Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 555879
ALL SAINT'S MAUBERT
SAN LEANDRO, California · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 14
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $131,856.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: March 25, 2025, Fine, $131,856. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,007,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,519,450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,488,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,438,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,050,294 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,055,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,055,057 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 5,124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,423 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 38.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1439417, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 17, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,985,322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $733,308 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,252,014 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,038,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,213,121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,203 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,216,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,216,324 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 38.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1432355, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,050,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $380,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,669,835 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,377,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $292,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,422 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $306,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $306,977 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1365674, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 23, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,020,925 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $336,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,684,186 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,986,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $697,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $156,618 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $854,432 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $867,096 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,276 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 48.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1333929, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 3, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,736,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $670,946 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,065,218 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,303,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,762,065 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $132,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,895,022 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,895,022 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,617 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 58.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1306325, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 14, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,289,572 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,317,267 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,972,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,162,024 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $810,281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $811,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $810,936 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,482 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 186.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1277956, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 26, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,289,654 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,034,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,255,467 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,647,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $607,641 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $607,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $540,320 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 54.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1242388, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,860,907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $623,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,236,950 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,644,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $592,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,208 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $596,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $595,956 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,629 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 72.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 6.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 81.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1211023, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,333,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $409,650 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,923,655 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,270,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $652,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,398 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $657,176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $656,376 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 0.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 73.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1174988, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for March 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 305 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,399,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $725,785 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,673,351 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,841,627 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$168,276 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$168,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$168,275 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 3,698 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 72.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1142384, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 10, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,120,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,042,062 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,078,383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,999,060 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $79,323 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $10,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $89,883 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $89,883 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 72.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1107211, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for February 21, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 313 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2014.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1074088, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUPPU, MANJULA | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| APT, FREDERICK | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| HANCOCK, MARK | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| JERGENSEN, JOSHUA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| MITCHELL, JOHN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| STOCK, STEVEN | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/08/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MAUBERTIDENCE OPCO, LLC (enrollment ID O20150529002150).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROVIDENCE GROUP NH, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/30/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| JASON H MURRAY | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 41.8 | 4/15/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK D HANCOCK | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 41.8 | 4/15/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PACS GROUP, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/30/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| PACS HOLDINGS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/30/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| MANJULA MUPPU | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FREDERICK G APT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN T MITCHELL | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSHUA O JERGENSEN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK D HANCOCK | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN MICHAEL STOCK | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 4/8/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 1, 2024: JOSEPH S BRINTON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JOSEPH S BRINTON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JASON H MURRAY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JOSHUA O JERGENSEN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: STEVEN MICHAEL STOCK (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 8, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: MANJULA MUPPU (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 2, 2023: PROVIDENCE GROUP NORTH LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PROVIDENCE GROUP INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PACS GROUP, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PACS HOLDINGS, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PROVIDENCE GROUP NH, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 3, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0839, scope and severity F. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 3, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0755, scope and severity F. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 3, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0727, scope and severity F. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- September 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 17, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 1, 2024: JOSEPH S BRINTON no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JOSEPH S BRINTON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JASON H MURRAY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: JOSHUA O JERGENSEN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: STEVEN MICHAEL STOCK (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since April 8, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2024: MANJULA MUPPU (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-10-01.csv
- October 2, 2023: PROVIDENCE GROUP NORTH LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PROVIDENCE GROUP INC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PACS GROUP, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PACS HOLDINGS, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- October 2, 2023: PROVIDENCE GROUP NH, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 2, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 30, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-10-02.csv
- September 27, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 23, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- December 3, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- January 14, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 26, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 29, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 25, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 23, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- May 12, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- August 10, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- July 29, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | August 22, 2025 | August 22, 2025 | 11 | 6 |
| 2 | October 26, 2023 | October 26, 2023 | 15 | 8 |
| 3 | October 13, 2022 | October 13, 2022 | 4 | 13 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
30 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 3, 2026 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | F | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | August 17, 2025 |
| July 3, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 13, 2026 |
| July 3, 2026 | Health | F 0839 | Administration Deficiencies | Employ staff that are licensed, certified, or registered in accordance with state laws. | F | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | August 17, 2025 |
| August 22, 2025 | Health | F 0604 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Ensure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| August 22, 2025 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| August 22, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| August 22, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| August 22, 2025 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| August 22, 2025 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| August 22, 2025 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| August 22, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| March 25, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 14, 2025 |
| March 25, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | L | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 14, 2025 |
| March 25, 2025 | Health | F 0882 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Designate a qualified infection preventionist to be responsible for the infection prevent and control program in the nursing home. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 14, 2025 |
| February 5, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 5, 2024 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0887 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Educate residents and staff on COVID-19 vaccination, offer the COVID-19 vaccine to eligible residents and staff after education, and properly document each resident and staff member's vaccination status. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 26, 2023 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 23, 2023 |
| October 13, 2022 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 15, 2022 |
| October 13, 2022 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 15, 2022 |
| October 13, 2022 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 15, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 25, 2025 | Fine | $131,856 | 131221 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | MAUBERTIDENCE OPCO, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2013-02-21 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Alameda |
| Telephone Number | 5104813200 |
| Chain Name | PACS GROUP |
| Chain ID | 690 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 14 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 12.9 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ALL SAINT'S MAUBERT: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 3, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0839, scope and severity F. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ALL SAINT'S MAUBERT
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in California at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in California
- MATTU ROADLINE INC, RIVERBANK Motor carrier
- PLATINUM OPERATIONS LLC, BAKERSFIELD Motor carrier
- REFUGIO RIVAS VERA, CHOWCHILLA Motor carrier
- JOAQUIN TRUCKING LTD, SACRAMENTO Motor carrier
- GRAPHIC RESEARCH, INC., CHATSWORTH Water discharge permit
- QUALITY FINISHING INC, SUN VALLEY Water discharge permit
- VALLEY PLATING WORKS INCORPORATED, LOS ANGELES Water discharge permit
- CHROMAL PLATING CO, LOS ANGELES Water discharge permit
- US MINE CO. - IONE PLANT, IONE Air emission source
- AMPINE: A DIVISION OF TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY, MARTELL Air emission source
- NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP, PALMDALE Air emission source
- LANDCASTER LANDFILL, LANCASTER Air emission source
- GAGANPRIT SINGH, Fremont Hazardous waste handler
- H AND D TRUCKING, San Leandro Hazardous waste handler
- SAN FRANCISCO COUNTY/EMERG RESPONSE ONLY, -- Hazardous waste handler
- GOLDEN STATE WATER COMPANY, San Luis Obispo Hazardous waste handler
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 555879.