Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 505532
CEDAR RIVER HEALTHCARE CENTER
RENTON, Washington · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 60
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $74,815.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: August 13, 2024, Fine, $74,815. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to January 9, 2025 — a reporting period of 374 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 11, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,791,391 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,324,228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,467,163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,517,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,050,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,843 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,032,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,032,280 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 22,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 9,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 1,481 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,086 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 534 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 47.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1450352, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,783,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,123,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,659,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,464,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,805,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,732 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,795,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,795,440 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,729 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 200.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 43.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1404410, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,851,313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $640,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,210,697 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,776,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,565,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $112,118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,453,755 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,453,755 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 359 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 95.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 37.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1365792, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,224,014 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $573,222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,650,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,349,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,698,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $812,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,886,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,886,668 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 73.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328324, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,219,232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $608,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,610,512 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,444,378 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,833,866 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $486,450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,347,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,347,416 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,540 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 373 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 70.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 36.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1338985, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for April 25, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 250 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,221,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $614,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,606,905 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,230,273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,623,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,617,696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,617,696 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 58.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 31.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1272029, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANCH BANKING & TRUST COMPANY | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| TRUIST BANK | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| BRUCELL, ZOEE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/10/2025 |
| MERCADO, NERIZA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| PROVIDENCE ADMINISTRATIVE CONSULTING SERVICES INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/22/2025 |
| APT, FREDERICK | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| JERGENSEN, JOSHUA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| MITCHELL, JOHN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| BRUCELL, ZOEE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/07/2025 |
| JAMES, BETH | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| MALONE, TYRONE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| MERCADO, NERIZA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| ROSAL, PATRICK | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| SICHEL, TERRA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
| BRUCELL, ZOEE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/07/2025 |
| MERCADO, NERIZA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of RENTON SNF HEALTHCARE LLC (enrollment ID O20250812003593).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROVIDENCE GROUP NH, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JASON H MURRAY | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 35.2 | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK D HANCOCK | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 35.2 | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PACS GROUP, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| PACS HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| BRANCH BANKING & TRUST COMPANY | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | 100 | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRUIST BANK | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | 100 | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NERIZA GOMEZ MERCADO | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PROVIDENCE ADMINISTRATIVE CONSULTING SERVICES INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/22/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ZOEE LAVINA BRUCELL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FREDERICK G APT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN T MITCHELL | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSHUA O JERGENSEN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BETH JAMES | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NERIZA GOMEZ MERCADO | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PATRICK ROSAL | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TERRA SICHEL | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TYRONE MALONE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ZOEE LAVINA BRUCELL | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 4/7/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NERIZA GOMEZ MERCADO | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ZOEE LAVINA BRUCELL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/7/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- May 1, 2026: MELINDA H DEITZ no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MHO, LLC no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MHO, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GENE E. LYNN LIVING TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: EVELYN M LYNN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: EVELYN M LYNN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: DAVID C FEENEY no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: DAVID C FEENEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MISSION HEALTHCARE OF WASHINGTON, INC. no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MISSION HEALTHCARE OF WASHINGTON, INC. no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: COLUMBIA STATE BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: KENNETH W LUND no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MONDELL WORKMAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: SENIOR MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARK D HANCOCK (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NERIZA GOMEZ MERCADO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NERIZA GOMEZ MERCADO (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NERIZA GOMEZ MERCADO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PACS GROUP, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSHUA O JERGENSEN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: TRUIST BANK (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PROVIDENCE ADMINISTRATIVE CONSULTING SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PACS HOLDINGS, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ZOEE LAVINA BRUCELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ZOEE LAVINA BRUCELL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ZOEE LAVINA BRUCELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PROVIDENCE GROUP NH, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: FREDERICK G APT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: TYRONE MALONE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PATRICK ROSAL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: TERRA SICHEL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BETH JAMES (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOHN T MITCHELL (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JASON H MURRAY (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BRANCH BANKING & TRUST COMPANY (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- November 30, 2022: MELINDA H DEITZ (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
Recent changes on this record
- June 11, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- May 1, 2026: MELINDA H DEITZ no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MHO, LLC no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MHO, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: GENE E. LYNN LIVING TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: EVELYN M LYNN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: EVELYN M LYNN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: DAVID C FEENEY no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: DAVID C FEENEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MISSION HEALTHCARE OF WASHINGTON, INC. no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MISSION HEALTHCARE OF WASHINGTON, INC. no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: COLUMBIA STATE BANK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: KENNETH W LUND no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MONDELL WORKMAN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: SENIOR MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: MARK D HANCOCK (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NERIZA GOMEZ MERCADO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NERIZA GOMEZ MERCADO (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: NERIZA GOMEZ MERCADO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PACS GROUP, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOSHUA O JERGENSEN (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: TRUIST BANK (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PROVIDENCE ADMINISTRATIVE CONSULTING SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PACS HOLDINGS, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ZOEE LAVINA BRUCELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ZOEE LAVINA BRUCELL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: ZOEE LAVINA BRUCELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PROVIDENCE GROUP NH, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: FREDERICK G APT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: TYRONE MALONE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: PATRICK ROSAL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: TERRA SICHEL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BETH JAMES (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JOHN T MITCHELL (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: JASON H MURRAY (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: BRANCH BANKING & TRUST COMPANY (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
- May 1, 2026: enrollment_id: O20190426001002 → O20250812003593. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_Enrollments_:_2026-05-01.csv
- February 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- December 23, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 21, 2025 | April 21, 2025 | 14 | 13 |
| 2 | March 22, 2024 | March 22, 2024 | 8 | 3 |
| 3 | February 24, 2023 | February 24, 2023 | 9 | 11 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
31 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2026 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 17, 2026 |
| April 20, 2026 | Health | F 0825 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide or get specialized rehabilitative services as required for a resident. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2026 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0745 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide medically-related social services to help each resident achieve the highest possible quality of life. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| April 21, 2025 | Health | F 0868 | Administration Deficiencies | Have the Quality Assessment and Assurance group have the required members and meet at least quarterly | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 23, 2025 |
| August 13, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2024 |
| August 13, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2024 |
| August 13, 2024 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2024 |
| August 13, 2024 | Health | F 0678 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives. | L | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2024 |
| August 13, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2024 |
| August 13, 2024 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2024 |
| March 22, 2024 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 30, 2024 |
| March 22, 2024 | Health | F 0637 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident when there is a significant change in condition | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 30, 2024 |
| March 22, 2024 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 30, 2024 |
| March 22, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 30, 2024 |
| March 22, 2024 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 30, 2024 |
| March 22, 2024 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 30, 2024 |
| March 22, 2024 | Health | F 0725 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 30, 2024 |
| March 22, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 30, 2024 |
| February 24, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 3, 2023 |
| February 24, 2023 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 3, 2023 |
| February 24, 2023 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 3, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 13, 2024 | Fine | $74,815 | 43633 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | RENTON SNF HEALTHCARE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2019-04-25 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | King |
| Telephone Number | 4253626200 |
| Chain Name | PACS GROUP |
| Chain ID | 690 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 60 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 55.3 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on CEDAR RIVER HEALTHCARE CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 11, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for CEDAR RIVER HEALTHCARE CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Washington at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Washington
- BOULDER PARK, MANSFIELD Water discharge permit
- DEFENSE, NAVY, BREMERTON Water discharge permit
- INTALCO ALUMINUM CORP FERNDALE, FERNDALE Water discharge permit
- NAVAL AIRSTA WHIDBEY ISLAND -, OAK HARBOR Water discharge permit
- CITY OF QUINCY WATER RECLAMATION FACILITY, QUINCY Water discharge permit
- AIRWAY HEIGHTS WATER RECLAMATION, AIRWAY HEIGHTS Water discharge permit
- BURLINGTON WWTP, BURLINGTON Water discharge permit
- CAMAS STP, CAMAS Water discharge permit
- NUTRIEN, KENNEWICK Air emission source
- NORTHWEST PIPELINE CORP PLYMOUTH PLANT, PLYMOUTH Air emission source
- BUILDERS FIRST SOURCE, KENNEWICK Air emission source
- TREE TOP, INC., PROSSER Air emission source
- FRAMATOME NP, RICHLAND Air emission source
- LAMB WESTON, RICHLAND Air emission source
- NAS WHIDBEY ISLAND, OAK HARBOR Air emission source
- CHEMTRADE SOLUTIONS LLC, ANACORTES Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 505532.