Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 505520

Mirabella

SEATTLE, Washington · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 46

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 3 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $18,148.00 · Payment denials: 1. The most recent penalty on file: April 29, 2026, Fine, $9,870. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 15, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,764,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$723,212CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,040,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$39,604,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$30,563,589CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$18,941,635CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$11,621,954CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$11,621,954 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components42,456CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,293CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days1,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days20,149CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components24,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components147CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days545.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days163.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1421045, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023

Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 22, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,528,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$589,044CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,939,388CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$38,333,282CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$30,393,894CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,693,096CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,700,798CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,700,798 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,953CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days315.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1378868, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022

Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 26, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$29,606,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$830,269CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$28,776,229CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$35,611,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,834,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,608,042CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,226,842CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,226,842 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,345CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,417CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days166.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1348665, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021

Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 15, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$29,932,439CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$695,247CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$29,237,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$33,805,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$4,568,097CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,019,242CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,548,855CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,548,855 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,937CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,708CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days207.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1320000, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020

Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$26,437,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$215,897CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$26,221,773CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$37,177,786CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$10,956,013CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,399,601CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,556,412CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,556,412 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components377CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components101,521CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days435.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days853.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1335621, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019

Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$28,216,836CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$641,424CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$27,575,412CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$36,708,667CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$9,133,255CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,876,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$4,256,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$4,256,990 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components377CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components159,857CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components169CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days465.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days945.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1254287, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018

Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 6, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$27,549,172CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$913,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$26,635,871CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$35,601,505CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,965,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,927,386CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,038,248CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,038,248 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components164,562CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components213CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days886.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days772.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1220654, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017

Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$28,816,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,075,836CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$24,740,462CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$35,427,438CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$10,686,976CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,381,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$694,965CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $694,965 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components127CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components218CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days711.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days126.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1188874, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016

Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,801,796CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,509,582CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,292,214CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$34,901,833CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$28,609,619CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$23,548,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,061,435CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,061,435 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,069CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components236CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days504CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days55.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1156227, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015

Cost report for November 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 333 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 22, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,264,092CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,641,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,622,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$31,898,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$26,276,223CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$18,821,692CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$7,454,531CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$7,454,531 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,568CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components193CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days59.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1122615, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended October 31, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to October 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 122 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2016.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1120039, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013

Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$25,244,613CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,262,257CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$22,982,356CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$30,521,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$7,538,648CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,176,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$6,362,270CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$6,362,270 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,734CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components127CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days53.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1059655, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012

Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 17, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$23,167,156CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,958,648CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$21,208,508CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$28,894,499CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$7,685,991CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,149,346CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$6,536,645CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$6,536,645 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,939CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components319CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days46.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1029703, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011

Cost report for October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 21, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$18,446,389CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$28,924,903CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$10,478,514CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,068,326CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses−$2,095CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$9,408,093 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,539CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components169CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days38.69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 429324, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended September 30, 2010

Cost report for October 1, 2009 to September 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$15,310,823CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$28,400,156CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$13,089,333CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$800,477CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$12,288,856 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components5,589CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components257CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.26CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days21.75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 398148, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended September 30, 2009

Cost report for April 28, 2009 to September 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 155 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 29, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,293,181CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,712,486CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$12,419,305CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$6,455,933CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$18,875,238 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components1,796CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.94CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days29.93CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 368535, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CANDALLA, ALEXADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/21/2026
FANG, AARONADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2025
FULLER, ELISEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/17/2025
KIERNAN, JANETADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/16/2023
PACIFIC RETIREMENT SERVICES INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/04/2005
SABATINI, ANTHONYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/20/2024
BURNSIDE, LEECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
ZASLAVSKY, OLEGCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
BURNSIDE, LEECORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
CANDALLA, ALEXCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/21/2026
ZASLAVSKY, OLEGCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
CANDALLA, ALEXOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/21/2026
FANG, AARONOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2025
FULLER, ELISEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/17/2025
KIERNAN, JANETOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/16/2023
PACIFIC RETIREMENT SERVICES INCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/04/2005
SABATINI, ANTHONYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/20/2024

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MIRABELLA (enrollment ID O20141009001349).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
AARON T FANGIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALEX CANDALLAIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/21/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANTHONY SABATINIIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/20/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ELISE FULLERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/17/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANET KIERNANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PACIFIC RETIREMENT SERVICES INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/4/2005
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LEE D BURNSIDEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
OLEG ZASLAVSKYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR010/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALEX CANDALLAIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/21/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEE D BURNSIDEIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
OLEG ZASLAVSKYIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER01/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
AARON T FANGIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALEX CANDALLAIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/21/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANTHONY SABATINIIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/20/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ELISE FULLERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/17/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANET KIERNANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/16/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PACIFIC RETIREMENT SERVICES INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/4/2005
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 27, 2025June 27, 20251618
2June 28, 2024June 28, 20242012
3March 22, 2023March 22, 20231224

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

48 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 29, 2026HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.GYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 12, 2026
September 18, 2025HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 26, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 9, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 1, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0645Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesPASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual DisabilitiesDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 16, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 8, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 2, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0700Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesTry different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 2, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 30, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0756Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 2, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 3, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 17, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0838Administration DeficienciesConduct and document a facility-wide assessment to determine what resources are necessary to care for residents competently during both day-to-day operations (including nights and weekends) and emergencies.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 3, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 30, 2025
June 27, 2025HealthF 0908Environmental DeficienciesKeep all essential equipment working safely.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 30, 2025
May 14, 2025HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 16, 2025
May 14, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 16, 2025
May 14, 2025HealthF 0729Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesVerify that a nurse aide has been trained; and if they haven't worked as a nurse aide for 2 years, receive retraining.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 16, 2025
March 13, 2025HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 16, 2025
March 13, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 16, 2025
March 13, 2025HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 16, 2025
June 28, 2024HealthF 0552Resident Rights DeficienciesEnsure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0582Resident Rights DeficienciesGive residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0625Resident Rights DeficienciesNotify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0645Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesPASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual DisabilitiesENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
June 28, 2024HealthF 0909Environmental DeficienciesRegularly inspect all bed frames, mattresses, and bed rails (if any) for safety; and all bed rails and mattresses must attach safely to the bed frame.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
March 22, 2023HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0552Resident Rights DeficienciesEnsure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0637Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident when there is a significant change in conditionDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0655Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCreate and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admittedDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0700Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesTry different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023
March 22, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
April 29, 2026Fine$9,870139508
June 27, 2025Payment DenialSeptember 27, 202512
May 14, 2025Fine$8,278137273

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameMIRABELLA
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2009-04-28
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanY
County/ParishKing
Telephone Number2062541400
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilNone
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds46
Average Number of Residents per Day37.6
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Mirabella: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On April 15, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Mirabella

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Washington at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Washington

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 505520.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.