Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 525667
RIDGEVIEW TERRACE LONG TERM CARE
REEDSBURG, Wisconsin · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 25
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 18, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,911,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $614,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,296,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,662,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,366,009 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,698,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $332,182 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $332,182 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 9,150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 2,501 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 4,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 416.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 117.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1405444, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023
Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 18, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,660,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $697,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,962,986 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,721,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,758,971 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,261,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$497,932 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$497,932 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 99.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1375082, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022
Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 14, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,111,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $809,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,301,849 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,167,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,865,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,421,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $556,212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $556,212 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 621.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 156.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1344334, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021
Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,731,686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $866,454 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,865,232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,101,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,236,546 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,287,478 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $50,932 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $50,932 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,001 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 988 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 222.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1315556, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020
Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 29, 2021.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1287869, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019
Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 15, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,335,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,114,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,220,835 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,083,234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,862,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $228,667 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,633,732 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,633,732 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,835 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 270.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 166.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1253756, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018
Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 17, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,829,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,587,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,241,912 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,879,437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,637,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $509,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,127,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,127,761 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,051 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 922.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 139.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1222772, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017
Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,944,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,593,183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,351,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,409,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,058,680 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $519,545 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$539,135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$539,135 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 429.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 134.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1188935, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016
Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 5, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,806,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,365,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,441,127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,684,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,243,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $597,246 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$646,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$646,402 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,774 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 588.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 96.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1156808, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015
Cost report for October 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,695,336 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,069,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,626,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,494,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$868,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $471,411 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$397,451 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$397,451 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,038 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 399.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 105.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1122888, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended September 30, 2014
Cost report for October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 5, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,249,295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,877,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,371,322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,257,730 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$886,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $566,875 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$319,533 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$319,533 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 454.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 153.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1089798, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013
Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 26, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,987,223 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,617,829 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,369,394 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,865,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$495,781 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $522,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $26,980 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $26,980 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,394 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 578.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 228.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1108753, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012
Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 28, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,579,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,537,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,041,481 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,648,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$606,959 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $289,912 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$317,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$317,047 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,649 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 473.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 212.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1026643, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011
Cost report for October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,070,749 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,534,675 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$463,926 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $577,290 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $113,364 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,285 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 83 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.67 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 473.37 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 208.25 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 428778, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended September 30, 2010
Cost report for October 1, 2009 to September 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 30, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,004,630 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,391,244 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$386,614 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $78,478 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$308,136 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,237 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.85 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,090 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 344.09 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 396584, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended September 30, 2009
Cost report for October 1, 2008 to September 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 12, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,372,882 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,096,255 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$723,373 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $584,168 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$139,205 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,863 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.1 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,094.6 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 372.15 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 367160, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended September 30, 2008
Cost report for October 1, 2007 to September 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 14, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,128,846 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,765,314 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$636,468 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,213,995 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $577,527 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,770 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.36 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 811.92 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 299.46 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 337112, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended September 30, 2007
Cost report for October 1, 2006 to September 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 5, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,673,903 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,492,843 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$818,940 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $850,303 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $31,363 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,447 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.38 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 335.52 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 334631, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended September 30, 2006
Cost report for October 26, 2005 to September 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 339 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 20, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,116,351 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,569,781 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,453,430 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $982,531 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$470,899 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,704 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.95 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 417.6 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 305082, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAST, SPENCER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2025 |
| SHEAR, RYAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/12/2025 |
| BASS, JUDY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| KOENECKE, TAMMY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| PETERSON, PHIL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| BORCHERT, BARRY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2014 |
| SHEAR, RYAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2016 |
| VANMEETEREN, ROBERT | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2008 |
| BASS, JUDY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| KOENECKE, TAMMY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| PETERSON, PHIL | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| BORCHERT, BARRY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2014 |
| FAST, SPENCER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| SHEAR, RYAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2016 |
| VANMEETEREN, ROBERT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2008 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of REEDSBURG AREA SENIOR LIFE CENTER INC (enrollment ID O20051018000061).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN SHEAR | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/12/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SPENCER W FAST | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUDY BASS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHRYN SCHWARTZ | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHIL PETERSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TAMMY KOENECKE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BARRY BORCHERT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 3/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT VANMEETEREN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 1/1/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RYAN SHEAR | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 2/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUDY BASS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHRYN SCHWARTZ | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHIL PETERSON | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TAMMY KOENECKE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BARRY BORCHERT | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT VANMEETEREN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2008 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RYAN SHEAR | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SPENCER W FAST | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 1, 2025: BARRY BORCHERT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: REEDSBURG AREA SENIOR LIFE CENTER INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PHIL PETERSON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: DEREK HORKAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JUDY BASS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ROBERT VANMEETEREN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SPENCER W FAST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SPENCER W FAST (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: BARRY BORCHERT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: BARRY BORCHERT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: RYAN SHEAR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 12, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: RYAN SHEAR (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: KATHRYN SCHWARTZ (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PHIL PETERSON (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PHIL PETERSON (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TAMMY KOENECKE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: provider_name: Ridgeview Terrace Long Term Care (capital letters changed). NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv
- October 1, 2025: BARRY BORCHERT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: REEDSBURG AREA SENIOR LIFE CENTER INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PHIL PETERSON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: DEREK HORKAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JUDY BASS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ROBERT VANMEETEREN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2008. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SPENCER W FAST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SPENCER W FAST (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: BARRY BORCHERT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: BARRY BORCHERT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: RYAN SHEAR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 12, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: RYAN SHEAR (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: KATHRYN SCHWARTZ (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PHIL PETERSON (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: PHIL PETERSON (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TAMMY KOENECKE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- March 18, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- March 18, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- March 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- May 6, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- June 29, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- April 15, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- April 17, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- May 5, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- April 28, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- August 26, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- May 5, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- March 28, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- May 9, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2011.zip
- March 30, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- April 12, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- April 14, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- March 5, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- March 20, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 16, 2025 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | 4 |
| 2 | May 15, 2024 | May 15, 2024 | 0 | 6 |
| 3 | March 2, 2023 | March 2, 2023 | 0 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
No deficiency on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare health citations data.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | REEDSBURG AREA SENIOR LIFE CENTER INC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2003-03-31 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Sauk |
| Telephone Number | 6085246577 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 25 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 20.9 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on RIDGEVIEW TERRACE LONG TERM CARE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 1, 2026: provider_name: Ridgeview Terrace Long Term Care (capital letters changed). That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for RIDGEVIEW TERRACE LONG TERM CARE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Wisconsin at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Wisconsin
- BEAR DEVELOPMENT, PADDOCK LAKE Water discharge permit
- ASCENT LLC, NEW BERLIN Water discharge permit
- BKJ RE,LLC, WATERFORD Water discharge permit
- BEILINSKI, LLC SITE, MUKWONAGO Water discharge permit
- BIELINSKI HOMES, EAST TROY Water discharge permit
- 2GJF LLP SITE, ONALASKA Water discharge permit
- B & B LAND DEVELOPMENT II LLC SITE, BANGOR Water discharge permit
- AMY & BEN BREIDENBACH/AB & F SITE, ONALASKA Water discharge permit
- PITLIK AND WICK, INC. - CRUSHER #4, EAGLE RIVER Air emission source
- ERCO WORLDWIDE (USA) INC - PORT EDWARDS PLT, NEKOOSA Air emission source
- ANR PIPELINE CO - MARSHFIELD COMPRESSOR, MARSHFIELD Air emission source
- MATALCO WISCONSIN LLC, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
- UNIFIRST CORP, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
- MARSHFIELD UTILITIES COMBUSTION TURBINE, MARSHFIELD Air emission source
- ECC CORROSION INC, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
- ND WQC LLC, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 525667.