Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 505534
Transitional Care Of Seattle
SEATTLE, Washington · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 165
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 23, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,919,607 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$13,699,800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $24,619,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $21,360,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $3,259,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,259,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,259,236 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 29,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 23,619 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 185.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 149.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1450554, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended August 30, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to August 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 241 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 5, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,562,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$9,804,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $17,367,454 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,977,052 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $3,390,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,390,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,390,405 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,971 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 218 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 84.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 82.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1404704, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 23, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,800,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$13,784,462 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $25,585,045 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $21,114,924 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $4,470,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,470,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,470,121 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,837 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 230 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 107.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 139.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 116.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1397842, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for December 28, 2020 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 368 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 22, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,667,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$1,826,118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,494,103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,412,590 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,918,487 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,918,487 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,918,487 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 11,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 389.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1368501, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/31/2023 |
| TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 08/31/2023 |
| DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND HEALTH SERVICES | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| COUVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/26/2025 |
| COUVE HEALTHCARE CONSULTING LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/26/2025 |
| DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND HEALTH SERVICES | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| FANG, AARON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| MORRIS, JESSICA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| ODENTHAL, JASON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| ODENTHAL, VICTORIA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| PACIFIC NORTHWEST OPCO MANAGEMENT LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/26/2025 |
| SPIELMAN, SHIMON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/26/2025 |
| WASHINGTON SNF CONSULTING LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/26/2025 |
| YENOWITZ, YITZCHOK | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| SPIELMAN, SHIMON | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| YENOWITZ, YITZCHOK | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| ODENTHAL, JASON | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| COUVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| COUVE HEALTHCARE CONSULTING LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| FANG, AARON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| MORRIS, JESSICA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| ODENTHAL, JASON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| ODENTHAL, VICTORIA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| PACIFIC NORTHWEST OPCO MANAGEMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| SPIELMAN, SHIMON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| WASHINGTON SNF CONSULTING LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
| YENOWITZ, YITZCHOK | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/31/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC (enrollment ID O20231025003656).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CH PACIFIC NORTHWEST HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 66.5 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| WITZCORP GLOBAL LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YISROEL E HERZKA | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 66.5 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YITZCHOK YENOWITZ | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND HEALTH SERVICES | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | 100 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AARON T FANG | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| COUVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| COUVE HEALTHCARE CONSULTING LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND HEALTH SERVICES | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JASON ODENTHAL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JESSICA MORRIS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PACIFIC NORTHWEST OPCO MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SHIMON SPIELMAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| VICTORIA ODENTHAL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WASHINGTON SNF CONSULTING LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/26/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YITZCHOK YENOWITZ | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHIMON SPIELMAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YITZCHOK YENOWITZ | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 3 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.25 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 3 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.25 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1 | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Yes Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JASON ODENTHAL | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AARON T FANG | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| COUVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| COUVE HEALTHCARE CONSULTING LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JASON ODENTHAL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JESSICA MORRIS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PACIFIC NORTHWEST OPCO MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SHIMON SPIELMAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| VICTORIA ODENTHAL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WASHINGTON SNF CONSULTING LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| YITZCHOK YENOWITZ | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/31/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- April 1, 2026: HAROLD PERLMAN no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: HAROLD PERLMAN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LEO SATRIAWAN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LEO SATRIAWAN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JESSICA MORRIS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VICTORIA ODENTHAL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VICTORIA ODENTHAL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JASON ODENTHAL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JASON ODENTHAL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JASON ODENTHAL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SHIMON SPIELMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: YITZCHOK YENOWITZ (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: AARON T FANG (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: AARON T FANG (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND HEALTH SERVICES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND HEALTH SERVICES (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WASHINGTON SNF CONSULTING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WASHINGTON SNF CONSULTING LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PACIFIC NORTHWEST OPCO MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: COUVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HAROLD PERLMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HAROLD PERLMAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: COUVE HEALTHCARE CONSULTING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: COUVE HEALTHCARE CONSULTING LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JESSICA MORRIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: EMPRES HEALTHCARE GROUP, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: MICHAEL J MILLER no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: MICHAEL J MILLER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: BRENT WEIL no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: EMPRES FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: EMPRES FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: ANGELA DAVIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: ANGELA DAVIS no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: MIDCAP FINANCIAL TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: GREATBANC TRUST COMPANY no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: EMPRES WASHINGTON HEALTHCARE, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: NIKITA AKIL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: NANI L GRAY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: EMPRES HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: EMPRES HEALTHCARE GROUP INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: CH PACIFIC NORTHWEST HOLDINGS, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: SHIMON SPIELMAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: SHIMON SPIELMAN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: YISROEL E HERZKA (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: YITZCHOK YENOWITZ (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: YITZCHOK YENOWITZ (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: YITZCHOK YENOWITZ (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: PACIFIC NORTHWEST OPCO MANAGEMENT, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: COUVE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: LEO SATRIAWAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: LEO SATRIAWAN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: WITZCORP GLOBAL LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on March 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- June 23, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- April 1, 2026: HAROLD PERLMAN no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2026: HAROLD PERLMAN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-04-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LEO SATRIAWAN no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LEO SATRIAWAN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JESSICA MORRIS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VICTORIA ODENTHAL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VICTORIA ODENTHAL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JASON ODENTHAL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JASON ODENTHAL (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JASON ODENTHAL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SHIMON SPIELMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: YITZCHOK YENOWITZ (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: AARON T FANG (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: AARON T FANG (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND HEALTH SERVICES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND HEALTH SERVICES (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WASHINGTON SNF CONSULTING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WASHINGTON SNF CONSULTING LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PACIFIC NORTHWEST OPCO MANAGEMENT LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: COUVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HAROLD PERLMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HAROLD PERLMAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: COUVE HEALTHCARE CONSULTING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 26, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: COUVE HEALTHCARE CONSULTING LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JESSICA MORRIS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 31, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- March 5, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 23, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 6, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- March 1, 2024: EMPRES HEALTHCARE GROUP, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: MICHAEL J MILLER no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: MICHAEL J MILLER no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: BRENT WEIL no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: EMPRES FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: EMPRES FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
- March 1, 2024: ANGELA DAVIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-03-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | September 23, 2025 | September 23, 2025 | 17 | 16 |
| 2 | June 13, 2024 | June 13, 2024 | 17 | 2 |
| 3 | March 2, 2023 | March 2, 2023 | 8 | 11 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
42 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 19, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 19, 2026 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0628 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0637 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident when there is a significant change in condition | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| September 23, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 29, 2025 |
| November 18, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 17, 2024 |
| November 18, 2024 | Health | F 0745 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide medically-related social services to help each resident achieve the highest possible quality of life. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 17, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0565 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0568 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Properly hold, secure, and manage each resident's personal money which is deposited with the nursing home. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0569 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify each resident of certain balances and convey resident funds upon discharge, eviction, or death. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0638 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assure that each resident’s assessment is updated at least once every 3 months. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0660 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Plan the resident's discharge to meet the resident's goals and needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0745 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide medically-related social services to help each resident achieve the highest possible quality of life. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| June 13, 2024 | Health | F 0825 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide or get specialized rehabilitative services as required for a resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 11, 2024 |
| May 31, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 8, 2024 |
| October 13, 2023 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 16, 2023 |
| March 2, 2023 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 5, 2023 |
| March 2, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 5, 2023 |
| March 2, 2023 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 5, 2023 |
| March 2, 2023 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 5, 2023 |
| March 2, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 5, 2023 |
| March 2, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 5, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | TRANSITIONAL CARE SNF OPERATIONS, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2020-12-28 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | King |
| Telephone Number | 2067126500 |
| Chain Name | EVERGREEN HEALTHCARE GROUP |
| Chain ID | 846 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 165 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 69.1 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Transitional Care Of Seattle: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 23, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Transitional Care Of Seattle
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Washington at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Washington
- NAVAL BASE KITSAP MS4, BREMERTON Water discharge permit
- DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC WORKS, JOINT BASE LEWIS-MCCHORD Water discharge permit
- NAVAL STATION EVERETT MS4, EVERETT Water discharge permit
- NAVAL AIR STATION WHIDBEY ISLAND MS4, OAK HARBOR Water discharge permit
- SWINOMISH INDIAN RESERVATION, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- EAST MAPLE RIDGE SEVA FOUNDATION, BLAINE Water discharge permit
- EAST MAPLE RIDGE TRADITIONAL HOME CONSTRUCTION, BLAINE Water discharge permit
- ALDER TAUSICK AIRPORT PAVEMENT PRESERVATION, WALLA WALLA Water discharge permit
- NUTRIEN, KENNEWICK Air emission source
- NORTHWEST PIPELINE CORP PLYMOUTH PLANT, PLYMOUTH Air emission source
- BUILDERS FIRST SOURCE, KENNEWICK Air emission source
- TREE TOP, INC., PROSSER Air emission source
- FRAMATOME NP, RICHLAND Air emission source
- LAMB WESTON, RICHLAND Air emission source
- NAS WHIDBEY ISLAND, OAK HARBOR Air emission source
- CHEMTRADE SOLUTIONS LLC, ANACORTES Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 505534.