Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 555587

TOTALLY KIDS REHABILITATION HOSPITAL - D/P SNF

LOMA LINDA, California · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 56

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 11, 2025.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1421073, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2024.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1377466, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2023.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1361159, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2022.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1314177, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 5, 2021.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1283385, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 24, 2020.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1254595, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 17, 2019.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1222607, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2017.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1177549, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2016.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1145106, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for November 5, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 56 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 1144465, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
MOUNTAIN VIEW CHILD CARE, INC.5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 06/20/2014
PADGETT, CYNTHIA5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 11/01/2016
PADGETT, DOUGLAS5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 11/01/2016
NYDAM, JACK5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual10%since 07/15/2020
NYDAM, JAMES5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual10%since 07/15/2020
NYDAM, LINDA5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual10%since 12/04/2024
NYDAM, ROBERT5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual10%since 07/15/2020
ECAPITAL HEALTHCARE CORP5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/05/2019
ARDEN, RACQUELADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
BILICKE, ROBERTADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
CAPETILLO, CYNTHIAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2005
CITRUS PHARMACYADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/29/2014
ECAPITAL HEALTHCARE CORPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/29/2025
FACULTY PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS OF LLUSMADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/29/2025
GIL, MARGARITAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/04/2014
HALLIDAY & COMPANY, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTSADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/29/2025
HANSEN, IRWINADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/28/2014
HENNESSEY, PAULINEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
NYDAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
NYDAM, JACKADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2020
PADGETT, CYNTHIAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2017
PADGETT, DOUGLASADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/24/2015
PROFESSIONAL REGISTRY NETWORK CORP.ADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2024
ROCHETTE, BLAKEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/04/1994
SHIFTMED, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2024
SOUTH PACIFIC REHABILITATION SERVICES, INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/29/2025
CALLICOTT, CECELIACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2014
NYDAM, LINDACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/13/2022
PADGETT, CYNTHIACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2000
PADGETT, DOUGLASCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2000
RAO, RAVINDRACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2014
CAPETILLO, CYNTHIACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2005
HANSEN, IRWINCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/28/2014
PADGETT, DOUGLASCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/26/1994
ROCHETTE, BLAKECORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/23/2012
NYDAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIPDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
LAMBOOY, SALLIEINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2020
LAMBOOY, SALLIELIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2020
NYDAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIPLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
NYDAM, JACKLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2020
NYDAM, JAMESLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2020
NYDAM, LINDALIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/04/2024
NYDAM, ROBERTLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2020
CALLICOTT, CECELIAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2014
NYDAM, LINDAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/13/2022
PADGETT, CYNTHIAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2000
PADGETT, DOUGLASMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2000
RAO, RAVINDRAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2014
ARDEN, RACQUELOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
BILICKE, ROBERTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
CALLICOTT, CECELIAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2014
CAPETILLO, CYNTHIAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2005
FACULTY PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS OF LLUSMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2024
GIL, MARGARITAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/03/2014
HALLIDAY & COMPANY, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTSOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/25/2025
HANSEN, IRWINOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/28/2014
HENNESSEY, PAULINEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
MOUNTAIN VIEW CHILD CARE, INC.OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/20/2014
NYDAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIPOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2016
NYDAM, LINDAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/13/2022
PADGETT, CYNTHIAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2000
PADGETT, DOUGLASOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/26/1994
RAO, RAVINDRAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/14/2014
ROCHETTE, BLAKEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/23/2012
SOUTH PACIFIC REHABILITATION SERVICES, INCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2024

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MOUNTAIN VIEW CHILD CARE, INC. (enrollment ID O20140930002451).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
CYNTHIA D PADGETTIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST21.211/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOUGLAS C PADGETTIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST21.211/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MOUNTAIN VIEW CHILD CARE, INC.Organization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1006/20/2014
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JACK D NYDAMIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST9.927/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES NYDAMIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST9.927/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA L NYDAMIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST9.9212/4/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT NYDAMIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST9.927/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SALLIE LAMBOOYIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST9.927/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ECAPITAL HEALTHCARE CORPOrganization5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST10011/5/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BLAKE ROCHETTEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/4/1994
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CITRUS PHARMACYOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/29/2014
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CYNTHIA CAPETILLOIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2005
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CYNTHIA D PADGETTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOUGLAS C PADGETTIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/24/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ECAPITAL HEALTHCARE CORPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/29/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FACULTY PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS OF LLUSMOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/29/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HALLIDAY & COMPANY, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTSOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/29/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
IRWIN C HANSENIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/28/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JACK D NYDAMIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARGARITA M GILIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/4/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NYDAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PAULINE B HENNESSEYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PROFESSIONAL REGISTRY NETWORK CORP.OrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
RACQUEL M ARDENIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT A BILICKEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHIFTMED, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2024
Private equity company: Yes
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SOUTH PACIFIC REHABILITATION SERVICES, INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/29/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CECELIA CALLICOTTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/14/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CYNTHIA D PADGETTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing3/1/2000
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOUGLAS C PADGETTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing3/1/2000
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA L NYDAMIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RAVINDRA RAOIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/14/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BLAKE ROCHETTEIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing11/23/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CYNTHIA CAPETILLOIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing4/1/2005
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOUGLAS C PADGETTIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/26/1994
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
IRWIN C HANSENIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing5/28/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NYDAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIPOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST49.611/1/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SALLIE LAMBOOYIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST9.927/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JACK D NYDAMIndividualLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST9.927/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES NYDAMIndividualLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST9.927/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA L NYDAMIndividualLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST9.9212/4/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NYDAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIPOrganizationLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST49.611/1/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ROBERT NYDAMIndividualLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST9.927/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SALLIE LAMBOOYIndividualLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST9.927/15/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CECELIA CALLICOTTIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/14/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CYNTHIA D PADGETTIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing3/1/2000
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOUGLAS C PADGETTIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing3/1/2000
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA L NYDAMIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RAVINDRA RAOIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/14/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BLAKE ROCHETTEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/23/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CECELIA CALLICOTTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CYNTHIA CAPETILLOIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/1/2005
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CYNTHIA D PADGETTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/1/2000
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOUGLAS C PADGETTIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/26/1994
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FACULTY PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS OF LLUSMOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HALLIDAY & COMPANY, CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTSOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing2/25/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
IRWIN C HANSENIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/28/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA L NYDAMIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARGARITA M GILIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/3/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MOUNTAIN VIEW CHILD CARE, INC.OrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/20/2014
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
NYDAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIPOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PAULINE B HENNESSEYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RACQUEL M ARDENIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RAVINDRA RAOIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/14/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT A BILICKEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SOUTH PACIFIC REHABILITATION SERVICES, INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 16, 2026April 16, 202673
2January 9, 2025January 9, 202590
3January 12, 2024January 12, 202470

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

23 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 16, 2026HealthF 0636Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 11, 2026
April 16, 2026HealthF 0638Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssure that each resident’s assessment is updated at least once every 3 months.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 11, 2026
April 16, 2026HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 11, 2026
April 16, 2026HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 11, 2026
April 16, 2026HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 16, 2026HealthF 0848Administration DeficienciesProvide a neutral and fair arbitration process and agree to arbitrator and venue.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 7, 2026
April 16, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
July 18, 2025HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0638Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssure that each resident’s assessment is updated at least once every 3 months.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0756Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 22, 2025
January 9, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 7, 2025
January 12, 2024HealthF 0638Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssure that each resident’s assessment is updated at least once every 3 months.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 12, 2024
January 12, 2024HealthF 0640Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEncode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 12, 2024
January 12, 2024HealthF 0726Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 12, 2024
January 12, 2024HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 12, 2024
January 12, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 12, 2024
January 12, 2024HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 12, 2024
January 12, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 12, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameMOUNTAIN VIEW CHILD CARE, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1994-02-04
Provider Resides in HospitalY
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishSan Bernardino
Telephone Number9097966915
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilNone
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds56
Average Number of Residents per Day49.5
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on TOTALLY KIDS REHABILITATION HOSPITAL - D/P SNF: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for TOTALLY KIDS REHABILITATION HOSPITAL - D/P SNF

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in California at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in California

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 555587.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.