Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 525704
Eden Rehab Suites and Green House Homes
Oshkosh, Wisconsin · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 50
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $13,886.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: June 27, 2024, Fine, $13,886. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,129,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $30,762 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,098,510 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,500,042 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,401,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $99,056 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,302,476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,302,476 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 18,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,461 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 3,493 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,214 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 10 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 349.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1439676, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,126,361 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$172,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,298,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,977,221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,678,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $351,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,327,130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,327,130 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 36.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391274, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,569,045 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $439,841 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,129,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,639,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,510,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $354,543 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,155,625 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,155,625 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,046 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 443.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 48.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1360139, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 18, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,062,452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $399,504 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,662,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,170,630 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,507,682 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $823,310 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$684,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$684,372 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 288.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 46.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1330121, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,784,144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $531,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,252,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,594,552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,341,567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $831,681 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$509,886 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$509,886 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 478.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 59.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1303586, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 28, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,464,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $799,131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,665,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,033,094 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$367,327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,030 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$354,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$354,297 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,379 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 145.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 43.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1272601, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,494,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $642,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,851,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,084,986 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$233,602 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,217 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$215,385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$215,385 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,849 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 173.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 53.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1238997, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,742,394 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $745,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,997,112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,226,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$229,205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $35,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$193,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$193,430 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 267.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1210369, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,494,327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $639,941 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,854,386 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,247,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$392,865 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$362,460 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$362,460 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,935 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 187.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 43.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1171202, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 11, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,498,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $794,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,703,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,060,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$357,128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$729,979 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,087,107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,087,107 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,307 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 272.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 45.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1140709, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 26, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,318,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $772,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,545,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,142,144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$596,976 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$34,693 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$631,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$631,669 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,870 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 829.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 54.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1108754, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 18, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,779,074 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $543,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,235,361 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,072,257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$836,896 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$29,436 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$866,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$866,332 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 235.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1115754, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,258,822 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $481,009 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,777,813 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,021,721 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,243,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $138,751 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,105,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,105,157 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,059 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 412.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1047722, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,474,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $8,850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,465,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,185,025 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,719,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $112,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,606,567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,606,567 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,830 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 118.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 59.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1018099, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for October 22, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 70 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2011.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 419246, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEECHER, MARK | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| BERMINGHAM, KATHY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| BONELL, JAMIE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| MCNIEL, PAULA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| MULLER, LAURIE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| MURKEN, MARY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| NELSON, GLEN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| OLSON, MARGARET | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| OLSON, NATE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| RIECKMAN, STEW | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| BERTRAM, THERESA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/07/2013 |
| FITZPATRICK, KELLY | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/22/2012 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of EDEN REHABILITATION SUITES AND GREEN HOUSE HOMES, INC. (enrollment ID O20100902000973).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLEN NELSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMIE G BONELL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHY BERMINGHAM | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAURIE L MULLER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARGARET J OLSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK BEECHER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARY JANE MURKEN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NATE OLSON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PAULA MCNIEL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEW RIECKMAN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THERESA M BERTRAM | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 1/7/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KELLY FITZPATRICK | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 10/22/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- September 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 6, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 27, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 18, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- November 10, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- October 28, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 31, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 23, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- July 28, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 11, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 18, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- August 26, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- September 9, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- October 31, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- October 21, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2011.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 14, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | 12 | 6 |
| 2 | March 20, 2024 | March 20, 2024 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 | March 8, 2023 | March 8, 2023 | 2 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0573 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Let each resident or the resident's legal representative access or purchase copies of all the resident's records. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0628 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2026 |
| February 5, 2026 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 3, 2026 |
| May 14, 2025 | Health | F 0551 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give the resident's representative the ability to exercise the resident's rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 11, 2025 |
| May 14, 2025 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 11, 2025 |
| May 14, 2025 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 11, 2025 |
| May 14, 2025 | Health | F 0676 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure residents do not lose the ability to perform activities of daily living unless there is a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 11, 2025 |
| May 14, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 11, 2025 |
| May 14, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 11, 2025 |
| May 14, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 11, 2025 |
| June 27, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 28, 2024 |
| March 20, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 12, 2024 |
| March 20, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 12, 2024 |
| March 8, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 31, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 27, 2024 | Fine | $13,886 | 61176 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | EDEN REHABILITATION SUITES AND GREEN HOUSE HOMES, INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2010-10-22 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Winnebago |
| Telephone Number | 9206514000 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 50 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 29.8 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Eden Rehab Suites and Green House Homes: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Eden Rehab Suites and Green House Homes
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Wisconsin at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Wisconsin
- POLO POINT/THE FOUNTAINS DEVEL, GREEN BAY Water discharge permit
- CITY OF MILWAUKEE, MILWAUKEE Water discharge permit
- IEIDM, STRATFORD Water discharge permit
- WAL-MART SUPERCENTER STORE, MONONA Water discharge permit
- COUNTY PROJECT 583500: COUNTY HIGHWAY U: CTH S - CTH EE, DE PERE Water discharge permit
- CULTURE PARK PROPERTY REPAIRS, GREEN BAY Water discharge permit
- GASLYN PONDS, WEBSTER Water discharge permit
- ONEIDA APPLE ORCHARDS BUILDING, HOBART Water discharge permit
- PITLIK AND WICK, INC. - CRUSHER #4, EAGLE RIVER Air emission source
- ERCO WORLDWIDE (USA) INC - PORT EDWARDS PLT, NEKOOSA Air emission source
- ANR PIPELINE CO - MARSHFIELD COMPRESSOR, MARSHFIELD Air emission source
- MATALCO WISCONSIN LLC, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
- UNIFIRST CORP, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
- MARSHFIELD UTILITIES COMBUSTION TURBINE, MARSHFIELD Air emission source
- ECC CORROSION INC, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
- ND WQC LLC, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 525704.