Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 555780
VILLA DEL RIO GARDENS
BELL GARDENS, California · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 84
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,119,785 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$234,681 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,354,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,837,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,482,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,709 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,469,980 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,469,980 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 30,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 1,816 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 20 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 86.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1394302, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,151,270 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $229,166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,922,104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,347,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $574,415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $578,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $696,185 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 152.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 186.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 266.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1363010, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,477,476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $297,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,179,684 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,771,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $408,418 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,969 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $413,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $413,387 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 178.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 149.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 261.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1330488, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,213,411 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$763,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,977,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,380,268 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $597,140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $15,494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $612,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $612,634 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,086 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 174 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 115.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 111.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 155.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1299488, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 25, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,992,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$687,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,680,068 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,943,285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $736,783 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,924 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $738,707 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $738,707 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 128.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 193 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 125.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1280634, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,487,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $88,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,398,955 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,459,234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$60,279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$60,199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$60,199 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 196 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 91.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 131.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 134.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254683, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 27, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,087,699 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $828,946 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,258,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,607,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$349,003 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$342,697 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$575,692 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,145 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 543.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 439 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1210754, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2017.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1174325, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,489,626 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$267,200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,756,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,525,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $231,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $64,197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $295,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $72,142 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 64.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 545.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 509.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1142155, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,494,811 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$55,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,549,822 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,396,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $153,337 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $64,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $217,609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $9,989 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,790 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 578.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 505.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1103361, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 28, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,527,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$99,515 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,627,376 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,309,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $318,021 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $92,477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $410,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $172,129 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,032 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 334.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 276.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1069574, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 3, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,573,823 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $43,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,530,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,349,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $180,564 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $180,564 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $180,564 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,841 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 427.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 420.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1031592, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,639,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$148,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,787,456 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,186,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $600,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $600,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $600,787 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 431.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 381.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1023685, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 30, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,219,714 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,361,877 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$142,163 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $90,268 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | −$19,378 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$32,517 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,302 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 450.15 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 366.28 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 409285, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,820,131 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,569,301 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $250,830 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $87,739 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $8,045 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $330,524 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,537 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 101.25 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 290.09 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 286.93 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 385730, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008
Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 12, 2010.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 369542, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007
Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2009.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 332115, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006
Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2007.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 295485, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005
Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 1, 2006.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 267491, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004
Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 1, 2005.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 218880, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.
Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003
Cost report for January 26, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 339 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 1, 2004.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 193749, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No owner named in the filing | Ownership Data Not Available | Not stated in the filing | Not stated in the filing | Not stated in the filing |
Medicare enrollment
No owner listed for this facility in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership data.
Changes in ownership
- January 1, 2026: VILLA DEL RIO, INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VILLA DEL RIO, INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VILLA DEL RIO, INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VICKI P ROLLINS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VICKI P ROLLINS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VICKI P ROLLINS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VICKI P ROLLINS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: WILLIAM A NELSON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: WILLIAM A NELSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: WILLIAM A NELSON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: WILLIAM A NELSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- January 1, 2026: VILLA DEL RIO, INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VILLA DEL RIO, INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VILLA DEL RIO, INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VICKI P ROLLINS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VICKI P ROLLINS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VICKI P ROLLINS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: VICKI P ROLLINS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: WILLIAM A NELSON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: WILLIAM A NELSON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: WILLIAM A NELSON no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2026: WILLIAM A NELSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-01-01.csv
- September 9, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 23, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 23, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 16, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 25, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- April 28, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 27, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 21, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 22, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- July 24, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- June 28, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- June 3, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- June 30, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- August 13, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- May 12, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- January 20, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- October 31, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
- December 1, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
- June 1, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
- September 1, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
- July 16, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 10, 2022 | February 10, 2022 | 10 | 8 |
| 2 | August 14, 2019 | August 14, 2019 | 9 | 4 |
| 3 | August 1, 2018 | August 1, 2018 | 9 | 6 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
28 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2022 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2022 |
| February 10, 2022 | Health | F 0636 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Assess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2022 |
| February 10, 2022 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2022 |
| February 10, 2022 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2022 |
| February 10, 2022 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2022 |
| February 10, 2022 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2022 |
| February 10, 2022 | Health | F 0710 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Obtain a doctor's order to admit a resident and ensure the resident is under a doctor's care. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2022 |
| February 10, 2022 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2022 |
| February 10, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2022 |
| February 10, 2022 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2022 |
| August 14, 2019 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2019 |
| August 14, 2019 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2019 |
| August 14, 2019 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2019 |
| August 14, 2019 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2019 |
| August 14, 2019 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2019 |
| August 14, 2019 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | B | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2019 |
| August 14, 2019 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2019 |
| August 14, 2019 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2019 |
| August 14, 2019 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 18, 2019 |
| August 1, 2018 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 31, 2018 |
| August 1, 2018 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 31, 2018 |
| August 1, 2018 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 31, 2018 |
| August 1, 2018 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 31, 2018 |
| August 1, 2018 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 31, 2018 |
| August 1, 2018 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 31, 2018 |
| August 1, 2018 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 31, 2018 |
| August 1, 2018 | Health | F 0772 | Administration Deficiencies | Have an agreement with an approved laboratory to obtain services, if on-site laboratory services aren't provided. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 31, 2018 |
| August 1, 2018 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 31, 2018 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | Legal Business Name Not Available |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2002-01-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Los Angeles |
| Telephone Number | 5629276586 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 84 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on VILLA DEL RIO GARDENS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 9, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for VILLA DEL RIO GARDENS
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in California at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in California
- FRESHROUTE, CASTRO VALLEY Motor carrier
- PRECISION MOBILE DETAIL SAN DIEGO LLC, BONITA Motor carrier
- JAGDEV SINGH GREWAL, STOCKTON Motor carrier
- GEOTECTONIC, OAKDALE Motor carrier
- CLEAN HARBORS- - INDUSTRIAL SERVICE OIL CO INC, LOS ANGELES Water discharge permit
- VEOLIA ES ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, LLC, RICHMOND Water discharge permit
- DEMENNO-KERDOON DBA WORLD OIL RECYCLING, COMPTON Water discharge permit
- CHEMTRANS, GARDENA Water discharge permit
- US MINE CO. - IONE PLANT, IONE Air emission source
- AMPINE: A DIVISION OF TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY, MARTELL Air emission source
- NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP, PALMDALE Air emission source
- LANDCASTER LANDFILL, LANCASTER Air emission source
- PENSKE CADILLAC SOUTH BAY, Torrance Hazardous waste handler
- ORCON CORPORATION, Union City Hazardous waste handler
- BEVERLY HILLS HIGH SCHOOL, Beverly Hills Hazardous waste handler
- CASTAIC POWER PLANT, Castaic Hazardous waste handler
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 555780.