Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 495422
DOCKSIDE HEALTH & REHAB CENTER
LOCUST HILL, Virginia · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 94
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $14,740.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: January 31, 2024, Fine, $14,740. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,409,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $828,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,580,932 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,206,329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,374,603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,374,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,374,604 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 34,404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 20,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 9,529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 298.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 194.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1438118, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,889,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $508,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,380,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,026,146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $354,688 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $355,360 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $355,360 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 282.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 211.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1435703, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,471,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $903,301 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,567,938 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,493,002 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$925,064 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,300,096 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $375,032 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $375,032 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 148 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 112.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 202.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1360461, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 26, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,159,246 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,571,903 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,587,343 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,002,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$414,989 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $499,786 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $84,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $84,797 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,771 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 101.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 143.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1346379, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 15, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,198,257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $775,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,422,318 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,676,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$254,667 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $560,829 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $306,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $306,162 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 123.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 150.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1338371, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,341,723 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,213,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,128,012 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,137,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$9,156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $23,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $14,036 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $14,036 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 184.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 173.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1260361, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 16, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,081,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $980,203 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,101,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,020,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $80,664 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,060 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $83,724 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $83,724 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 663.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 242.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1237109, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,735,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $797,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,938,545 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,588,651 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $349,894 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $351,021 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $351,021 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,356.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 209.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1207395, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for May 19, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 226 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 26, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,980,156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $897,394 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,082,762 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,878,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $204,362 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $205,179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $205,175 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 578.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 297.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1156371, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABATE, GERARD | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/12/2022 |
| CITRIN COOPERMAN ADVISORS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2015 |
| COOK, JAIME | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/04/2023 |
| DECANTED WILLIAM I. WEISBERG FAMILY DYNASTY TRUST (DATED SEPT 30, 2020 | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2015 |
| HOPKINS, JOSEPH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/08/2023 |
| NICOLUZAKIS, GREGORY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| SHG MANAGEMENT LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2019 |
| VOLPE, BENJAMIN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| WALKER & ASSOCIATES PC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2015 |
| VOLPE, BENJAMIN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| WEISBERG, WILLIAM | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| NICOLUZAKIS, GREGORY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| VOLPE, BENJAMIN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| WEISBERG, WILLIAM | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| WEISBERG, WILLIAM | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/05/2026 |
| COOK, JAIME | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/04/2023 |
| HOPKINS, JOSEPH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/08/2023 |
| SHG MANAGEMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2019 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MIZPAH HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (enrollment ID O20160307001434).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABER HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| BENJAMIN N. VOLPE FAMILY DYNASTY TRUST (DATED DECEMBER 29, 2020) | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.22 | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BNV DYNASTY LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.22 | 12/31/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DECANTED WILLIAM I. WEISBERG FAMILY DYNASTY TRUST (DATED SEPT 30, 2020 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 77.78 | 9/30/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WIW DYNASTY LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 77.78 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BENJAMIN N VOLPE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CITRIN COOPERMAN ADVISORS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DECANTED WILLIAM I. WEISBERG FAMILY DYNASTY TRUST (DATED SEPT 30, 2020 | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GERARD ABATE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/12/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREGORY NICOLUZAKIS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAIME COOK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/4/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH C HOPKINS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/8/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SHG MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WALKER & ASSOCIATES PC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BENJAMIN N VOLPE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 50 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM I WEISBERG | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 50 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BENJAMIN N VOLPE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREGORY NICOLUZAKIS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM I WEISBERG | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAIME COOK | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/4/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH C HOPKINS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/8/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHG MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2026: SHH HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JOSEPH C HOPKINS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SABER GOVERNANCE LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CHAD ISABELLE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WWBV HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DECANTED WILLIAM I. WEISBERG FAMILY DYNASTY TRUST (DATED SEPT 30, 2020 (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JOSEPH C HOPKINS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 8, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JOSEPH C HOPKINS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 8, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WALKER & ASSOCIATES PC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CITRIN COOPERMAN ADVISORS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GERARD ABATE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BENJAMIN N VOLPE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SHG MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GREGORY NICOLUZAKIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JAIME COOK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JAIME COOK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- November 30, 2022: KIMBERLY MARTIN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: JOSEPH C HOPKINS (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 1, 2026: SHH HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JOSEPH C HOPKINS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SABER GOVERNANCE LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CHAD ISABELLE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WWBV HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DECANTED WILLIAM I. WEISBERG FAMILY DYNASTY TRUST (DATED SEPT 30, 2020 (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JOSEPH C HOPKINS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 8, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JOSEPH C HOPKINS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 8, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WALKER & ASSOCIATES PC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CITRIN COOPERMAN ADVISORS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GERARD ABATE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BENJAMIN N VOLPE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SHG MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GREGORY NICOLUZAKIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JAIME COOK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JAIME COOK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 4, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 31, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- April 26, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- December 15, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- November 30, 2022: KIMBERLY MARTIN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: JOSEPH C HOPKINS (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- July 17, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 16, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- April 26, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 31, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | 3 | 2 |
| 2 | October 25, 2021 | October 25, 2021 | 12 | 2 |
| 3 | February 13, 2020 | February 13, 2020 | 24 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
39 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2024 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 21, 2024 |
| May 31, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 21, 2024 |
| May 31, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 21, 2024 |
| January 31, 2024 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 6, 2024 |
| January 31, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 6, 2024 |
| January 31, 2024 | Health | F 0678 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 6, 2024 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0565 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0790 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide routine and 24-hour emergency dental care for each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| October 25, 2021 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2021 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0586 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not prohibit or in any way discourage a resident from communicating with federal, state, or local officials. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0680 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure the activities program is directed by a qualified professional. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0687 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate foot care. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0790 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide routine and 24-hour emergency dental care for each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0791 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide or obtain dental services for each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0868 | Administration Deficiencies | Have the Quality Assessment and Assurance group have the required members and meet at least quarterly | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
| February 13, 2020 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 17, 2020 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2024 | Fine | $14,740 | 8205 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | MIZPAH HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-05-19 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Middlesex |
| Telephone Number | 8047585260 |
| Chain Name | SABER HEALTHCARE GROUP |
| Chain ID | 461 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 94 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 81.8 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on DOCKSIDE HEALTH & REHAB CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for DOCKSIDE HEALTH & REHAB CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Virginia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Virginia
- DEEP MINE NO. 2, CUCUMBER Water discharge permit
- TURKEY GAP COMPLEX, POUNDING MILL Water discharge permit
- VANSANT MINE NO. 1, VANSANT MINE NO. 2, VANSANT Water discharge permit
- NEWHALL SURFACE MINE, BLUEFIELD Water discharge permit
- ECKMAN DEEP MINE NO. 2, ECKMAN Water discharge permit
- LAUREL CREEK NO. 1 SURFACE MINE, ROANOKE Water discharge permit
- SQUIRE JIM NO. 4 MINE, OAKWOOD Water discharge permit
- SNETARA LEIGH PARKING LOT, NORFOLK Water discharge permit
- SHEETZ, INC. #208, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- SHEETZ, INC. #203, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- SHEETZ, INC. #186, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- ATLANTIC CONTRACTING & MATERIAL CO INC - TOPP #5, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- POWERSCREEN MID-ATLANTIC INC TOPP #76, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- POWERSCREEN MID-ATLANTIC INC TOPP #69, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- POWERSCREEN MID-ATLANTIC INC TOPP #60, WINCHESTER Air emission source
- ATLANTIC CONTRACTING & MATERIAL CO INC TOPP #35, WINCHESTER Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 495422.