Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 675886
CORYELL HEALTH REHABLIVING AT THE MEADOWS
Gatesville, Texas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 106
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for August 1, 2024 to July 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 13, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,843,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,452,710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,391,185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,706,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,315,463 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,315,463 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,315,463 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 38,690 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 16,785 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 15,728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 35,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Total discharges, all components | 82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 431.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1446508, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended July 31, 2024
Cost report for August 1, 2023 to July 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 13, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,023,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,498,129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,525,419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,377,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$851,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$851,552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$851,552 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,950 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 415.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1402182, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended July 31, 2023
Cost report for August 1, 2022 to July 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 19, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,330,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,861,200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,469,037 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,068,876 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$599,839 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$599,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$599,739 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 564.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1372311, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended July 31, 2022
Cost report for August 1, 2021 to July 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,193,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,787,567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,406,253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,944,980 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,538,727 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,030,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$508,002 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$508,002 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,075 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,575 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1341492, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended July 31, 2021
Cost report for August 1, 2020 to July 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 18, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,688,008 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,858,907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,829,101 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,766,825 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$937,724 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $630,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$307,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$307,613 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,490 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 656.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1310617, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended July 31, 2020
Cost report for August 1, 2019 to July 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,371,030 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,629,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,742,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,705,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$963,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $407,577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$555,706 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$555,706 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,256 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 73.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 5,869.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 601.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1280526, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended July 31, 2019
Cost report for August 1, 2018 to July 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,208,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,117,443 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,090,857 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,170,510 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,079,653 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $133,494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$946,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$946,159 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 80.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 4,960.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 561.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1250397, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended July 31, 2018
Cost report for August 1, 2017 to July 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 25, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,880,228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,784,514 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,095,714 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,058,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$963,269 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $177,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$786,115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$786,115 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,779 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 65.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 324.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 206.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1218568, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended July 31, 2017
Cost report for August 1, 2016 to July 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 20, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,728,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,406,106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,322,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,331,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,008,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $462,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$546,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$546,677 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,971 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 68.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 511.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 249.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1184072, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended July 31, 2016
Cost report for August 1, 2015 to July 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 13, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,302,404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,746,298 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,556,106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,954,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$398,686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $428,941 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $30,255 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $30,255 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,793 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 81.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 483.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 278.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1154290, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended July 31, 2015
Cost report for August 1, 2014 to July 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,112,254 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,804,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,307,845 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,507,505 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$199,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $356,494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $156,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $156,834 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 148 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 83.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 356.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 213.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1151361, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended July 31, 2014
Cost report for August 1, 2013 to July 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 29, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,941,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,716,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,225,303 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,281,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$55,823 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$46,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$46,098 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,824 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 549.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 176.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1085190, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended July 31, 2013
Cost report for August 1, 2012 to July 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 12, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,800,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,111,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,689,704 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,496,403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $193,301 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,550 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $195,851 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $195,851 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 974.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 258.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1055510, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended July 31, 2012
Cost report for August 1, 2011 to July 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,824,696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $936,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,888,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,531,634 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $356,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $359,521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $359,521 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 324.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 144.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1025560, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended July 31, 2011
Cost report for August 1, 2010 to July 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,130,256 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,553,528 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $576,728 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,763 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $580,491 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 90 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,698 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 203 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.84 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 352.92 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 146.3 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 432879, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYROM, DAVID | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/1996 |
| MAY, MARANDA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/16/2023 |
| WUENSCHEL, DIEDRA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/30/2025 |
| COX, KARA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/10/2012 |
| MAY, MARANDA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/16/2023 |
| WUENSCHEL, DIEDRA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2011 |
| BYROM, DAVID | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/1996 |
| BYROM, DAVID | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/1996 |
| CORYELL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/20/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CORYELL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITY (enrollment ID O20100303000563).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BYROM | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/1996 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DIEDRA D WUENSCHEL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/30/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARANDA M MAY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/16/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DIEDRA D WUENSCHEL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2011 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KARA COX | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 8/10/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARANDA M MAY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 8/16/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID BYROM | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/1996 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CORYELL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/20/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAVID BYROM | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/1996 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 1, 2025: MARANDA M MAY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: KARA COX no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MARANDA M MAY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 16, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MARANDA M MAY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 16, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: DAVID BYROM (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 1996. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: DAVID BYROM (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 1996. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: DIEDRA D WUENSCHEL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: MARANDA M MAY (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 16, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: DEIDRA D WUENSCHEL (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- January 1, 2023: ANN LEE BATES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2023: TWILA WEAVER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2023: KARA COX (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since August 10, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2023: KARA COX (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since August 10, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- January 13, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 1, 2025: MARANDA M MAY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: KARA COX no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MARANDA M MAY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 16, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: MARANDA M MAY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 16, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: DAVID BYROM (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 1996. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: DAVID BYROM (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 1996. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: DIEDRA D WUENSCHEL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- January 13, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- April 1, 2024: MARANDA M MAY (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 16, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: DEIDRA D WUENSCHEL (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2011. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- January 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- February 1, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- January 1, 2023: ANN LEE BATES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2023: TWILA WEAVER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2023: KARA COX (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since August 10, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
- January 1, 2023: KARA COX (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since August 10, 2012. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
- February 18, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 23, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- February 3, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 25, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- February 20, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- March 13, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- January 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- January 29, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- February 12, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- March 8, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- October 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 12, 2026 | February 12, 2026 | 7 | 2 |
| 2 | November 27, 2024 | November 27, 2024 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 | September 28, 2023 | September 28, 2023 | 7 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
17 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 14, 2026 |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 14, 2026 |
| February 12, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 14, 2026 |
| February 4, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 6, 2026 |
| September 9, 2025 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 3, 2025 |
| September 9, 2025 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 3, 2025 |
| September 9, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 3, 2025 |
| November 27, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 17, 2024 |
| November 27, 2024 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 17, 2024 |
| November 27, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 17, 2024 |
| May 8, 2024 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2024 |
| September 28, 2023 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2023 |
| September 28, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2023 |
| September 28, 2023 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2023 |
| September 28, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2023 |
| September 28, 2023 | Health | F 0806 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 18, 2023 |
| September 8, 2023 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 30, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Government - Hospital district |
| Legal Business Name | CORYELL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITY |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2001-09-20 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Coryell |
| Telephone Number | 2544042500 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 106 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 97.1 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on CORYELL HEALTH REHABLIVING AT THE MEADOWS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On January 13, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for CORYELL HEALTH REHABLIVING AT THE MEADOWS
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Texas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Texas
- BUTTERY COMPANY LLP, LLANO Motor carrier
- RICHARD ANTHONY HARMON, LINDALE Motor carrier
- RAUL GALVAN, RIO GRANDE CITY Motor carrier
- SONORA-OZONA OIL COMPANY INC, FORT STOCKTON Motor carrier
- SOUTH TEXAS AGGREGATES INC, UVALDE Motor carrier
- WEST TEXAS DRUM COMPANY LTD II, BAYTOWN Motor carrier
- NORTH WATER DISTRICT LABORATORY SERVICES, INC. NWDLS, THE WOODLANDS Water discharge permit
- MCNAIR SW SEWER REPLACEMENT, FT. HOOD Water discharge permit
- LORENA, CITY OF, LORENA Water discharge permit
- TXDOT STATEWIDE MS4 PERMIT, AUSTIN Water discharge permit
- CITY OF WACO MS4, WACO Water discharge permit
- MOONTOWER RESOURCES OPERATING - LIVE OAK STATE 8-5 1H, ORLA Air emission source
- TRENCH BURNER NO 3, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- TEXAS STAR READY MIX CBP SN 78043, DALLAS Air emission source
- NIEDERWALD BATCH PLANT 1, NIEDERWALD Air emission source
- CBP NO 1, GREENVILLE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 675886.