Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 495275
LOUDOUN REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER
LEESBURG, Virginia · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 100
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 4 · Fines: 3 · Fines, total amount: $123,589.00 · Payment denials: 1. The most recent penalty on file: May 21, 2025, Fine, $27,373. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for April 1, 2024 to March 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,770,156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,285,152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,485,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,484,847 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,000,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,004,149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,004,149 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 36,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 6,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 2,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 25,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 56.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 71.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1438090, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended March 31, 2024
Cost report for April 1, 2023 to March 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $24,835,462 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,764,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,070,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,723,850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,346,748 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $10,086 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,356,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,356,834 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 475.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 68.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1394560, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUDOUN VA OPCO HOLDCO LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 04/01/2023 |
| LOUDON920LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 37% | since 04/01/2023 |
| BEHIRI, AMR | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/09/2025 |
| CLARK, PAMELA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/09/2025 |
| PC8 CAPITAL GROUP LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/26/2024 |
| SJ HEALTHCARE CAPITAL LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/26/2024 |
| STERN, SIMON | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2023 |
| HG DANZ LLC | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/04/2023 |
| 3539 FILLMORE IRREVOCABLE TRUST | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2023 |
| STERN, SIMON | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2023 |
| CLARK, PAMELA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/08/2025 |
| STERN, SIMON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LOUDOUN CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND NURSING LLC (enrollment ID O20230524003876).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUDOUN VA OPCO HOLDCO LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LOUDON920LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 37.31 | 4/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PC8 CAPITAL GROUP LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 26.03 | 12/26/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SJ HEALTHCARE CAPITAL LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 26.03 | 12/26/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMR BEHIRI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PAMELA CLARK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PC8 CAPITAL GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/26/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SJ HEALTHCARE CAPITAL LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/26/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SIMON J STERN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HG DANZ LLC | Organization | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 1.13 | 4/4/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| 3539 FILLMORE IRREVOCABLE TRUST | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1 | 4/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SIMON J STERN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PAMELA CLARK | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/8/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SIMON J STERN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 1, 2025: EF HEALTHCARE LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PAMELA JANNEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: AS HEALTHCARE I LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SYS HEALTHCARE LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SIMON J STERN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SIMON J STERN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: HG DANZ LLC (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PC8 CAPITAL GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PC8 CAPITAL GROUP LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: 3539 FILLMORE IRREVOCABLE TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SJ HEALTHCARE CAPITAL LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SJ HEALTHCARE CAPITAL LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PAMELA CLARK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PAMELA CLARK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 8, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: AMR BEHIRI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: SUSAN CARROLL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: CHRISTOPHER SMITH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: MAUREEN SINTICH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: TONI ARDABELL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: ALICE POPE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: STEPHEN JOEL MOTEW no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: JACE S JONES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: JACE S JONES no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: INOVA HEALTH CARE SERVICES no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS FOUNDATION no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: SIMON J STERN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: EF HEALTHCARE LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: PAMELA JANNEY (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: AS HEALTHCARE I LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: LOUDON920LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: LOUDOUN VA OPCO HOLDCO LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: SYS HEALTHCARE LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- October 1, 2025: EF HEALTHCARE LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PAMELA JANNEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: AS HEALTHCARE I LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SYS HEALTHCARE LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SIMON J STERN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SIMON J STERN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: HG DANZ LLC (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PC8 CAPITAL GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PC8 CAPITAL GROUP LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: 3539 FILLMORE IRREVOCABLE TRUST (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SJ HEALTHCARE CAPITAL LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SJ HEALTHCARE CAPITAL LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 26, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PAMELA CLARK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PAMELA CLARK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 8, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: AMR BEHIRI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 11, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- February 1, 2024: SUSAN CARROLL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: CHRISTOPHER SMITH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: MAUREEN SINTICH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: TONI ARDABELL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: ALICE POPE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: STEPHEN JOEL MOTEW no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: JACE S JONES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: JACE S JONES no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: INOVA HEALTH CARE SERVICES no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS FOUNDATION no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: SIMON J STERN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: EF HEALTHCARE LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: PAMELA JANNEY (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: AS HEALTHCARE I LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: LOUDON920LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: LOUDOUN VA OPCO HOLDCO LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: SYS HEALTHCARE LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | December 1, 2023 | December 1, 2023 | 26 | 1 |
| 2 | April 26, 2022 | April 26, 2022 | 42 | 2 |
| 3 | March 21, 2019 | March 21, 2019 | 8 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
76 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0606 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Not hire anyone with a finding of abuse, neglect, exploitation, or theft. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0627 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure the transfer/discharge meets the resident's needs/preferences and that the resident is prepared for a safe transfer/discharge. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0628 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | L | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0725 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0730 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Observe each nurse aide's job performance and give regular training. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0745 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide medically-related social services to help each resident achieve the highest possible quality of life. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0836 | Administration Deficiencies | Ensure the facility is licensed under applicable State and local law and operates and provides services in compliance with all applicable Federal, State, and local laws, regulations, and codes, and with accepted professional standards. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 25, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0941 | Administration Deficiencies | Develop, implement, and/or maintain an effective training program that includes effective communications for direct care staff members. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0944 | Administration Deficiencies | Conduct mandatory training, for all staff, on the facility’s Quality Assurance and Performance Improvement Program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0947 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure nurse aides have the skills they need to care for residents, and give nurse aides education in dementia care and abuse prevention. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| May 21, 2025 | Health | F 0949 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide behavior health training consistent with the requirements and as determined by a facility assessment. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 17, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 7, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 7, 2025 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0676 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure residents do not lose the ability to perform activities of daily living unless there is a medical reason. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0699 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care or services that was trauma informed and/or culturally competent. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0745 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide medically-related social services to help each resident achieve the highest possible quality of life. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0883 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| December 1, 2023 | Health | F 0909 | Environmental Deficiencies | Regularly inspect all bed frames, mattresses, and bed rails (if any) for safety; and all bed rails and mattresses must attach safely to the bed frame. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2024 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | B | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| April 26, 2022 | Health | F 0947 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure nurse aides have the skills they need to care for residents, and give nurse aides education in dementia care and abuse prevention. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 6, 2022 |
| March 21, 2019 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2019 |
| March 21, 2019 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2019 |
| March 21, 2019 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2019 |
| March 21, 2019 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2019 |
| March 21, 2019 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2019 |
| March 21, 2019 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2019 |
| March 21, 2019 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2019 |
| March 21, 2019 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 1, 2019 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2025 | Fine | $27,373 | 133905 | ||
| December 5, 2024 | Fine | $29,370 | 8290 | ||
| December 1, 2023 | Fine | $66,846 | 8175 | ||
| December 1, 2023 | Payment Denial | March 1, 2024 | 110 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | LOUDOUN CENTER FOR REHABILITATION AND NURSING LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 1993-04-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Loudoun |
| Telephone Number | 7037712841 |
| Chain Name | GREEN TREE HEALTH MANAGEMENT |
| Chain ID | 853 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Both |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 100 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 92.4 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on LOUDOUN REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for LOUDOUN REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Virginia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Virginia
- CHANDLER CONCRETE COMPANY INC - ROCKY MOUNT, ROCKY MOUNT Water discharge permit
- READY MIX USA - BRISTOL CONCRETE PLANT, BRISTOL Water discharge permit
- BOXLEY READY MIX LLC - WYTHEVILLE CONCRETE, WYTHEVILLE Water discharge permit
- VULCAN - EDSALL ROAD PLANT, SPRINGFIELD Water discharge permit
- VULCAN - FALLS CHURCH PLANT, FALLS CHURCH Water discharge permit
- CHANDLER CONCRETE COMPANY INC - SALEM, SALEM Water discharge permit
- CHANEY ENTERPRISES - CLOVERDALE VA RMC, CLOVERDALE Water discharge permit
- BEDFORD READY MIX CONCRETE COMPANY, BEDFORD Water discharge permit
- SHEETZ, INC. #208, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- SHEETZ, INC. #203, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- SHEETZ, INC. #186, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- ATLANTIC CONTRACTING & MATERIAL CO INC - TOPP #5, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- POWERSCREEN MID-ATLANTIC INC TOPP #76, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- POWERSCREEN MID-ATLANTIC INC TOPP #69, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- POWERSCREEN MID-ATLANTIC INC TOPP #60, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- ATLANTIC CONTRACTING & MATERIAL CO INC TOPP #35, WINCHESTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 495275.