Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 525706

CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY HOME OF OSCEOLA, INC

OSCEOLA, Wisconsin · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 40

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,930,094CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$553,758CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,376,336CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,930,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$554,654CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$176,123CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$378,531CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$378,531 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components14,640CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,114CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days6,602CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days2,753CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components11,469CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days300.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days86.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1435863, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 27, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,478,240CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$452,880CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,025,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,153,599CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,128,239CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$183,930CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$944,309CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$944,639 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components109CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days862CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days91.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1387198, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,126,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$639,228CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,487,193CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,650,638CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,163,445CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,443,342CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$720,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$720,103 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,428CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days937.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days97.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1360653, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,623,564CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$48,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,575,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,339,965CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,764,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,157,287CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$607,246CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$607,246 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components117CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days222.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days77.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1328108, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,592,292CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$113,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,478,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,374,881CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,896,348CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,486,986CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$590,638CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $590,638 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components159CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days132.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days66.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1300148, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,178,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$310,713CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,867,316CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,405,842CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,538,526CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,340,815CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$197,711CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$197,711 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,040CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days419.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1260536, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 30, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,877,445CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$397,312CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,480,133CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,499,258CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,019,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,544,812CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$525,687CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $264,107 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,447CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days47.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days322.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days84.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1226033, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,590,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$394,918CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,195,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,396,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,200,274CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,062,544CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$137,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$137,730 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,042CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days435.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days98.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1207837, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,250,928CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$264,690CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,986,238CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,971,290CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$985,052CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,193,012CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$207,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$188,783 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days360.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days98.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1175046, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,963,051CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$250,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,712,943CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,753,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,040,083CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,227,161CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$187,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $187,078 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components123CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days609.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days110.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1138721, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,557,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$294,179CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,263,551CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,588,568CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,325,017CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,032,726CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$292,291CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$292,291 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,272CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components112CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,433.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days118.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1106316, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,370,745CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$313,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,057,203CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,268,653CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,211,450CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$840,957CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$370,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$370,493 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,470CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components103CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days352.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days130.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1077301, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for February 9, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 326 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,046,476CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$171,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,874,746CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,836,869CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$962,123CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$505,597CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$456,526CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$456,526 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days210.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days135.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1045779, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY HOMES AND SERVICES INC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 03/23/2017
MCGEEHAN, HEIDIADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/04/2025
MILNER, RENEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/15/2026
KACZROWSKI, JAMESCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/06/2022
KLINGFUS, PAMELACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/17/2021
ANDERSON, ELLIOTMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2022
BEBAULT, MICHAELMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2023
DUNHAM, RHONDAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2023
FAHS, DANIELMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2024
GERRITTS, JOHNMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2022
GIBSON, CRAIGMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2022
HERMANSEN, MELVINMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2022
JOHNSON, ERICMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2021
MORK, AARONMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2023
SCHWAB, DEBRAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2021
SIMONSON, DARYLMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2018
STAEBELL, ROBERTMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2022
STARR, JACKMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2020
ZAJAC, CLAIREMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2021
MCGEEHAN, HEIDIOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/15/2018
MILNER, RENEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY HOME OF OSCEOLA, INC. (enrollment ID O20120117000434).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY HOMES AND SERVICES INCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/23/2017
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HEIDI MCGEEHANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/4/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RENE MILNERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/15/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES KACZROWSKIIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR01/6/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAMELA KLINGFUSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER05/17/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
AARON MORKIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CLAIRE ZAJACIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CRAIG GIBSONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL FAHSIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DARYL SIMONSONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DEBRA SCHWABIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ELLIOT ANDERSONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ERIC JOHNSONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JACK STARRIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN GERRITTSIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MELVIN HERMANSENIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MIKE BEBAULTIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RHONDA DUNHAMIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT STAEBELLIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HEIDI MCGEEHANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/15/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RENE MILNERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1May 7, 2025May 7, 2025146
2April 4, 2024April 4, 2024102
3March 1, 2023March 1, 202342

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

28 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
May 27, 2026HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2026
May 27, 2026HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2026
May 27, 2026HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2026
May 27, 2026HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 27, 2026
May 7, 2025HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 7, 2025
May 7, 2025HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 7, 2025
May 7, 2025HealthF 0628Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 7, 2025
May 7, 2025HealthF 0659Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesProvide care by qualified persons according to each resident's written plan of care.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 7, 2025
May 7, 2025HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 7, 2025
May 7, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 7, 2025
May 7, 2025HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 7, 2025
May 7, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 7, 2025
May 7, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 7, 2025
May 7, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 7, 2025
April 4, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 1, 2024
April 4, 2024HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 1, 2024
April 4, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 1, 2024
April 4, 2024HealthF 0697Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 1, 2024
April 4, 2024HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 1, 2024
April 4, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 1, 2024
April 4, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 1, 2024
April 4, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 1, 2024
April 4, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 1, 2024
April 4, 2024HealthF 0881Infection Control DeficienciesImplement a program that monitors antibiotic use.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 1, 2024
March 1, 2023HealthF 0604Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesEnsure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 13, 2023
March 1, 2023HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 13, 2023
March 1, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 13, 2023
March 1, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 13, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Other
Legal Business NameCHRISTIAN COMMUNITY HOME OF OSCEOLA, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2012-02-09
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishPolk
Telephone Number7152941100
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds40
Average Number of Residents per Day37.0
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating2
Long-Stay QM Rating1
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY HOME OF OSCEOLA, INC: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY HOME OF OSCEOLA, INC

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Wisconsin at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Wisconsin

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 525706.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.