Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 475057

The Manor, Inc.

Morrisville, Vermont · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 72

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $140,856.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: December 16, 2024, Fine, $112,847. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 5, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,354,554CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,355,383CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,999,171CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,485,645CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$486,474CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$431,793CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$54,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$58,474 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components36,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,765CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days24,483CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components26,248CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days84.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days308.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1404699, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023

Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 29, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,673,440CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,316,294CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,357,146CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,387,691CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$30,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$280,956CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$250,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $246,493 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,721CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days299.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1375772, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022

Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 22, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,137,747CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$771,907CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,365,840CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,826,636CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$460,796CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$570,894CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$110,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $106,178 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,180CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days270.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1344766, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021

Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 27, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,560,281CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,232,195CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,328,086CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,743,676CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$415,590CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$716,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$301,084CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $297,284 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,554CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days316.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1314892, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020

Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,681,392CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,256,467CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,424,925CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,071,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$646,961CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,085,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$438,340CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $400,549 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,349CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days236.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1282652, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019

Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 16, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,419,145CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,527,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,891,558CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,292,477CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$400,919CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$23,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$377,419CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$377,421 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,335CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components118CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days257.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1254179, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018

Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 17, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,281,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,393,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,888,425CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,306,213CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$417,788CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$412,249CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,539CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$21,234 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,544CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components147CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days207.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1222649, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017

Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,266,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,310,859CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,955,755CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,993,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$37,626CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$131,629CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$94,003CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $80,905 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components159CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days196.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1187643, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016

Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 16, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,118,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,216,304CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,902,466CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,910,944CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,478CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$148,569CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$140,091CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $96,938 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,611CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days254.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1157231, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015

Cost report for October 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,757,080CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,146,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,610,720CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,700,169CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$89,449CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$36,149CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$53,300CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$126,472 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components116CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days268.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1121903, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended September 30, 2014

Cost report for October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 16, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,908,429CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,213,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,695,028CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,544,926CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$150,102CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$48,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$198,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $198,112 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,976CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components154CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days201.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1088359, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013

Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 23, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,794,756CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,312,683CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,482,073CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,395,706CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$86,367CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$113,032CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$199,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $199,396 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,974CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components135CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days229.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1084843, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012

Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 26, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,508,151CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,236,654CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,271,497CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,263,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$7,816CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$73,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$80,820CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $80,820 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,825CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days196.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1028106, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011

Cost report for October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 30, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$7,306,728CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,327,967CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$21,239CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$31,716CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$3,665CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $6,812 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,584CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components207CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days147.75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 428342, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended September 30, 2010

Cost report for October 1, 2009 to September 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$7,019,887CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,134,915CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$115,028CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,036CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$4,448CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$102,440 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,749CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components153CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days200.97CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 398095, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended September 30, 2009

Cost report for October 1, 2008 to September 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 16, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$7,343,042CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,829,163CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$513,879CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,240,547CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,754,426 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,077CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components109CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days70.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days285.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 367630, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended September 30, 2008

Cost report for October 1, 2007 to September 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$7,019,355CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,486,948CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$532,407CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$143,515CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $675,922 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,360CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components108CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days281.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 337556, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended September 30, 2007

Cost report for October 1, 2006 to September 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 10, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,167,476CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,703,645CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$463,831CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,664CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $474,495 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,438CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.26CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days290.18CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 325685, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended September 30, 2006

Cost report for October 1, 2005 to September 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 2, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,730,525CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,671,663CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$941,138CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$26,896CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$914,242 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,872CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.73CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days277.58CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 295708, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended September 30, 2005

Cost report for October 1, 2004 to September 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,610,655CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,277,621CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$666,966CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,631CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$649,335 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,788CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days258.95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 273519, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended September 30, 2004

Cost report for October 1, 2003 to September 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,286,752CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,946,238CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$659,486CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,780CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$646,706 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,885CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.49CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days303.96CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 243493, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended September 30, 2003

Cost report for October 1, 2002 to September 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 15, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,826,508CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,816,991CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$990,483CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$85,378CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$11,854CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$916,959 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,070CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components42CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days501.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 202520, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended September 30, 2002

Cost report for October 1, 2001 to September 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 27, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,087,832CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,866,479CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,778,647CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$674,269CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$48,240CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$1,152,618 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,793CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components18CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days70.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,377.39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 169658, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended September 30, 2001

Cost report for October 1, 2000 to September 30, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 3, 2003.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2001
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,989,622CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,521,075CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,531,453CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$209,330CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,322,123 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2001
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,828CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days82.14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,702CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 133858, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2000, ended September 30, 2000

Cost report for May 1, 2000 to September 30, 2000 — a reporting period of 152 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 10, 2003.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2000
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,944,100CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,575,779CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$631,679CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$109,045CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$2,602CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$525,236 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2000
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,794CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,435.82CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 153543, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
THE MANOR INC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 04/15/1999
SMITH, LYNNETTE5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 03/06/2006
SMITH, LYNNETTEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/06/2006
THE MANOR INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/1999
VAN VOGELPOEL, TUSAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2025
SMITH, LYNNETTEDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/06/2006
SMITH, LYNNETTEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/06/2006
VAN VOGELPOEL, TUSAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2025
BIRMINGHAM, LISATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/11/2023
NORDER, ANGELATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2008
YACOVONE, DAVETRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2011

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of THE MANOR INC (enrollment ID O20021025000030).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
THE MANOR INCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1004/15/1999
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LYNNETTE SMITHIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST03/6/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LYNNETTE SMITHIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/6/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THE MANOR INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/1999
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TUSA C VAN VOGELPOELIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LYNNETTE SMITHIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST03/6/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LYNNETTE SMITHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/6/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TUSA C VAN VOGELPOELIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANGELA FRENCH NORDERIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVE YACOVONEIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LISA NOLEN BIRMINGHAMIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/11/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 15, 2026April 23, 202562
1April 15, 2026April 15, 202663
2April 23, 2025February 7, 202440
2April 23, 2025April 23, 202540
3February 7, 2024February 15, 202341
3February 7, 2024February 7, 202440

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

14 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 15, 2026HealthF 0583Resident Rights DeficienciesKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 15, 2026HealthF 0710Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesObtain a doctor's order to admit a resident and ensure the resident is under a doctor's care.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 15, 2026HealthF 0711Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure the resident's doctor reviews the resident's care, writes, signs and dates progress notes and orders, at each required visit.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 15, 2026HealthF 0726Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 15, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
November 25, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 19, 2025
April 23, 2025HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.CNoDeficient, Provider has no plan of correction
December 16, 2024HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.JYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 14, 2024
December 16, 2024HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.JYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 20, 2024
December 16, 2024HealthF 0943Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesGive their staff education on dementia care, and what abuse, neglect, and exploitation are; and how to report abuse, neglect, and exploitation.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 30, 2024
February 7, 2024HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.GNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 7, 2024
February 7, 2024HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 7, 2024
February 7, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 7, 2024
February 7, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 7, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
December 16, 2024Fine$112,8475812
February 7, 2024Fine$28,0095790

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameTHE MANOR INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2000-05-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishLamoille
Telephone Number8028888700
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds72
Average Number of Residents per Day66.7
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating2
Long-Stay QM Rating2
Short-Stay QM Rating2
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on The Manor, Inc.: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On April 15, 2026: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for The Manor, Inc.

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Vermont at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Vermont

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 475057.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.