Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 525581

CREST VIEW NURSING HOME

NEW LISBON, Wisconsin · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 50

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1435834, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023

Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 26, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,752,539CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,853,252CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,899,287CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,563,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$663,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$663,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$663,717 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,174CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days344.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days421.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1375606, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022

Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 6, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,500,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,468,612CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,031,515CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,395,541CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,364,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,364,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,364,026 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,377CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days336.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days384.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1349980, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021

Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 10, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,081,898CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,376,869CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,705,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,820,690CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,115,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,115,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,115,661 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,142.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days436.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1315753, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020

Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 12, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,280,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,547,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,732,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,015,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,282,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,282,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,282,475 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days897.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days342.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1283771, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019

Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 15, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,039,572CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,406,993CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,632,579CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,638,643CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,006,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,006,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,006,064 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days708.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days431.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1253603, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018

Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,912,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,576,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,335,056CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,589,206CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,254,150CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,254,150CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,254,150 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,594CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,043.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days526.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1223875, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017

Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,024,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,595,719CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,428,537CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,551,365CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,122,828CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,122,828CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,122,828 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days619.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days282.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1187785, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016

Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 5, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,843,257CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,639,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,204,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,563,616CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,359,472CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,359,472CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,359,472 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,077.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days315.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1156807, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015

Cost report for October 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,332,073CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$982,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,349,877CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,591,937CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,242,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,242,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,242,060 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days686.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days228.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1121913, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended September 30, 2014

Cost report for October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,708,689CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,192,074CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,516,615CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,583,880CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,067,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,067,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,067,265 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,875CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days762.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days221.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1089590, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013

Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,351,594CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,897,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,454,548CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,548,813CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,094,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,094,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,094,265 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,020CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days833.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days237.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1106009, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012

Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 19, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,249,106CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,266,090CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,983,016CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,698,216CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$715,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$715,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$715,200 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,811CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days641.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days223.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1026765, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011

Cost report for October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,629,198CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,699,025CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,069,827CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$1,069,827 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,054CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,590.45CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days447.39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 428777, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended September 30, 2010

Cost report for October 1, 2009 to September 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 30, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,595,088CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,648,535CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,053,447CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$1,053,447 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,564CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,012.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days629.85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 396582, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended September 30, 2009

Cost report for October 1, 2008 to September 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 12, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,464,294CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,665,561CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,201,267CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$1,201,267 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,638CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days66.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,542.82CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days912.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 367314, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended September 30, 2008

Cost report for October 1, 2007 to September 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 30, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,365,281CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,673,329CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,308,048CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$1,308,048 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,140CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,055.44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days399.05CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 338090, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended September 30, 2007

Cost report for October 1, 2006 to September 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 30, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,308,500CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,726,416CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,417,916CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$1,417,916 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,592CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,387.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days426.53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 338089, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended September 30, 2006

Cost report for October 1, 2005 to September 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 29, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,162,707CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,121,658CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$2,958,951CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$2,958,951 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,581CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.77CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,430CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days534.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 303274, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended September 30, 2005

Cost report for October 1, 2004 to September 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 14, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,177,914CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,973,046CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$795,132CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$795,132 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,384CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components29CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days79.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,578.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days875.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 272442, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended September 30, 2004

Cost report for October 1, 2003 to September 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,400,741CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,740,666CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$339,925CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$22,678CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$317,247 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,307CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days775.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days451.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 234031, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended September 30, 2003

Cost report for October 1, 2002 to September 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,132,420CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,202,364CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,069,944CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$149,331CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$920,613 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,044CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days808.2CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days522.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 233994, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended September 30, 2002

Cost report for November 1, 2001 to September 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 333 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 19, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$36,672,704CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$38,369,141CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,696,437CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$840,324CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$64,582CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$920,695 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,059CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days147.78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,288.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days340.34CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 171328, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended October 31, 2001

Cost report for January 1, 2001 to October 31, 2001 — a reporting period of 303 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 28, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 198323, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2000, ended December 31, 2000

Cost report for January 1, 2000 to December 31, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2003.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2000
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,219,789CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,722,891CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$503,102CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$258,116CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$244,986 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2000
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,436CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days55.71CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days408.72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 116137, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.

Fiscal year 1999, ended December 31, 1999

Cost report for January 1, 1999 to December 31, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on May 4, 2001.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 1999
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,128,091CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,504,085CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$375,994CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$282,356CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$358CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$93,996 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 1999
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,123CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days265.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 72731, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
HEREK, MICHELLECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2022
KATTENBRAKER, DANIELCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/01/2010
KOVACH, CASSONDRACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2013
LOGING, DENNISCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2016
MURPHY, LORICORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
RICHARDS-BRIA, REBECCACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2022
SCHULTZ, BRIANCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2021
SCOTT, RANDYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2013
BARTELS, DARACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/02/2021
LINSMEYER, SANDYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2004
WILLER, LARRYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2007
BARTELS, DARAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/02/2021
BARTELS, DARAW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/02/2021
KOVACH, CASSONDRAW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2003

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MILE BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER INC (enrollment ID O20080702000603).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
BRIAN S SCHULTZIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing3/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CASSONDRA L KOVACHIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL W KATTENBRAKERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing2/1/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DENNIS D LOGINGIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing3/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LORI MURPHYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHELLE HEREKIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RANDY C SCOTTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/1/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
REBECCA RICHARDS-BRIAIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DARA BETH BARTELSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing12/2/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LARRY J WILLERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing5/1/2007
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SANDY R LINSMEYERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing12/1/2004
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DARA BETH BARTELSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/2/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CASSONDRA L KOVACHIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing1/1/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DARA BETH BARTELSIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing12/2/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.

Recent changes on this record

  • August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • March 26, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • June 6, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • May 10, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • May 12, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • April 15, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • May 7, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • May 5, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • April 20, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • July 29, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • May 1, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • April 19, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • May 9, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2011.zip
  • March 30, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • April 12, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • April 30, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • April 30, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • February 29, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • February 14, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • September 30, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • September 30, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
  • October 28, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2001, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2001.zip
  • March 19, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
  • February 11, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2000, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2000.zip
  • May 4, 2001: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 1999, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY1999.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1March 31, 2026March 31, 202603
2January 16, 2025January 16, 202546
3January 18, 2024January 18, 202404

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

4 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
January 16, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025
January 16, 2025HealthF 0685Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesAssist a resident in gaining access to vision and hearing services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025
January 16, 2025HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025
January 16, 2025HealthF 0790Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide routine and 24-hour emergency dental care for each resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameMILE BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1995-11-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishJuneau
Telephone Number6085623667
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds50
Average Number of Residents per Day49.3
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating2
Long-Stay QM Rating2
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on CREST VIEW NURSING HOME: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for CREST VIEW NURSING HOME

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Wisconsin at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Wisconsin

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 525581.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.