Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 555899
STRATFORD VILLA POST-ACUTE
LIVERMORE, California · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 27
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 3 · Fines: 3 · Fines, total amount: $46,779.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: November 7, 2023, Fine, $15,593. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,676,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$723,894 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,400,185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,273,810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $126,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $45,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $171,473 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $171,473 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 9,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 23.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 109.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1438359, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 10, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,095,625 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$242,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,338,338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,468,984 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$130,646 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $15,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$114,733 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$114,733 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 616.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 103.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1394451, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 31, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,751,490 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$136,663 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,888,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,739,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $148,751 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,670 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $167,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $167,421 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,876 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 689.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 89.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1363779, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,245,621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $190,988 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,054,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,192,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$138,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $315,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $177,301 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $177,301 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 95.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 70.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1334713, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for March 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 305 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 3, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,364,361 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$514,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,878,567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,372,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $505,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $124,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $629,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $629,825 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 244.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 95.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1315252, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,781,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$100,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,882,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,408,106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $474,165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $25,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $499,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $497,069 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 157.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1270989, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,827,729 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$116,344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,944,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,502,571 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $441,502 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $65,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $506,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $506,157 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,089 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 117.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1242249, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 24, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,526,343 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$140,912 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,667,255 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,713,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$46,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $32,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$13,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$14,671 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 101.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1210584, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for September 16, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 106 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2017.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1176320, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIRESS LLC | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| FORBRIGHT BANK | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| ANDERSON, CHAD | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| BEARDSLEY, MARY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| BERNHOLZ, VICTORIA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| CARTER, MELISSA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| CIRESS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| DEGUZMAN, MYRNA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| EIDE BAILLY LLP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| FROJELIN, ANTONETTE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| LINKS HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/16/2025 |
| LINKS SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/16/2025 |
| MALANI, NARENDRA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| MORALES, COLETA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| PODEROSO, ISABEL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| RAMIREZ, SHARON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| RODRIGUEZ, CURTIS | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| SUBIA, ELLEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| TILFORD, TOBY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| RODRIGUEZ, CURTIS | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| TILFORD, TOBY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| CLAWSON, SCOTT | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| EARL, STEVEN | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| SANOFSKY, JACK | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| LINKS HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| LINKS SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| RODRIGUEZ, CURTIS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
| TILFORD, TOBY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2020 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of JACKSON RIVER HOLDINGS LLC (enrollment ID O20200505000774).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINKS HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CURTIS RODRIGUEZ | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 46.6 | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TOBY TILFORD | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 46.6 | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CIRESS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | 100 | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FORBRIGHT BANK | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | 100 | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ANTONETTE D FROJELIN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHAD ANDERSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CIRESS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| COLETA MORALES | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CURTIS RODRIGUEZ | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| EIDE BAILLY LLP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ELLEN R SUBIA | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ISABEL PODEROSO | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LINKS HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/16/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LINKS SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/16/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARY BEARDSLEY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MELISSA CARTER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MYRNA A DEGUZMAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NARENDRA MALANI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHARON RAMIREZ | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TOBY TILFORD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VICTORIA BERNHOLZ | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CURTIS RODRIGUEZ | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TOBY TILFORD | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JACK SANOFSKY | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 2 | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SCOTT CLAWSON | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 4 | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN EARL | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.8 | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CURTIS RODRIGUEZ | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LINKS HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LINKS SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TOBY TILFORD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 1, 2025: CURTIS RODRIGUEZ no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CURTIS RODRIGUEZ (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CURTIS RODRIGUEZ (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SHARON RAMIREZ (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CIRESS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CIRESS LLC (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JACK SANOFSKY (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ELLEN R SUBIA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: EIDE BAILLY LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: COLETA MORALES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: LINKS HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: LINKS HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: FORBRIGHT BANK (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MELISSA CARTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: NARENDRA MALANI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: VICTORIA BERNHOLZ (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MYRNA A DEGUZMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: LINKS SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: LINKS SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: STEVEN EARL (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ANTONETTE D FROJELIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SCOTT CLAWSON (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ISABEL PODEROSO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CHAD ANDERSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOBY TILFORD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOBY TILFORD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MARY BEARDSLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- October 1, 2025: CURTIS RODRIGUEZ no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CURTIS RODRIGUEZ (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CURTIS RODRIGUEZ (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SHARON RAMIREZ (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CIRESS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CIRESS LLC (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JACK SANOFSKY (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ELLEN R SUBIA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: EIDE BAILLY LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: COLETA MORALES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: LINKS HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: LINKS HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: FORBRIGHT BANK (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MELISSA CARTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: NARENDRA MALANI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: VICTORIA BERNHOLZ (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MYRNA A DEGUZMAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: LINKS SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: LINKS SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: STEVEN EARL (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ANTONETTE D FROJELIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: SCOTT CLAWSON (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: ISABEL PODEROSO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: CHAD ANDERSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOBY TILFORD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOBY TILFORD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MARY BEARDSLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 10, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 31, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 30, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- May 3, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- November 23, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- October 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 23, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 24, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- September 22, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 21, 2024 | March 21, 2024 | 8 | 12 |
| 2 | March 24, 2022 | March 24, 2022 | 4 | 4 |
| 3 | August 22, 2019 | August 22, 2019 | 4 | 18 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2026 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| February 11, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| February 11, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| March 21, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| March 21, 2024 | Health | F 0801 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Employ sufficient staff with the appropriate competencies and skills sets to carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service, including a qualified dietician. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| March 21, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| March 21, 2024 | Health | F 0814 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Dispose of garbage and refuse properly. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| March 21, 2024 | Health | F 0849 | Administration Deficiencies | Arrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 1, 2024 |
| November 7, 2023 | Health | F 0678 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 3, 2023 |
| November 7, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 3, 2023 |
| November 7, 2023 | Health | F 0867 | Administration Deficiencies | Set up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 3, 2023 |
| March 24, 2022 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2022 |
| March 24, 2022 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2022 |
| March 24, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2022 |
| March 24, 2022 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 11, 2022 |
| August 22, 2019 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2019 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 7, 2023 | Fine | $15,593 | 130025 | ||
| November 7, 2023 | Fine | $15,593 | 130026 | ||
| November 7, 2023 | Fine | $15,593 | 130027 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | JACKSON RIVER HOLDINGS LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-09-16 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Alameda |
| Telephone Number | 9254472280 |
| Chain Name | LINKS HEALTHCARE GROUP |
| Chain ID | 318 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 27 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 23.9 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on STRATFORD VILLA POST-ACUTE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for STRATFORD VILLA POST-ACUTE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in California at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in California
- LITTLEJOHN-REULAND CORPORATION, VERNON Motor carrier
- IQBAL SINGH, FRESNO Motor carrier
- ROY CECIL, ORANGE Motor carrier
- HIGHWAY TRANSPORT INC, BAKERSFIELD Motor carrier
- CLEAN HARBORS- - INDUSTRIAL SERVICE OIL CO INC, LOS ANGELES Water discharge permit
- VEOLIA ES ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, LLC, RICHMOND Water discharge permit
- DEMENNO-KERDOON DBA WORLD OIL RECYCLING, COMPTON Water discharge permit
- CHEMTRANS, GARDENA Water discharge permit
- US MINE CO. - IONE PLANT, IONE Air emission source
- AMPINE: A DIVISION OF TIMBER PRODUCTS COMPANY, MARTELL Air emission source
- NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP, PALMDALE Air emission source
- LANDCASTER LANDFILL, LANCASTER Air emission source
- PENSKE CADILLAC SOUTH BAY, Torrance Hazardous waste handler
- ORCON CORPORATION, Union City Hazardous waste handler
- BEVERLY HILLS HIGH SCHOOL, Beverly Hills Hazardous waste handler
- CASTAIC POWER PLANT, Castaic Hazardous waste handler
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 555899.