Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 555865
HUNTINGTON HEALTHCARE CENTER
LOS ANGELES, California · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 99
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $13,635.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: September 25, 2023, Fine, $13,635. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,109,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,259,774 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,849,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,501,481 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $348,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,515 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $351,798 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $655,342 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 36,234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 10,053 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 24,051 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 324.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 56.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 173.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1439679, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,829,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$1,597,337 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,426,905 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,530,078 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$103,173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $26,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$76,505 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$76,505 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,511 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 364.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 47.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 153.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1394941, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 11, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,017,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$2,700,979 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,718,592 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,775,386 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,943,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,428 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,952,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,952,634 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 279.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 34.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 110.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1365945, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,867,965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$598,108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,466,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,187,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,278,594 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $60,850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,339,444 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,339,444 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,847 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 154.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 33.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 75.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1334712, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,504,627 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$867,721 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,372,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,912,465 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,459,883 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,921,338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,381,221 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,381,221 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,762 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 129.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 247.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 63.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1307659, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 17, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,907,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,051,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,855,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,806,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $49,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $171,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $221,428 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $221,428 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 140.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 6.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 87.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1273905, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,646,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,037,830 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,608,708 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,539,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$930,640 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $51,621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$879,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$879,019 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,905 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 366 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 76.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 29.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 89.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1238289, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,724,850 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $14,863,801 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,861,049 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,581,246 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$720,197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $326,606 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$393,591 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$393,591 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 418 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 84.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 78.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 77.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1210397, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 7, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,775,303 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,285,722 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,489,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,326,184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,836,603 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $31,099 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,805,504 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,805,504 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 158 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 120.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 263.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 181.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1172191, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,932,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,718,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,214,819 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,852,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$638,177 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $492,819 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$145,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$145,358 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,618 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 80.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 135.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 128.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1142537, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,748,540 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,954,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,793,651 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,197,670 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$404,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$403,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$403,604 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,263 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 74.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 239.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 178.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1108730, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,566,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $688,374 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,878,265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,228,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$349,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$349,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$349,996 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 70.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 198.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 140.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1076765, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 28, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,232,501 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,589,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,643,053 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,661,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$18,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$12,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$12,421 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 301.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 221.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1040667, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 30, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,867,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $412,320 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,455,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,646,390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$190,865 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$188,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$188,581 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,065 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 173.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 143.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1021193, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for February 19, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 315 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 8, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,372,153 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,204,683 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$832,530 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$832,530 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,334 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 72 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.1 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 125.65 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 101.86 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 417065, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE, IL | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2007 |
| LEE, JOAN | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2007 |
| LEE, JOAN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2010 |
| LEE, JOAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/30/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LA HUNTINGTON HEALTHCARE LLC (enrollment ID O20100325000290).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IL LEE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 8/1/2006 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOAN H LEE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 5/1/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| IL LEE | Individual | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 5/1/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOAN H LEE | Individual | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 5/1/2007 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOAN H LEE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOAN H LEE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/30/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2025: IL LEE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: IL LEE no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JOAN H LEE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JOAN H LEE no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JPH CONSULTING INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JOAN H LEE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 1, 2025: IL LEE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: IL LEE no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JOAN H LEE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JOAN H LEE no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JPH CONSULTING INC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JOAN H LEE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- September 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 11, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 30, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- December 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- November 17, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 25, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 23, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 7, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 25, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- August 25, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- August 22, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- June 28, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- November 30, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- September 8, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | December 4, 2025 | December 4, 2025 | 10 | 11 |
| 2 | October 18, 2024 | October 18, 2024 | 11 | 3 |
| 3 | October 20, 2023 | October 20, 2023 | 5 | 11 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
26 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 17, 2026 | Health | F 0790 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide routine and 24-hour emergency dental care for each resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 12, 2026 |
| April 17, 2026 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 12, 2026 |
| April 17, 2026 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 12, 2026 |
| April 17, 2026 | Health | F 0808 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure therapeutic diets are prescribed by the attending physician and may be delegated to a registered or licensed dietitian, to the extent allowed by State law. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 12, 2026 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0557 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to be treated with respect and dignity and to retain and use personal possessions. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 30, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 30, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 30, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 30, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 30, 2025 |
| December 4, 2025 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 30, 2025 |
| August 18, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 10, 2025 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 18, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| March 8, 2024 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 2, 2024 |
| March 8, 2024 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 2, 2024 |
| October 20, 2023 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 7, 2023 |
| October 20, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 7, 2023 |
| October 20, 2023 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 7, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 25, 2023 | Fine | $13,635 | 128901 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | LA HUNTINGTON HEALTHCARE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2010-02-19 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Los Angeles |
| Telephone Number | 3232255991 |
| Chain Name | IL & JOAN LEE |
| Chain ID | 741 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 99 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 93.6 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on HUNTINGTON HEALTHCARE CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for HUNTINGTON HEALTHCARE CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in California at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in California
- DATOIA LLC, NOVATO Motor carrier
- MP RELOCATION INC, POWAY Motor carrier
- GREGORY DAVIS, OXNARD Motor carrier
- AKO EXPRESS LLC, NORWALK Motor carrier
- DEWATERING, GENERAL - NEWPORT BAY WATERSHED, IRVINE Water discharge permit
- HETTINGA BRAWLEY HEIFER RANCH, BRAWLEY Water discharge permit
- ROAD UNDERCROSSING DEWATERING SITES, IRVINE Water discharge permit
- SPRING LAKE AQUATIC VEGETATION CONTROL, SANTA ROSA Water discharge permit
- US MINE CO. - IONE PLANT, IONE Air emission source
- AMPINE: A DIVISION OF TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY, MARTELL Air emission source
- NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP, PALMDALE Air emission source
- LANDCASTER LANDFILL, LANCASTER Air emission source
- CALTRANS MT SHASTA MAINTENANCE STATION, Mt Shasta Hazardous waste handler
- BAY MARINE BOATWORKS, Richmond Hazardous waste handler
- LODI ARMORY, Lodi Hazardous waste handler
- CTY OF ORANGE OC WASTE & RECYCLING, Orange Hazardous waste handler
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 555865.