART HOLDINGS, LP | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/2/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| POINTE MEADOW HEALTHCARE INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 0 | 1/2/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TYLER MOSS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ZACHARY BROWN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 0 | 1/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: SOON BURNAM no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ZACHARY BROWN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CRAIG VAL DAVIDSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CRAIG VAL DAVIDSON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TYLER MOSS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TYLER MOSS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHAD KEETCH (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: POINTE MEADOW HEALTHCARE INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DAVID SMITH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DAVID SMITH (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DAVID SMITH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ENSIGN SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 26, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ZACHARY BROWN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ZACHARY BROWN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MOZART HOLDINGS, LP (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: SOON BURNAM no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ZACHARY BROWN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CRAIG VAL DAVIDSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CRAIG VAL DAVIDSON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TYLER MOSS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TYLER MOSS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CHAD KEETCH (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: POINTE MEADOW HEALTHCARE INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DAVID SMITH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DAVID SMITH (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DAVID SMITH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 12, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ENSIGN SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 26, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ZACHARY BROWN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ZACHARY BROWN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MOZART HOLDINGS, LP (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- December 31, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- March 25, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- April 27, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 7, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- January 27, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 19, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | August 7, 2025 | August 7, 2025 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 | November 16, 2023 | November 16, 2023 | 6 | 1 |
| 3 | April 7, 2022 | April 7, 2022 | 10 | 7 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
22 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 7, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2025 |
| August 7, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2025 |
| August 7, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2025 |
| August 7, 2025 | Health | F 0775 | Administration Deficiencies | Keep complete, dated laboratory records in the resident's record. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2025 |
| August 7, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2025 |
| August 7, 2025 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2025 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 4, 2024 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 4, 2024 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 4, 2024 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 4, 2024 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 4, 2024 |
| November 16, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 4, 2024 |
| April 7, 2022 | Health | F 0557 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to be treated with respect and dignity and to retain and use personal possessions. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2022 |
| April 7, 2022 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2022 |
| April 7, 2022 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2022 |
| April 7, 2022 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2022 |
| April 7, 2022 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2022 |
| April 7, 2022 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2022 |
| April 7, 2022 | Health | F 0808 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure therapeutic diets are prescribed by the attending physician and may be delegated to a registered or licensed dietitian, to the extent allowed by State law. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2022 |
| April 7, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2022 |
| April 7, 2022 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2022 |
| April 7, 2022 | Health | F 0887 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Educate residents and staff on COVID-19 vaccination, offer the COVID-19 vaccine to eligible residents and staff after education, and properly document each resident and staff member's vaccination status. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 1, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | BEAVER VALLEY HOSPITAL |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2017-10-19 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Utah |
| Telephone Number | 3853745600 |
| Chain Name | THE ENSIGN GROUP |
| Chain ID | 507 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 99 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 84.5 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Pointe Meadows Health and Rehabilitation: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On December 31, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Pointe Meadows Health and Rehabilitation
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Utah at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Utah
- SAVAGE INDUSTRIES-SAVAGE COAL TERMINAL, WELLINGTON Water discharge permit
- BEAR CANYON MINING, HUNTINGTON Water discharge permit
- OPERATOR WILD WEST--WILDCAT LOADOUT, PRICE Water discharge permit
- HUNTER PREP PLANT, LLC-HUNTER PREP PLANT, CASTLE DALE Water discharge permit
- PRICE RIVER TERMINAL, LLC, WELLINGTON Water discharge permit
- PLATEAU MINING CORP, HELPER Water discharge permit
- STAR POINT REFUSE PILE, WATTIS Water discharge permit
- UTAH LAND RESOURCES, INC., TOWER MINES, PRICE Water discharge permit
- CENTRAL WEBER SEWER, OGDEN Air emission source
- CEREAL FOOD PROCESSORS, OGDEN Air emission source
- THE SCOULAR COMPANY, OGDEN Air emission source
- HEBER LIGHT AND POWER COMPANY, HEBER CITY Air emission source
- WHITEWATER WHIRLPOOL BATHS & SYSTEMS, LINDON Air emission source
- PACIFICORP LAKESIDE (SUMMIT VINEYARD), VINEYARD Air emission source
- SOUTH UTAH VALLEY SOLID/BAYVIEW LANDFILL, ELBERTA Air emission source
- TEXAS INSTRUMENTS, LEHI Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 465188.