Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 525727
Golden Years of Lake Geneva
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 54
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 27, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,479,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$211,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,690,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,481,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $208,925 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $208,925 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $208,925 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 18,516 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,571 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 7,304 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,875 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 177 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 42.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1432800, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 13, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,202,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $18,379 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,184,614 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,866,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $317,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $317,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $317,880 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 49.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1383462, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 8, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,852,424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $122,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,730,313 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,563,338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $166,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $166,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $166,975 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 193 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 18.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1350414, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 24, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,384,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $446,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,937,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,487,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $450,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $450,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $450,817 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,721 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1316909, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 16, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,977,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $791,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,186,230 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,575,183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $611,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $611,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $611,047 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,702 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 45.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1286264, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 3, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,133,696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,029,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,104,691 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,361,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $742,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $742,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $742,913 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,619 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 44.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1256785, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for June 18, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 196 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 11, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,179,521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $226,487 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $953,034 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,131,428 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$178,394 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$178,394 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$178,394 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 2,108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 51.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1236589, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUSTIN, JEFFREY | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 25% | since 01/01/2017 |
| AUSTIN, LINDA SUSAN | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 23% | since 01/01/2017 |
| STANKEVITZ, JONATHAN | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 25% | since 01/01/2017 |
| AUSTIN, JEFFREY | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| STANKEVITZ, JONATHAN | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GOLDEN YEARS NURSING HOME, INC. (enrollment ID O20180403000828).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY AUSTIN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JONATHAN STANKEVITZ | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LINDA SUSAN AUSTIN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 23 | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEFFREY AUSTIN | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JONATHAN STANKEVITZ | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- January 5, 2024: RICHARD THOMAS AUSTIN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: RICHARD THOMAS AUSTIN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
Recent changes on this record
- June 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 13, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- January 5, 2024: RICHARD THOMAS AUSTIN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: RICHARD THOMAS AUSTIN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- June 8, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- May 24, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- June 16, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- June 3, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 11, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 7, 2025 | May 7, 2025 | 0 | 3 |
| 2 | February 8, 2024 | February 8, 2024 | 6 | 9 |
| 3 | November 10, 2022 | November 10, 2022 | 5 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 11, 2025 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 9, 2024 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 9, 2024 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 9, 2024 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 9, 2024 |
| February 8, 2024 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 1, 2024 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 11, 2022 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2022 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 11, 2022 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 11, 2022 |
| November 10, 2022 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 1, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | GOLDEN YEARS NURSING HOME, INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2018-06-18 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Walworth |
| Telephone Number | 2622491960 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 54 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 42.0 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 1 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Golden Years of Lake Geneva: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Golden Years of Lake Geneva
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Wisconsin at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Wisconsin
- DSO PROPERTIES, LLC / TLB WOOD PRODUCTS, LLC, SEYMOUR Water discharge permit
- ESSCO INCORPORATED, GREEN BAY Water discharge permit
- WOW LOGISTICS COMPANY, HOBART Water discharge permit
- STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS CORPORATION, GREEN BAY Water discharge permit
- GREEN BAY AUSTIN STRAUBEL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, GREEN BAY Water discharge permit
- HOBART STORAGE DEVELOPMENT, HOBART Water discharge permit
- STATE HIGHWAY 29 AND COUNTY HIGHWAY VV INTERCHANGE, GREEN BAY Water discharge permit
- AMERHART 2461 LARSEN ROAD, GREEN BAY Water discharge permit
- PITLIK AND WICK, INC. - CRUSHER #4, EAGLE RIVER Air emission source
- ERCO WORLDWIDE (USA) INC - PORT EDWARDS PLT, NEKOOSA Air emission source
- ANR PIPELINE CO - MARSHFIELD COMPRESSOR, MARSHFIELD Air emission source
- MATALCO WISCONSIN LLC, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
- UNIFIRST CORP, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
- MARSHFIELD UTILITIES COMBUSTION TURBINE, MARSHFIELD Air emission source
- ECC CORROSION INC, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
- ND WQC LLC, WISCONSIN RAPIDS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 525727.