Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 495412
NOVA HEALTH AND REHAB
WEBER CITY, Virginia · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 90
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 5, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,742,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,746,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,995,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,851,403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,144,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $843 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,145,298 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,145,298 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 32,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 18,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 10,870 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 242 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 198.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 125.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1426440, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,726,163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $485,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,240,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,455,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $784,696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $784,656 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $784,656 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 233 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 98.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 125.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1435701, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 18, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,560,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $327,423 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,233,102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,970,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $262,335 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $688,138 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $950,473 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $950,473 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,945 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 61.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 87.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 144.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1375079, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,435,944 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $796,835 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,639,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,687,124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$48,015 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $394,907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $346,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $346,892 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 68.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 149.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 115.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1345797, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,935,247 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,073,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,861,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,879,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$17,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $504,201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $486,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $486,484 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 71.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 102.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 156.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1338496, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 30, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,727,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,029,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,697,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,437,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $259,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $267,318 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $267,318 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 131.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1281856, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,083,129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,351,273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,731,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,321,697 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $410,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $412,281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $412,281 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 272.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 118.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1252122, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,547,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,554,923 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,992,968 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,387,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $605,323 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $605,454 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $605,454 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,950 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 54.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 828.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 119.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1243339, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 17, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,045,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,152,653 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,892,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,032,222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $860,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,475 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $865,070 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $865,066 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,025 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 248 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 343.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 121.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1211654, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 15, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,608,284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,252,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,355,781 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,151,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,204,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,212,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,212,141 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 256 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 72.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 186.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 116.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1148872, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,210,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,213,664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,996,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,840,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,155,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,849 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,160,438 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,160,438 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 287 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 187.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 96.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1143099, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for May 19, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 226 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 21, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,576,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $839,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,736,951 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,669,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$932,790 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $663,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$269,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$269,349 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 254.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 87.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1080697, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADKINS, KENNETH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/30/2023 |
| BERNDT, HOLLY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2020 |
| CITRIN COOPERMAN ADVISORS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| EDDS, JOANNA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/15/2013 |
| NICOLUZAKIS, GREGORY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2019 |
| NOVA RE GROUP, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2013 |
| SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2013 |
| SHG 4 MT, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/27/2026 |
| SHG MANAGEMENT LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2019 |
| VOLPE, BENJAMIN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| WALKER & ASSOCIATES PC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2013 |
| WEISBERG, WILLIAM | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| NICOLUZAKIS, GREGORY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| VOLPE, BENJAMIN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| WEISBERG, WILLIAM | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| ADKINS, KENNETH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/30/2023 |
| EDDS, JOANNA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/15/2013 |
| SABER GOVERNANCE LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2019 |
| SHG MANAGEMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2019 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of NOVA HEALTHCARE GROUP, LLC (enrollment ID O20121108000101).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABER HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| BENJAMIN N. VOLPE FAMILY DYNASTY TRUST (DATED DECEMBER 29, 2020) | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.22 | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BNV DYNASTY LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.22 | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DECANTED WILLIAM I. WEISBERG FAMILY DYNASTY TRUST (DATED SEPT 30, 2020 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 77.78 | 9/30/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WIW DYNASTY LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 77.78 | 9/30/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BENJAMIN N VOLPE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CITRIN COOPERMAN ADVISORS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GREGORY NICOLUZAKIS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HOLLY BERNDT | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOANNA MARGARET EDDS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/15/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KENNETH ADKINS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/30/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NOVA RE GROUP, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SHG 4 MT, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/27/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SHG MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WALKER & ASSOCIATES PC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WILLIAM I WEISBERG | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 50 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BENJAMIN N VOLPE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREGORY NICOLUZAKIS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM I WEISBERG | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOANNA MARGARET EDDS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/15/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KENNETH ADKINS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/30/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SABER GOVERNANCE LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 9/1/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SHG MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: SHH HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MITCHELL P DAVIS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BENJAMIN N VOLPE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SHG MANAGEMENT LLC no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JOANNA MARGARET EDDS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WWBV HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HOLLY BERNDT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WALKER & ASSOCIATES PC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KENNETH ADKINS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KENNETH ADKINS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CITRIN COOPERMAN ADVISORS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BENJAMIN N VOLPE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NOVA RE GROUP, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SHG MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SHG MANAGEMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GREGORY NICOLUZAKIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JOANNA MARGARET EDDS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 15, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JOANNA MARGARET EDDS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 15, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SHG 4 MT, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 27, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: SHH HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MITCHELL P DAVIS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BENJAMIN N VOLPE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SHG MANAGEMENT LLC no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JOANNA MARGARET EDDS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WWBV HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HOLLY BERNDT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: WALKER & ASSOCIATES PC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KENNETH ADKINS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KENNETH ADKINS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CITRIN COOPERMAN ADVISORS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BENJAMIN N VOLPE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NOVA RE GROUP, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SHG MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SHG MANAGEMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GREGORY NICOLUZAKIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JOANNA MARGARET EDDS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 15, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JOANNA MARGARET EDDS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 15, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SHG 4 MT, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 27, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 5, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- March 18, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- April 18, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- December 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- March 30, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- March 9, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- September 19, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- September 17, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 15, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- September 30, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- November 21, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | June 27, 2024 | June 27, 2024 | 3 | 2 |
| 2 | February 3, 2022 | February 3, 2022 | 2 | 9 |
| 3 | September 6, 2019 | September 6, 2019 | 8 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
13 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 22, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 22, 2024 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 22, 2024 |
| February 3, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 26, 2022 |
| February 3, 2022 | Health | F 0888 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Ensure staff are vaccinated for COVID-19 | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 26, 2022 |
| September 6, 2019 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 17, 2019 |
| September 6, 2019 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 17, 2019 |
| September 6, 2019 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 17, 2019 |
| September 6, 2019 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 17, 2019 |
| September 6, 2019 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 17, 2019 |
| September 6, 2019 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 17, 2019 |
| September 6, 2019 | Health | F 0711 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure the resident's doctor reviews the resident's care, writes, signs and dates progress notes and orders, at each required visit. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 17, 2019 |
| September 6, 2019 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 17, 2019 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | NOVA HEALTHCARE GROUP, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2013-05-19 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Scott |
| Telephone Number | 2764775640 |
| Chain Name | SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP |
| Chain ID | 461 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 90 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 84.2 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on NOVA HEALTH AND REHAB: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for NOVA HEALTH AND REHAB
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Virginia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Virginia
- CHANDLER CONCRETE COMPANY INC - ROCKY MOUNT, ROCKY MOUNT Water discharge permit
- READY MIX USA - BRISTOL CONCRETE PLANT, BRISTOL Water discharge permit
- BOXLEY READY MIX LLC - WYTHEVILLE CONCRETE, WYTHEVILLE Water discharge permit
- VULCAN - EDSALL ROAD PLANT, SPRINGFIELD Water discharge permit
- VULCAN - FALLS CHURCH PLANT, FALLS CHURCH Water discharge permit
- CHANDLER CONCRETE COMPANY INC - SALEM, SALEM Water discharge permit
- CHANEY ENTERPRISES - CLOVERDALE VA RMC, CLOVERDALE Water discharge permit
- BEDFORD READY MIX CONCRETE COMPANY, BEDFORD Water discharge permit
- SHEETZ, INC. #208, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- SHEETZ, INC. #203, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- SHEETZ, INC. #186, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- ATLANTIC CONTRACTING & MATERIAL CO INC - TOPP #5, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- POWERSCREEN MID-ATLANTIC INC TOPP #76, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- POWERSCREEN MID-ATLANTIC INC TOPP #69, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- POWERSCREEN MID-ATLANTIC INC TOPP #60, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- ATLANTIC CONTRACTING & MATERIAL CO INC TOPP #35, WINCHESTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 495412.